Baseball

Tournament Note

SERA Park gate fee: $3.00
Curtis High School Gate Fee: $3.00
No metal spikes on the portable mounds - Molded are okay
Curtis High School: Turf infield, dirt mound, grass outfield - No seeds, spikes on mound only
SERA Park: Dirt infields, portable mounds, grass outfields - molded or shoes on mounds.
Vassault Park Field 1 has a dirt mound Field 2 has a portable mound - no spikes
13U-14U has a 2 hour no new time limit
9U-12U has a 1 hour 45 minute no new time limt
Tie Breakers are as follows:
1. Head to Head two teams only
2. Runs Allowed
3. Run differential
4. Runs scored
5. Fewest runs allowed in a single game
6. Most runs scored in a single game
7. Coin flip

12U Open

3rd Annual PNW Regional Baseball Futures Tournament

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Sumner, WA • Tacoma, WA • University Place, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RIPs Brewers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Futures 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bothell BBC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest Blaze 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Seattle Select Purple 0 0 0 0 0 0
Futures Premier 0 0 0 0 0 0
SWAT Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0
Power Baseball 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Purple RIPs Brewers
Futures
P2 10:00 AM SERA Parks - Purple Northwest Blaze
Futures
P3 12:00 PM SERA Parks - Purple Bothell BBC
RIPs Brewers
P5 1:00 PM SERA Parks - Gold Futures Premier
Seattle Select Purple
P4 2:00 PM SERA Parks - Purple Bothell BBC
Northwest Blaze
P6 3:00 PM SERA Parks - Gold Futures Premier
Power Baseball
P7 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Gold Seattle Select Purple
SWAT Baseball
P8 7:00 PM SERA Parks - Gold Power Baseball
SWAT Baseball
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Gold Seed 4
Seed 1
B4 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Purple Seed 8
Seed 5
B2 10:00 AM SERA Parks - Gold Seed 3
Seed 2
B5 10:00 AM SERA Parks - Purple Seed 7
Seed 6
B6 12:00 PM SERA Parks - Purple Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B3 12:15 PM SERA Parks - Gold Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

12U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Bracket
12U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
12U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B6
12U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Champion
Seed 4
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM SERA Parks - Gold
Seed 1
Seed 3
B2 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM SERA Parks - Gold
Seed 2
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/15 12:15PM SERA Parks - Gold
Bracket Winner B2
Seed 8
B4 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM SERA Parks - Purple
Seed 5
Seed 7
B5 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM SERA Parks - Purple
Seed 6
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM SERA Parks - Purple
Bracket Winner B5