Baseball

Tournament Note

SERA Park gate fee: $3.00
Curtis High School Gate Fee: $3.00
No metal spikes on the portable mounds - Molded are okay
Curtis High School: Turf infield, dirt mound, grass outfield - No seeds, spikes on mound only
SERA Park: Dirt infields, portable mounds, grass outfields - molded or shoes on mounds.
Vassault Park Field 1 has a dirt mound Field 2 has a portable mound - no spikes
13U-14U has a 2 hour no new time limit
9U-12U has a 1 hour 45 minute no new time limt
Tie Breakers are as follows:
1. Head to Head two teams only
2. Runs Allowed
3. Run differential
4. Runs scored
5. Fewest runs allowed in a single game
6. Most runs scored in a single game
7. Coin flip

10U Open

3rd Annual PNW Regional Baseball Futures Tournament

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Sumner, WA • Tacoma, WA • University Place, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Eastside Select Red 0 0 0 0 0 0
Futures 0 0 0 0 0 0
Twin Pines White 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rock Creek Select 0 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Kings Silver 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mukilteo Mavericks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Showtime 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bothell BBC 0 0 0 0 0 0
WH Vipers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gladiators 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastside Select White 0 0 0 0 0 0
Twin Pines Grey 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM SERA Parks - Blue Eastside Select Red
Futures
P3 9:00 AM SERA Parks - Red Diamond Kings Silver
Rock Creek Select
P9 9:00 AM SERA Parks - Green Showtime
WH Vipers
P2 11:00 AM SERA Parks - Blue Eastside Select Red
Twin Pines White
P4 11:00 AM SERA Parks - Red Rock Creek Select
Mukilteo Mavericks
P10 11:00 AM SERA Parks - Green Bothell BBC
Showtime
P5 1:00 PM SERA Parks - Red Mukilteo Mavericks
Diamond Kings Silver
P11 1:00 PM SERA Parks - Green Twin Pines White
Futures
P6 3:00 PM SERA Parks - Red Eastside Select White
Gladiators
P12 3:00 PM SERA Parks - Green WH Vipers
Bothell BBC
P7 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Red Twin Pines Grey
Eastside Select White
P8 7:00 PM SERA Parks - Red Gladiators
Twin Pines Grey
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Blue Pool A 1st Place
Pool C 1st Place
B4 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Green Pool A 2nd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B7 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Red Pool A 3rd Place
Pool C 3rd Place
B2 10:00 AM SERA Parks - Blue Pool B 1st Place
Pool D 1st Place
B5 10:00 AM SERA Parks - Green Pool B 2nd Place
Pool D 2nd Place
B8 10:00 AM SERA Parks - Red Pool B 3rd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B3 12:15 PM SERA Parks - Blue Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 12:15 PM SERA Parks - Green Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B9 12:15 PM SERA Parks - Red Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

10U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Bracket
10U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Bracket
10U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Bronze Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
10U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B6
10U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B9
10U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Bronze Champion
Pool A 1st Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM SERA Parks - Blue
Pool C 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM SERA Parks - Blue
Pool D 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/15 12:15PM SERA Parks - Blue
Bracket Winner B2
Pool A 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM SERA Parks - Green
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B5 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM SERA Parks - Green
Pool D 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/15 12:15PM SERA Parks - Green
Bracket Winner B5
Pool A 3rd Place
B7 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM SERA Parks - Red
Pool C 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B8 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM SERA Parks - Red
Pool D 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 4/15 12:15PM SERA Parks - Red
Bracket Winner B8