Basketball

7TH GRADE BOYS

CCJBC Regional Playoffs and Championships

Feb 3 - 25, 2018
GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Region Four
Team W L
Langston Hughes 1 0
Paulding 1 0
Kell 1 0
South Paulding 1 0
Hiram 0 1
Harrison 0 1
Sprayberry 0 1
Allatoona 0 1
Region One
Team W L
Pebblebrook 1 0
McEachern 1 0
North Cobb 1 0
Campbell 1 0
Kennesaw Mountain 0 1
Marietta 0 1
Wheeler 0 1
North Paulding 0 1
Region Three
Team W L
Creekview 1 0
North Atllanta 1 0
Pope 1 0
Sequoyah 1 0
River Ridge 0 1
Centennial 0 1
Riverwood 0 1
Cambridge 0 1
Region Two
Team W L
Milton 1 0
Cherokee 1 0
Woodstock 1 0
Roswell 1 0
Lambert 0 1
Etowah 0 1
West Forsyth 0 1
Johns Creek 0 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 11:30 AM Lassister High School McEachern
41 22 Wheeler
P22 11:30 AM Pickens County High School - Aux Gym North Atllanta
48 34 Cambridge
P27 11:30 AM Etowah High School - Main Gym Lambert
37 38 Woodstock
P28 11:30 AM Etowah High School - Aux Gym Etowah
40 49 Roswell
P17 12:45 PM Kell High School - Aux Gym Pebblebrook
43 13 North Paulding
P19 12:45 PM Kell High School - Main Gym North Cobb
34 31 Marietta
P20 12:45 PM Lassister High School Campbell
71 29 Kennesaw Mountain
P21 12:45 PM Sequoyah High School River Ridge
41 59 Creekview
P23 12:45 PM Pickens County High School - Aux Gym Centennial
50 53 Pope
P25 12:45 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym Milton
44 36 West Forsyth
P26 12:45 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym Cherokee
54 48 Johns Creek
P29 2:00 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym Langston Hughes
65 39 Allatoona
P31 2:00 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym Kell
52 36 Harrison
P32 3:15 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym South Paulding
53 42 Hiram
P24 5:45 PM Sequoyah High School Sequoyah
63 54 Riverwood
P30 7:00 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym Paulding
40 22 Sprayberry
Sunday, February 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:30 AM Creekland Middle School [1] Creekview
40 21 [4] Sequoyah
B10 12:45 PM Creekland Middle School [2] North Atllanta
56 42 [3] Pope
B1 1:15 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym [1] Pebblebrook
52 34 [4] Campbell
B5 1:15 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym [1] Milton
46 42 [4] Roswell
B6 1:15 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [2] Cherokee
53 32 [3] Woodstock
B14 1:15 PM Lassister High School [2] Paulding
75 71 [3] Kell
B2 2:30 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym [2] McEachern
64 58 [3] North Cobb
B13 2:30 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [1] Langston Hughes
56 37 [4] South Paulding
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 1:15 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym [4] Roswell
44 36 [3] Woodstock
B8 1:15 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] Milton
39 57 [2] Cherokee
B3 2:30 PM Lassister High School [4] Campbell
60 41 [3] North Cobb
B12 2:30 PM Creekland Middle School [1] Creekview
30 43 [2] North Atllanta
B15 2:30 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym [4] South Paulding
48 54 [3] Kell
B16 2:30 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym Paulding
47 46 Langston Hughes
B4 3:45 PM Lassister High School [1] Pebblebrook
51 24 [2] McEachern
B11 3:45 PM Creekland Middle School [4] Sequoyah
39 33 [3] Pope
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 12:45 PM Lassister High School [1] Pebblebrook
69 47 [4] South Paulding
B21 12:45 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [2] Paulding
47 41 [3] North Cobb
B22 12:45 PM Campbell High School [2] McEachern
74 62 [3] Kell
B24 12:45 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym Creekview
40 49 [4] Roswell
B18 2:00 PM Campbell High School Langston Hughes
43 54 [4] Campbell
B19 2:00 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [2] North Atllanta
50 45 [3] Woodstock
B20 2:00 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] Milton
51 45 [4] Sequoyah
B23 3:15 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [2] Cherokee
35 27 [3] Pope
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 2:30 PM Wheeler High School [1] Pebblebrook
50 39 [1] Milton
B26 2:30 PM Lassister High School [2] Paulding
59 49 [4] Roswell
B27 2:30 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [2] Cherokee
65 49 [2] McEachern
B28 2:30 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [2] North Atllanta
34 64 [4] Campbell
Friday, February 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 7:30 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [1] Pebblebrook
51 25 [2] Paulding
B30 8:45 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [2] Cherokee
56 61 [4] Campbell
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B31 4:30 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [1] Pebblebrook
40 35 [4] Campbell

