Baseball

Tournament Note

SERA Park gate fee: $3.00
Curtis High School Gate Fee: $3.00
No metal spikes on the portable mounds - Molded are okay
Curtis High School: Turf infield, dirt mound, grass outfield - No seeds, spikes on mound only
SERA Park: Dirt infields, portable mounds, grass outfields - molded or shoes on mounds.
Vassault Park Field 1 has a dirt mound Field 2 has a portable mound - no spikes
13U-14U has a 2 hour no new time limit
9U-12U has a 1 hour 45 minute no new time limt
Tie Breakers are as follows:
1. Head to Head two teams only
2. Runs Allowed
3. Run differential
4. Runs scored
5. Fewest runs allowed in a single game
6. Most runs scored in a single game
7. Coin flip

14U Open

3rd Annual PNW Regional Baseball Futures Tournament

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Sumner, WA • Tacoma, WA • University Place, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

14U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Bracket
14U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
14U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B12
14U OPEN PNW Regional Baseball Futures Silver Champion
Pool A 6th Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Vassault Park - Field 1
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 4/15 1:30PM Curtis High School
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 4/15 3:45PM Curtis High School
Bracket Winner B6
Pool A 5th Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Curtis High School
Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 7th Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 11:15AM Vassault Park - Field 1
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 4/15 1:30PM Vassault Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B4
Pool A 1st Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 11:15AM Curtis High School
Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 14th Place
B8 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Dafodil Park
Pool A 13th Place
Pool A 12th Place
B9 - Sun 4/15 10:15AM Dafodil Park
Pool A 11th Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 4/15 12:30PM Dafodil Park
Pool A 9th Place
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 4/15 2:45PM Dafodil Park
Pool A 10th Place
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 4/15 5:00PM Dafodil Park
Bracket Winner B11