Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2018 March Madness Tournament.

9th

March Madness 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Cooksville, MD • Ellicott City, MD • Laurel, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
HC Elite White

9th Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MD3D WHITE (Jones) 2 2 4 158 154
Nova 94 (Heslep) 3 1 11 173 160
Crusader Nation 15U 1 3 -37 125 185
HC Elite White 4 0 64 229 144
Team Renegade 0 4 -42 150 192
Pool L
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ballerz4life 2 2 21 180 149
LBA Team Attack Sigma 1 3 -6 184 190
Elkridge Elite (Franklin) 0 4 -67 135 229
Diamond City Allstars 4 0 26 179 153
Fame Black 2021 3 1 24 209 168
team mcduffie 2 2 2 165 163

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 16, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P19 9:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Elkridge Elite (Franklin)
34 47 team mcduffie
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9 8:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Fame Black 2021
69 32 Elkridge Elite (Franklin)
P4 9:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Diamond City Allstars
41 34 team mcduffie
P13 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Elkridge Elite (Franklin)
30 60 Ballerz4life
P14 11:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 LBA Team Attack Sigma
46 53 Diamond City Allstars
P1 12:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Nova 94 (Heslep)
53 31 Crusader Nation 15U
P3 12:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Fame Black 2021
42 38 Ballerz4life
P2 1:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 HC Elite White
52 38 MD3D WHITE (Jones)
P10 2:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 team mcduffie
42 37 LBA Team Attack Sigma
P16 3:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Team Renegade
36 50 MD3D WHITE (Jones)
P22 3:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Nova 94 (Heslep)
42 56 HC Elite White
P7 5:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Crusader Nation 15U
31 38 MD3D WHITE (Jones)
P11 7:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 HC Elite White
58 42 Team Renegade
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P8 9:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Ballerz4life
26 29 Diamond City Allstars
P5 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Elkridge Elite (Franklin)
39 53 LBA Team Attack Sigma
P15 10:00 AM Gary J Arthur Comm. Ctr - GACC 8 team mcduffie
42 51 Fame Black 2021
P17 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 HC Elite White
63 22 Crusader Nation 15U
P6 11:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Team Renegade
41 43 Nova 94 (Heslep)
P20 12:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Diamond City Allstars
56 47 Fame Black 2021
P18 1:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Ballerz4life
56 48 LBA Team Attack Sigma
P21 1:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Crusader Nation 15U
41 31 Team Renegade
P12 2:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 MD3D WHITE (Jones)
32 35 Nova 94 (Heslep)
B1 7:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 HC Elite White
49 47 Diamond City Allstars

Bracket

9th Grade Championship
[1] HC Elite White
Champion
HC Elite White - 49
B1 - Sun 3/18 7:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3
Diamond City Allstars - 47