Basketball

8TH GRADE BOYS

CCJBC Regional Playoffs and Championships

Feb 3 - 25, 2018
GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Region Four
Team W L
Langston Hughes 1 0
Alexander 1 0
Kell 1 0
South Cobb 1 0
Hiram 0 1
Douglas County 0 1
Harrison 0 1
Sprayberry 0 1
Region One
Team W L
Pebblebrook 1 0
McEachern 1 0
Marietta 1 0
Hillgrove 1 0
Kennesaw Mountain 0 1
Wheeler 0 1
North Cobb 0 1
North Paulding 0 1
Region Three
Team W L
River Ridge 1 0
Sequoyah 1 0
Creekview 1 0
Riverwood 1 0
Chattahoochee 0 1
Cambridge 0 1
Centennial 0 1
Alpharetta 0 1
Region Two
Team W L
Cherokee 1 0
Lassiter 1 0
Lambert 1 0
Milton 1 0
West Forsyth 0 1
Johns Creek 0 1
Roswell 0 1
Woodstock 0 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 9:00 AM Kell High School - Aux Gym Pebblebrook
74 47 North Paulding
P23 9:00 AM Kell High School - Main Gym Kennesaw Mountain
37 38 Marietta
P24 9:00 AM Lassister High School Hillgrove
66 47 Wheeler
P29 9:00 AM Etowah High School - Main Gym Cherokee
56 44 Woodstock
P30 9:00 AM Etowah High School - Aux Gym West Forsyth
33 61 Lassiter
P33 9:00 AM Hiram High School - Aux Gym Langston Hughes
100 50 Sprayberry
P34 9:00 AM Hiram High School - Main Gym Alexander
70 42 Harrison
P37 9:00 AM Sequoyah High School River Ridge
46 35 Alpharetta
P38 9:00 AM Pickens County High School - Aux Gym Sequoyah
50 38 Centennial
P22 10:15 AM Kell High School - Aux Gym McEachern
55 45 North Cobb
P28 10:15 AM Pickens County High School - Aux Gym Chattahoochee
51 60 Riverwood
P31 10:15 AM Etowah High School - Aux Gym Lambert
49 45 Roswell
P32 10:15 AM Etowah High School - Main Gym Johns Creek
27 55 Milton
P35 10:15 AM Hiram High School - Main Gym Kell
96 62 Douglas County
P36 10:15 AM Hiram High School - Aux Gym South Cobb
57 53 Hiram
P39 10:15 AM Sequoyah High School Creekview
55 46 Cambridge
Sunday, February 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Creekland Middle School [1] River Ridge
62 50 [4] Riverwood
B10 10:15 AM Creekland Middle School [2] Sequoyah
57 47 [3] Creekview
B1 12:00 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [1] Pebblebrook
52 36 [4] Hillgrove
B2 12:00 PM Kell High School - Aux Gym [2] McEachern
42 23 [3] Marietta
B5 12:00 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] Cherokee
60 47 [4] Milton
B6 12:00 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym [2] Lassiter
51 54 [3] Lambert
B13 12:00 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym [1] Langston Hughes
85 57 [4] South Cobb
B14 12:00 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym [2] Alexander
74 70 [3] Kell
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 12:00 PM Lassister High School [4] Hillgrove
44 38 [3] Marietta
B7 12:00 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym [4] Milton
60 56 [2] Lassiter
B8 12:00 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] Cherokee
69 42 [3] Lambert
B12 12:00 PM Creekland Middle School [1] River Ridge
51 35 [2] Sequoyah
B15 12:00 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym [4] South Cobb
62 70 [3] Kell
B16 12:00 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym [1] Langston Hughes
81 37 [2] Alexander
B4 1:15 PM Lassister High School [1] Pebblebrook
54 60 [2] McEachern
B11 1:15 PM Creekland Middle School [4] Riverwood
54 60 [3] Creekview
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Campbell High School [2] McEachern
52 45 [4] South Cobb
B18 9:00 AM Kell High School - Main Gym [2] Alexander
58 56 [4] Hillgrove
B21 9:00 AM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] Langston Hughes
74 32 [3] Marietta
B24 9:00 AM Lassister High School [2] Sequoyah
50 38 [4] Milton
B19 10:15 AM Lassister High School [1] River Ridge
51 33 [2] Lassiter
B20 10:15 AM Etowah High School - Main Gym [3] Lambert
41 66 [3] Creekview
B22 10:15 AM Campbell High School [1] Pebblebrook
82 36 [3] Kell
B23 10:15 AM Kell High School - Main Gym [1] Cherokee
42 38 [4] Riverwood
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 12:00 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [2] McEachern
67 53 [3] Creekview
B26 12:00 PM Lassister High School [1] Langston Hughes
79 54 [2] Sequoyah
B27 12:00 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [1] Cherokee
48 61 [1] Pebblebrook
B28 12:00 PM Wheeler High School [1] River Ridge
55 60 [2] Alexander
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 4:30 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [2] McEachern
32 63 [1] Langston Hughes
B30 5:45 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [1] Pebblebrook
57 45 [2] Alexander
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B31 7:30 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [1] Langston Hughes
76 67 [1] Pebblebrook

