Baseball

Tournament Note

SERA Park gate fee: $3.00
Curtis High School Gate Fee: $3.00
No metal spikes on the portable mounds - Molded are okay
Curtis High School: Turf infield, dirt mound, grass outfield - No seeds, spikes on mound only
SERA Park: Dirt infields, portable mounds, grass outfields - molded or shoes on mounds.
Vassault Park Field 1 has a dirt mound Field 2 has a portable mound - no spikes
13U-14U has a 2 hour no new time limit
9U-12U has a 1 hour 45 minute no new time limt
Tie Breakers are as follows:
1. Head to Head two teams only
2. Runs Allowed
3. Run differential
4. Runs scored
5. Fewest runs allowed in a single game
6. Most runs scored in a single game
7. Coin flip

11U Open

3rd Annual PNW Regional Baseball Futures Tournament

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Sumner, WA • Tacoma, WA • University Place, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rock Creek Select 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0
Seattle Select Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
Idaho Prospects 0 0 0 0 0 0
503 Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gig Harbor Outlaws 0 0 0 0 0 0
Silverdale Sluggers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Showtime 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Level Xtreme 0 0 0 0 0 0
IBC Purple 0 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest Blaze 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cascade Crush 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM SERA Parks - Gold Gig Harbor Outlaws
Showtime
P9 9:00 AM Vassault Park - Field 2 New Level Xtreme
Northwest Blaze
P2 11:00 AM SERA Parks - Gold Silverdale Sluggers
Showtime
P10 11:00 AM Vassault Park - Field 2 Northwest Blaze
MVP Baseball
P3 1:00 PM SERA Parks - Blue Gig Harbor Outlaws
503 Baseball
P11 1:00 PM Vassault Park - Field 2 Seattle Select Black
New Level Xtreme
P4 3:00 PM SERA Parks - Blue Silverdale Sluggers
503 Baseball
P12 3:00 PM Vassault Park - Field 2 Saints
MVP Baseball
P5 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Blue Cascade Crush
IBC Purple
P7 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Green Rock Creek Select
Idaho Prospects
P13 5:00 PM Vassault Park - Field 2 Saints
Seattle Select Black
P6 7:00 PM SERA Parks - Blue Cascade Crush
Idaho Prospects
P8 7:00 PM SERA Parks - Green Rock Creek Select
IBC Purple
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Heidelberg - Field 2 Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 4th Place
B4 9:00 AM Heidelberg - Field 1 Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B8 9:00 AM Vassault Park - Field 2 Pool A 13th Place
Pool A 12th Place
B1 11:00 AM Heidelberg - Field 2 Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B3 11:00 AM Heidelberg - Field 1 Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B9 11:00 AM Vassault Park - Field 2 Pool A 11th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B5 1:00 PM Heidelberg - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 1:00 PM Heidelberg - Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B10 1:00 PM Vassault Park - Field 2 Pool A 9th Place
Bracket Winner B8
B7 3:00 PM Heidelberg - Field 2 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B11 3:00 PM Vassault Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

11U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Bracket
11U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
11U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B11
11U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Champion
Pool A 6th Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Heidelberg - Field 1
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Heidelberg - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Heidelberg - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6
Pool A 5th Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Heidelberg - Field 2
Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 7th Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Heidelberg - Field 1
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Heidelberg - Field 1
Bracket Winner B4
Pool A 8th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Heidelberg - Field 2
Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 11th Place
B9 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Vassault Park - Field 2
Pool A 10th Place
Bracket Winner B10
B11 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Vassault Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B9
Pool A 9th Place
B10 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Vassault Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Pool A 13th Place
B8 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Vassault Park - Field 2
Pool A 12th Place