Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Winter Warmup Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

Boys 5th Pool A Tiebreaker:
Seed#1~Washington Supreme (36+18=54)
Seed #2~90Ten (30+35=65) Head-to-Head
Seed #3~BTown (32+26+58) Head-to-Head

BOYS 5TH

2018 WINTER WARMUP TOURNAMENT

Feb 10 - 11, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WA SUPREME 2025

BOYS 5TH Champion

Sat Feb 10, 2018 - Sun Feb 11, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
WA SUPREME 2025 2 1 79
90TEN SLEDGE/REDMAN 2 1 85
B TOWN HOOPS 2 1 75
TSO EAGLES 0 3 108
POOL B
Team W L
PA
ROGERS RAMS 3 0 97
LOCAL HOOPS BLACK 11U 2 1 61
NW ALL STARS 2025 1 2 113
D BLOCK 0 3 113

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM MOUNTAINVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL TSO EAGLES
25 40 WA SUPREME 2025
P8 11:10 AM MOUNTAINVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 90TEN SLEDGE/REDMAN
18 35 WA SUPREME 2025
P6 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 LOCAL HOOPS BLACK 11U
39 17 D BLOCK
P7 1:20 PM MOUNTAINVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL B TOWN HOOPS
42 17 TSO EAGLES
P3 3:30 PM MOUNTAINVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 90TEN SLEDGE/REDMAN
32 30 B TOWN HOOPS
scoresheet under review
P1 4:35 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL LOCAL HOOPS BLACK 11U
34 37 ROGERS RAMS
P2 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NW ALL STARS 2025
34 24 D BLOCK
P5 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 ROGERS RAMS
30 26 NW ALL STARS 2025
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 90TEN SLEDGE/REDMAN
26 20 TSO EAGLES
P9 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 D BLOCK
37 40 ROGERS RAMS
P10 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 LOCAL HOOPS BLACK 11U
59 7 NW ALL STARS 2025
P11 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 WA SUPREME 2025
26 36 B TOWN HOOPS
B13 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [4] TSO EAGLES
30 34 [4] D BLOCK
B14 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [3] B TOWN HOOPS
31 20 [3] NW ALL STARS 2025
alternate for BTOWN HOOPS: 90TEN
B15 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] 90TEN SLEDGE/REDMAN
23 37 [2] LOCAL HOOPS BLACK 11U
alternate for 90TEN: BTOWN HOOPS
B16 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] WA SUPREME 2025
45 29 [1] ROGERS RAMS

Bracket

[1] WA SUPREME 2025
Champion
[1] WA SUPREME 2025 - 45
B16 - Sun 2/11 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ROGERS RAMS - 29
[4] TSO EAGLES - 30
B13 - Sun 2/11 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[4] D BLOCK - 34
[2] 90TEN SLEDGE/REDMAN - 23
B15 - Sun 2/11 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] LOCAL HOOPS BLACK 11U - 37
[3] B TOWN HOOPS - 31
B14 - Sun 2/11 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[3] NW ALL STARS 2025 - 20