Basketball

Tournament Note

Remember, we are at the Walla Walla Community College, 500 Tausick Way! Pick up packets there from 3-8 PM on Friday and before 9 AM on Saturday.

9th Grade Boys

PBC 2018

Aug 4 - 5, 2018
Walla Walla, WA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Brothers of Ball

9th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Aug 4, 2018 - Sun Aug 5, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM PBC - Pontarolo's Hoopsters
10 19 Milton
B2 9:00 AM PBC - El Sombrero Red Top Ballers
9 20 Riverhawks
B3 9:30 AM PBC - El Sombrero South Kitsap Big Ballers
17 19 TC Supreme
B4 10:00 AM PBC - Pontarolo's Bacon n eggs
20 18 Brothers of Ball
B5 10:00 AM PBC - El Sombrero Milton
10 5 Poppin J's
B6 10:30 AM PBC - El Sombrero Prosser Ballerz
10 20 Riverhawks
B7 11:30 AM PBC - Pontarolo's TC Supreme
15 12 TMT
B8 11:30 AM PBC - El Sombrero Red Top Ballers
7 20 Brothers of Ball
B9 2:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero South Kitsap Big Ballers
16 18 Poppin J's
B10 2:30 PM PBC - McCurley Hoopsters
7 15 Prosser Ballerz
B11 3:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero Red Top Ballers
19 15 South Kitsap Big Ballers
B12 3:30 PM PBC - El Sombrero Prosser Ballerz
12 20 TMT
B13 4:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero Poppin J's
19 15 Hoopsters
B14 4:30 PM PBC - Les Schawb Brothers of Ball
20 9 Prosser Ballerz
Sunday, August 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM PBC - El Sombrero TMT
14 10 Red Top Ballers
B16 9:30 AM PBC - El Sombrero Brothers of Ball
20 9 Poppin J's
B17 10:00 AM PBC - El Sombrero Bacon n eggs
15 11 Milton
B18 10:00 AM PBC - Les Schawb Riverhawks
20 15 TC Supreme
B19 11:00 AM PBC - El Sombrero TMT
17 12 Milton
B20 12:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero TC Supreme
5 20 Brothers of Ball
B21 12:00 PM PBC - Coke Bacon n eggs
18 20 Riverhawks
B22 1:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero Brothers of Ball
20 18 TMT
B23 2:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero Bacon n eggs
16 19 Brothers of Ball
B24 3:00 PM PBC - El Sombrero Riverhawks
13 20 Brothers of Ball
B25 4:00 PM PBC - Coke Brothers of Ball
21 19 Riverhawks

Bracket

Brothers of Ball
Champion
Red Top Ballers - 9
B2 - Sat 8/4 9:00AM PBC - El Sombrero
Riverhawks - 20
Brothers of Ball - 20
B22 - Sun 8/5 1:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
TMT - 18
Red Top Ballers - 19
B11 - Sat 8/4 3:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
South Kitsap Big Ballers - 15
TC Supreme - 5
B20 - Sun 8/5 12:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
Brothers of Ball - 20
Milton - 10
B5 - Sat 8/4 10:00AM PBC - El Sombrero
Poppin J's - 5
Hoopsters - 10
B1 - Sat 8/4 9:00AM PBC - Pontarolo's
Milton - 19
Bacon n eggs - 20
B4 - Sat 8/4 10:00AM PBC - Pontarolo's
Brothers of Ball - 18
South Kitsap Big Ballers - 17
B3 - Sat 8/4 9:30AM PBC - El Sombrero
TC Supreme - 19
TMT - 14
B15 - Sun 8/5 9:00AM PBC - El Sombrero
Red Top Ballers - 10
TMT - 17
B19 - Sun 8/5 11:00AM PBC - El Sombrero
Milton - 12
Bacon n eggs - 15
B17 - Sun 8/5 10:00AM PBC - El Sombrero
Milton - 11
Prosser Ballerz - 10
B6 - Sat 8/4 10:30AM PBC - El Sombrero
Riverhawks - 20
Riverhawks - 13
B24 - Sun 8/5 3:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
Brothers of Ball - 20
Brothers of Ball - 20
B16 - Sun 8/5 9:30AM PBC - El Sombrero
Poppin J's - 9
Bacon n eggs - 16
B23 - Sun 8/5 2:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
Brothers of Ball - 19
TC Supreme - 15
B7 - Sat 8/4 11:30AM PBC - Pontarolo's
TMT - 12
Brothers of Ball - 20
B14 - Sat 8/4 4:30PM PBC - Les Schawb
Prosser Ballerz - 9
Red Top Ballers - 7
B8 - Sat 8/4 11:30AM PBC - El Sombrero
Brothers of Ball - 20
Prosser Ballerz - 12
B12 - Sat 8/4 3:30PM PBC - El Sombrero
TMT - 20
Riverhawks - 20
B18 - Sun 8/5 10:00AM PBC - Les Schawb
TC Supreme - 15
Bacon n eggs - 18
B21 - Sun 8/5 12:00PM PBC - Coke
Riverhawks - 20
Poppin J's - 19
B13 - Sat 8/4 4:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
Hoopsters - 15
South Kitsap Big Ballers - 16
B9 - Sat 8/4 2:00PM PBC - El Sombrero
Poppin J's - 18
Hoopsters - 7
B10 - Sat 8/4 2:30PM PBC - McCurley
Prosser Ballerz - 15
Brothers of Ball - 21
B25 - Sun 8/5 4:00PM PBC - Coke
Riverhawks - 19