Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2018 March Madness Tournament.

10th

March Madness 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Cooksville, MD • Ellicott City, MD • Laurel, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Crusader Nation 16U

10th Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool M
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MD3D RED (Bieman) 2 2 9 218 190
Crusader Nation 16U 4 0 42 232 178
Millersville Blue Devils 1 3 -14 178 192
MD3D WHITE (Beckford) 2 2 26 202 168
TEAM PLATINUM 1 3 -59 126 228
HC Elite Green (Stefan) 4 0 57 273 174
Carroll Basketball Club 0 4 -61 173 272
Pool N
Team W L
PD
PS
PA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Millersville Blue Devils
51 47 MD3D WHITE (Beckford)
P11 12:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 Millersville Blue Devils
33 44 Crusader Nation 16U
P4 1:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 MD3D WHITE (Beckford)
49 29 TEAM PLATINUM
P8 3:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Carroll Basketball Club
44 45 TEAM PLATINUM
P14 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 HC Elite Green (Stefan)
53 47 Millersville Blue Devils
P6 5:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 MD3D RED (Bieman)
52 53 Crusader Nation 16U
P10 6:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 MD3D WHITE (Beckford)
62 34 Carroll Basketball Club
P9 7:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 MD3D RED (Bieman)
54 65 HC Elite Green (Stefan)
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5 9:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 HC Elite Green (Stefan)
84 46 Carroll Basketball Club
P3 11:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Carroll Basketball Club
49 81 Crusader Nation 16U
P12 12:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 TEAM PLATINUM
25 64 MD3D RED (Bieman)
P13 2:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 Crusader Nation 16U
54 44 MD3D WHITE (Beckford)
P2 3:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Millersville Blue Devils
47 48 MD3D RED (Bieman)
P1 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 TEAM PLATINUM
27 71 HC Elite Green (Stefan)
B1 6:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 HC Elite Green (Stefan)
28 34 Crusader Nation 16U

Bracket

10th Grade Championship
[2] Crusader Nation 16U
Champion
HC Elite Green (Stefan) - 28
B1 - Sun 3/18 6:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3
Crusader Nation 16U - 34