Bracket

[2] McEachern
Region One #1 Seed
[1] Pebblebrook
Region One #2 Seed
[4] Hillgrove
Region One #3 Seed
[3] Marietta
Region One #4 Seed
[1] Cherokee
Region Two #1 Seed
[3] Lambert
Region Two #2 Seed
[4] Milton
Region Two #3 Seed
[2] Lassiter
Region Two #4 Seed
[1] River Ridge
Region Three #1 Seed
[2] Sequoyah
Region Three #2 Seed
[3] Creekview
Region Three #3 Seed
[4] Riverwood
Region Three #4 Seed
[1] Langston Hughes
Region Four #1 Seed
[2] Alexander
Region Four #2 Seed
[3] Kell
Region Four #3 Seed
[4] South Cobb
Region Four #4 Seed
[1] Langston Hughes
CCJBC 8TH GRADE BOYS CHAMPIONS
[4] South Cobb - 62
B15 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym
[3] Kell - 70
[2] Alexander - 74
B14 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym
[3] Kell - 70
[1] Langston Hughes - 81
B16 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM Hiram High School - Main Gym
[2] Alexander - 37
[1] Langston Hughes - 85
B13 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Hiram High School - Main Gym
[4] South Cobb - 57
[2] Sequoyah - 57
B10 - Sun 2/4 10:15AM Creekland Middle School
[3] Creekview - 47
[1] River Ridge - 62
B9 - Sun 2/4 9:00AM Creekland Middle School
[4] Riverwood - 50
[4] Riverwood - 54
B11 - Sun 2/11 1:15PM Creekland Middle School
[3] Creekview - 60
[1] River Ridge - 51
B12 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM Creekland Middle School
[2] Sequoyah - 35
[2] Lassiter - 51
B6 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym
[3] Lambert - 54
[4] Milton - 60
B7 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym
[2] Lassiter - 56
[1] Cherokee - 60
B5 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[4] Milton - 47
[1] Pebblebrook - 52
B1 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[4] Hillgrove - 36
[2] McEachern - 42
B2 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Kell High School - Aux Gym
[3] Marietta - 23
[1] Pebblebrook - 54
B4 - Sun 2/11 1:15PM Lassister High School
[2] McEachern - 60
[4] Hillgrove - 44
B3 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM Lassister High School
[3] Marietta - 38
[1] Cherokee - 69
B8 - Sun 2/11 12:00PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[3] Lambert - 42
[2] McEachern - 52
B17 - Sat 2/17 9:00AM Campbell High School
[4] South Cobb - 45
[1] Pebblebrook - 82
B22 - Sat 2/17 10:15AM Campbell High School
[3] Kell - 36
[1] Cherokee - 42
B23 - Sat 2/17 10:15AM Kell High School - Main Gym
[4] Riverwood - 38
[2] Sequoyah - 50
B24 - Sat 2/17 9:00AM Lassister High School
[4] Milton - 38
[1] River Ridge - 51
B19 - Sat 2/17 10:15AM Lassister High School
[2] Lassiter - 33
[1] Langston Hughes - 74
B21 - Sat 2/17 9:00AM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[3] Marietta - 32
[2] Alexander - 58
B18 - Sat 2/17 9:00AM Kell High School - Main Gym
[4] Hillgrove - 56
[3] Lambert - 41
B20 - Sat 2/17 10:15AM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[3] Creekview - 66
[2] McEachern - 67
B25 - Sun 2/18 12:00PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[3] Creekview - 53
[1] River Ridge - 55
B28 - Sun 2/18 12:00PM Wheeler High School
[2] Alexander - 60
[1] Cherokee - 48
B27 - Sun 2/18 12:00PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[1] Pebblebrook - 61
[1] Langston Hughes - 79
B26 - Sun 2/18 12:00PM Lassister High School
[2] Sequoyah - 54
[2] McEachern - 32
B29 - Sat 2/24 4:30PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[1] Langston Hughes - 63
[1] Langston Hughes - 76
B31 - Sun 2/25 7:30PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[1] Pebblebrook - 67
[1] Pebblebrook - 57
B30 - Sat 2/24 5:45PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[2] Alexander - 45