Bracket

[1] Pebblebrook
Region One #1 Seed
[2] McEachern
Region One #2 Seed
[4] Campbell
Region One #3 Seed
[3] North Cobb
Region One #4 Seed
[2] Cherokee
Region Two #1 Seed
[1] Milton
Region Two #2 Seed
[4] Roswell
Region Two #3 Seed
[3] Woodstock
Region Two #4 Seed
[2] North Atllanta
Region Three #1 Seed
[1] Creekview
Region Three #2 Seed
[4] Sequoyah
Region Three #3 Seed
[3] Pope
Region Three #4 Seed
[1] Milton
Region Four #1 Seed
[2] Paulding
Region Four #2 Seed
[4] Campbell
Region Four #3 Seed
[3] Woodstock
Region Four #4 Seed
[1] Pebblebrook
CCJBC 7TH GRADE BOYS CHAMPIONS
[4] South Paulding - 48
B15 - Sun 2/11 2:30PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym
[3] Kell - 54
[2] Paulding - 75
B14 - Sun 2/4 1:15PM Lassister High School
[3] Kell - 71
Paulding - 47
B16 - Sun 2/11 2:30PM Hiram High School - Main Gym
Langston Hughes - 46
[1] Langston Hughes - 56
B13 - Sun 2/4 2:30PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[4] South Paulding - 37
[2] North Atllanta - 56
B10 - Sun 2/4 12:45PM Creekland Middle School
[3] Pope - 42
[1] Creekview - 40
B9 - Sun 2/4 11:30AM Creekland Middle School
[4] Sequoyah - 21
[4] Sequoyah - 39
B11 - Sun 2/11 3:45PM Creekland Middle School
[3] Pope - 33
[1] Creekview - 30
B12 - Sun 2/11 2:30PM Creekland Middle School
[2] North Atllanta - 43
[2] Cherokee - 53
B6 - Sun 2/4 1:15PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[3] Woodstock - 32
[4] Roswell - 44
B7 - Sun 2/11 1:15PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym
[3] Woodstock - 36
[1] Milton - 46
B5 - Sun 2/4 1:15PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym
[4] Roswell - 42
[1] Pebblebrook - 52
B1 - Sun 2/4 1:15PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym
[4] Campbell - 34
[2] McEachern - 64
B2 - Sun 2/4 2:30PM Hiram High School - Main Gym
[3] North Cobb - 58
[1] Pebblebrook - 51
B4 - Sun 2/11 3:45PM Lassister High School
[2] McEachern - 24
[4] Campbell - 60
B3 - Sun 2/11 2:30PM Lassister High School
[3] North Cobb - 41
[1] Milton - 39
B8 - Sun 2/11 1:15PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[2] Cherokee - 57
[1] Pebblebrook - 69
B17 - Sat 2/17 12:45PM Lassister High School
[4] South Paulding - 47
[2] McEachern - 74
B22 - Sat 2/17 12:45PM Campbell High School
[3] Kell - 62
[2] Cherokee - 35
B23 - Sat 2/17 3:15PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[3] Pope - 27
Creekview - 40
B24 - Sat 2/17 12:45PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[4] Roswell - 49
[2] North Atllanta - 50
B19 - Sat 2/17 2:00PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[3] Woodstock - 45
[2] Paulding - 47
B21 - Sat 2/17 12:45PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[3] North Cobb - 41
Langston Hughes - 43
B18 - Sat 2/17 2:00PM Campbell High School
[4] Campbell - 54
[1] Milton - 51
B20 - Sat 2/17 2:00PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[4] Sequoyah - 45
[1] Pebblebrook - 50
B25 - Sun 2/18 2:30PM Wheeler High School
[1] Milton - 39
[2] North Atllanta - 34
B28 - Sun 2/18 2:30PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[4] Campbell - 64
[2] Cherokee - 65
B27 - Sun 2/18 2:30PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[2] McEachern - 49
[2] Paulding - 59
B26 - Sun 2/18 2:30PM Lassister High School
[4] Roswell - 49
[1] Pebblebrook - 51
B29 - Fri 2/23 7:30PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[2] Paulding - 25
[1] Pebblebrook - 40
B31 - Sun 2/25 4:30PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[4] Campbell - 35
[2] Cherokee - 56
B30 - Fri 2/23 8:45PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[4] Campbell - 61