Basketball

Lakers 8th Grade Boys

Mandan Boys Classic

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
Mandan, ND
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bismarck Vortex

Lakers 8th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Teams

Belcourt Eagles
Bismarck Blaze
Bismarck Matrix
Bismarck Phenom
Bismarck Vortex
Dakota Storm
Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson
Mandan Braves
Siouxper Squad

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Red Trail Elementary Belcourt Eagles
40 22 Dakota Storm
B2 11:00 AM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Blaze
18 57 Mandan Braves
B3 12:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Matrix
27 62 Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson
B4 1:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Siouxper Squad
23 54 Bismarck Vortex
B5 2:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Belcourt Eagles
43 55 Bismarck Phenom
B6 3:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Dakota Storm
30 25 Bismarck Blaze
B7 4:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson
15 49 Bismarck Vortex
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 11:00 AM Red Trail Elementary Belcourt Eagles
45 42 Bismarck Matrix
B9 12:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Phenom
48 28 Mandan Braves
B10 1:00 PM Mandan Middle School - Court 2 Belcourt Eagles
31 23 Siouxper Squad
B11 1:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Blaze
28 48 Bismarck Matrix
B15 2:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Phenom
35 41 Bismarck Vortex
B12 3:00 PM Mandan Middle School - Court 2 Mandan Braves
39 53 Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson
B14 3:00 PM Red Trail Elementary Bismarck Matrix
41 45 Siouxper Squad
B13 4:00 PM Mandan Middle School - Court 2 Dakota Storm
Belcourt Eagles

Bracket

Bismarck Vortex
Champion
Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson
3rd Place
Belcourt Eagles - 40
B1 - Sat 3/24 10:00AM Red Trail Elementary
Dakota Storm - 22
Siouxper Squad - 23
B4 - Sat 3/24 1:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Vortex - 54
Bismarck Blaze - 28
B11 - Sun 3/25 1:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Matrix - 48
Bismarck Matrix - 41
B14 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Siouxper Squad - 45
Belcourt Eagles - 45
B8 - Sun 3/25 11:00AM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Matrix - 42
Belcourt Eagles - 43
B5 - Sat 3/24 2:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Phenom - 55
Dakota Storm
B13 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Mandan Middle School - Court 2
Belcourt Eagles
Bismarck Phenom - 48
B9 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Mandan Braves - 28
Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson - 15
B7 - Sat 3/24 4:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Vortex - 49
Bismarck Blaze - 18
B2 - Sat 3/24 11:00AM Red Trail Elementary
Mandan Braves - 57
Bismarck Matrix - 27
B3 - Sat 3/24 12:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson - 62
Bismarck Phenom - 35
B15 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Vortex - 41
Mandan Braves - 39
B12 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Mandan Middle School - Court 2
Hurricanes--Premier Fence-Dickinson - 53
Dakota Storm - 30
B6 - Sat 3/24 3:00PM Red Trail Elementary
Bismarck Blaze - 25
Belcourt Eagles - 31
B10 - Sun 3/25 1:00PM Mandan Middle School - Court 2
Siouxper Squad - 23