Baseball

Tournament Note

SERA Park gate fee: $3.00
Curtis High School Gate Fee: $3.00
No metal spikes on the portable mounds - Molded are okay
Curtis High School: Turf infield, dirt mound, grass outfield - No seeds, spikes on mound only
SERA Park: Dirt infields, portable mounds, grass outfields - molded or shoes on mounds.
Vassault Park Field 1 has a dirt mound Field 2 has a portable mound - no spikes
13U-14U has a 2 hour no new time limit
9U-12U has a 1 hour 45 minute no new time limt
Tie Breakers are as follows:
1. Head to Head two teams only
2. Runs Allowed
3. Run differential
4. Runs scored
5. Fewest runs allowed in a single game
6. Most runs scored in a single game
7. Coin flip

13U Open

3rd Annual PNW Regional Baseball Futures Tournament

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Sumner, WA • Tacoma, WA • University Place, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bulldogs Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0
FCA Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
NW Reign Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest Blaze 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RIPs Brewers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cascade Crush Green 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Level Xtreme 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Generals 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Orange NW Reign Black
Northwest Blaze
P2 10:15 AM SERA Parks - Orange Bulldogs Blue
Northwest Blaze
P3 12:30 PM SERA Parks - Orange FCA Black
NW Reign Black
P4 2:45 PM SERA Parks - Orange Bulldogs Blue
FCA Black
P5 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Orange Cascade Crush Green
RIPs Brewers
P7 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Purple New Level Xtreme
Grant Generals
P6 7:15 PM SERA Parks - Orange Grant Generals
Cascade Crush Green
P8 7:15 PM SERA Parks - Purple RIPs Brewers
New Level Xtreme
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SERA Parks - Orange Seed 1
Seed 4
B2 10:15 AM SERA Parks - Orange Seed 3
Seed 2
B3 12:30 PM SERA Parks - Orange Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 2:45 PM SERA Parks - Orange Seed 5
Seed 8
B5 2:45 PM SERA Parks - Purple Seed 7
Seed 6
B6 5:00 PM SERA Parks - Purple Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

13U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Bracket
13U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
13U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B6
13U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Champion
Seed 1
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM SERA Parks - Orange
Seed 4
Seed 3
B2 - Sun 4/15 10:15AM SERA Parks - Orange
Seed 2
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 4/15 12:30PM SERA Parks - Orange
Bracket Winner B2
Seed 5
B4 - Sun 4/15 2:45PM SERA Parks - Orange
Seed 8
Seed 7
B5 - Sun 4/15 2:45PM SERA Parks - Purple
Seed 6
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 4/15 5:00PM SERA Parks - Purple
Bracket Winner B5