Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2018 March Madness Tournament.

6th

March Madness 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Cooksville, MD • Ellicott City, MD • Laurel, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Maryland Hoopmasters

6th Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Force 2024 4 0 75 186 97
Team Dedication 2 2 -9 149 158
MD3D (Raspa) 1 3 -18 153 172
R1 Aces 4 0 52 213 161
Maryland Sting 2 2 -11 158 169
Bankshot Academy 1 3 -41 130 171
MYBA Wildcats 0 4 -48 103 164
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Perry Hall Force 3 1 12 129 117
MD3D (Tetteh) 1 3 -33 118 155
Columbia Ravens 4 0 36 145 109
Maryland Hoopmasters 4 0 78 197 108
South Carroll 0 4 -35 112 154
Columbia Warriors 1 3 -31 125 156
MADE North 1 3 -27 133 160

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 16, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P16 6:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Columbia Warriors
31 42 Columbia Ravens
P21 6:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 Team Force 2024
45 12 MYBA Wildcats
P18 7:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 South Carroll
20 47 Maryland Hoopmasters
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P14 8:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 Team Dedication
28 43 Team Force 2024
P23 8:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Columbia Warriors
32 37 Perry Hall Force
P24 8:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 MD3D (Tetteh)
36 30 South Carroll
P1 9:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 Maryland Sting
43 41 MD3D (Raspa)
P20 9:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 R1 Aces
55 37 Bankshot Academy
P4 10:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 MD3D (Tetteh)
28 52 Maryland Hoopmasters
P5 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Columbia Warriors
34 29 South Carroll
P7 11:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 MD3D (Raspa)
33 54 Team Force 2024
P3 12:00 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 R1 Aces
58 38 Team Dedication
P15 1:15 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 Bankshot Academy
36 30 Maryland Sting
P11 2:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 Maryland Hoopmasters
50 32 MADE North
P22 5:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 Columbia Ravens
46 33 MADE North
P0 7:30 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 Maryland Sting
39 36 MYBA Wildcats
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P25 8:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 Perry Hall Force
25 27 Columbia Ravens
P2 9:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 Team Force 2024
44 24 Bankshot Academy
P26 9:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 2 Maryland Hoopmasters
48 28 Columbia Warriors
P6 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 MADE North
25 30 Perry Hall Force
P19 10:00 AM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 MD3D (Raspa)
39 31 MYBA Wildcats
P9 12:00 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 Bankshot Academy
33 42 Team Dedication
P13 12:00 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 R1 Aces
44 40 MD3D (Raspa)
P17 12:00 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 3 MADE North
43 34 MD3D (Tetteh)
P8 2:00 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 6 Maryland Sting
46 56 R1 Aces
P10 3:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Columbia Ravens
30 20 MD3D (Tetteh)
P12 4:00 PM North Laurel Community Center - NLCC 5 South Carroll
33 37 Perry Hall Force
P0 4:15 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 MYBA Wildcats
24 41 Team Dedication
B1 6:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4 Team Force 2024
40 25 R1 Aces
B2 6:30 PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1 Maryland Hoopmasters
55 39 Columbia Ravens

Bracket

[1] Team Force 2024
Champion
[1] Maryland Hoopmasters
Champion
Team Force 2024 - 40
B1 - Sun 3/18 6:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 4
R1 Aces - 25
Maryland Hoopmasters - 55
B2 - Sun 3/18 6:30PM Meadowbrook Athletic Complex - MAC 1
Columbia Ravens - 39