Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2018 March Madness Tournament.

11th

March Madness 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Cooksville, MD • Ellicott City, MD • Laurel, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX

11th Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool O
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sykesville Thunder 2 1 38 183 140
IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday) 0 3 -46 132 183
MD Hoopmasters 3 0 32 181 144
DMV Fire 1 2 -24 154 183
Pool P
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MD3D RED (Bieman) 1 2 -11 145 156
HC Elite 2019 0 3 -22 134 156
COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX 2 1 9 179 170
Crusader Nation 17U 3 0 24 185 161

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 16, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2 8:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 MD Hoopmasters
70 45 IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday)
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6 3:15 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 DMV Fire
50 43 IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday)
P9 5:30 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday)
44 63 Sykesville Thunder
P10 5:30 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 DMV Fire
54 65 MD Hoopmasters
P3 6:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 MD3D RED (Bieman)
42 32 HC Elite 2019
P4 6:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Crusader Nation 17U
68 58 COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX
P5 7:30 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 Sykesville Thunder
45 46 MD Hoopmasters
P7 8:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 HC Elite 2019
48 59 Crusader Nation 17U
P8 8:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 MD3D RED (Bieman)
48 66 COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P11 8:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX
55 54 HC Elite 2019
P1 2:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 DMV Fire
50 75 Sykesville Thunder
P12 2:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 MD3D RED (Bieman)
55 58 Crusader Nation 17U
B1 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday)
47 46 HC Elite 2019
B3 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 DMV Fire
41 57 MD3D RED (Bieman)
B4 5:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 MD Hoopmasters
39 55 COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX
B5 5:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Crusader Nation 17U
74 53 Sykesville Thunder
B6 7:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX
45 43 Crusader Nation 17U

Bracket

[3] MD3D RED (Bieman)
3rd Place Winner
[2] COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX
Champion
Bracket Winner B7
4th Place winner
[4] IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday)
4th Place Winner
MD Hoopmasters - 39
B4 - Sun 3/18 5:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1
COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX - 55
Crusader Nation 17U - 74
B5 - Sun 3/18 5:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2
Sykesville Thunder - 53
DMV Fire - 41
B3 - Sun 3/18 4:15PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1
MD3D RED (Bieman) - 57
COLUMBIA RAVENS 17U PROX - 45
B6 - Sun 3/18 7:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1
Crusader Nation 17U - 43
IBA / Team Dedication(Sunday) - 47
B1 - Sun 3/18 4:15PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2
HC Elite 2019 - 46