Basketball

6TH GRADE BOYS

CCJBC Regional Playoffs and Championships

Feb 3 - 25, 2018
GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Region Four
Team W L
Hiram 1 0
South Cobb 1 0
Alexander 1 0
Sprayberry 1 0
South Paulding 0 1
Allatoona 0 1
Osborne 0 1
Kell 0 1
Region One
Team W L
McEachern 1 0
Marietta 1 0
Campbell 1 0
Walton 1 0
Hillgrove 0 1
North Paulding 0 1
Wheeler 0 1
North Cobb 0 1
Region Three
Team W L
Riverwood 1 0
Pope 1 0
North Atllanta 1 0
Cambridge 1 0
Centennial 0 1
Alpharetta 0 1
Creekview 0 1
River Ridge 0 1
Region Two
Team W L
Roswell 1 0
Woodstock 1 0
Lassiter 1 0
Cherokee 1 0
Lambert 0 1
Johns Creek 0 1
Milton 0 1
Etowah 0 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 12:45 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym South Cobb
44 30 Kell
P21 2:00 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym Roswell
54 45 Etowah
P22 2:00 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym Woodstock
49 17 Milton
P13 3:15 PM Kell High School - Main Gym McEachern
54 20 North Cobb
P17 3:15 PM Sequoyah High School Riverwood
62 42 River Ridge
P18 3:15 PM Pickens County High School - Aux Gym Pope
52 25 Creekview
P23 3:15 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym Lassiter
33 27 Johns Creek
P24 3:15 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym Cherokee
63 43 Lambert
P14 4:30 PM Kell High School - Main Gym Marietta
39 38 Wheeler
P15 4:30 PM Lassister High School Campbell
53 35 North Paulding
P19 4:30 PM Pickens County High School - Main Gym Centennial
26 45 North Atllanta
P25 4:30 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym Hiram
37 20 Osborne
P16 5:45 PM Lassister High School Walton
48 45 Hillgrove
P20 5:45 PM Pickens County High School - Aux Gym Cambridge
71 41 Alpharetta
P27 5:45 PM Kell High School - Main Gym Alexander
52 24 Allatoona
P28 5:45 PM Kell High School - Aux Gym South Paulding
39 41 Sprayberry
Sunday, February 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 2:00 PM Creekland Middle School [1] Riverwood
68 65 [4] Cambridge
B5 2:30 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] Roswell
34 42 [4] Cherokee
B6 2:30 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym [2] Woodstock
39 22 [3] Lassiter
B10 3:15 PM Creekland Middle School [2] Pope
29 31 [3] North Atllanta
B1 3:45 PM Lassister High School [1] McEachern
62 33 [4] Walton
B2 5:00 PM Kell High School - Aux Gym [2] Marietta
40 33 [3] Campbell
B13 5:00 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym [1] Hiram
44 28 [4] Sprayberry
B14 5:00 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym [2] South Cobb
29 36 [3] Alexander
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 2:30 PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym [1] Roswell
42 43 [3] Lassiter
B8 2:30 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [4] Cherokee
38 40 [2] Woodstock
B3 5:00 PM Lassister High School [4] Walton
51 54 [3] Campbell
B12 5:00 PM Creekland Middle School [1] Riverwood
44 47 [3] North Atllanta
B15 5:00 PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym [4] Sprayberry
30 23 [2] South Cobb
B16 5:00 PM Hiram High School - Main Gym [1] Hiram
47 27 [3] Alexander
B4 6:15 PM Lassister High School [1] McEachern
54 24 [2] Marietta
B11 6:15 PM Creekland Middle School [4] Cambridge
36 42 [2] Pope
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 3:15 PM Campbell High School [1] Hiram
53 25 [4] Walton
B20 4:30 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [4] Cherokee
35 27 [2] Pope
B22 4:30 PM Campbell High School [2] Marietta
32 29 [4] Sprayberry
B24 4:30 PM Lassister High School [1] Riverwood
72 40 [3] Lassiter
B17 5:45 PM Campbell High School [1] McEachern
61 17 [2] South Cobb
B19 5:45 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [3] North Atllanta
49 51 [1] Roswell
B18 7:00 PM Campbell High School [3] Alexander
34 47 [3] Campbell
B23 7:00 PM Kell High School - Aux Gym [2] Woodstock
53 57 [4] Cambridge
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 5:00 PM Etowah High School - Main Gym [1] McEachern
38 23 [4] Cherokee
B26 5:00 PM Lassister High School [1] Hiram
68 57 [1] Riverwood
B27 5:00 PM Kell High School - Main Gym [4] Cambridge
45 53 [2] Marietta
B28 5:00 PM Wheeler High School [1] Roswell
32 35 [3] Campbell
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 11:30 AM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [1] McEachern
41 37 [1] Hiram
B30 12:45 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [2] Marietta
37 47 [3] Campbell
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B31 1:30 PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center [1] McEachern
46 37 [3] Campbell

Bracket

[1] McEachern
Region One #1 Seed
[2] Marietta
Region One #2 Seed
[3] Campbell
Region One #3 Seed
[4] Walton
Region One #4 Seed
[2] Woodstock
Region Two #1 Seed
[4] Cherokee
Region Two #2 Seed
[3] Lassiter
Region Two #3 Seed
[1] Roswell
Region Two #4 Seed
[3] North Atllanta
Region Three #1 Seed
[1] Riverwood
Region Three #2 Seed
[2] Pope
Region Three #3 Seed
[4] Cambridge
Region Three #4 Seed
[1] Hiram
Region Four #1 Seed
[3] Alexander
Region Four #2 Seed
[4] Sprayberry
Region Four #3 Seed
[2] South Cobb
Region Four #4 Seed
[1] McEachern
CCJBC 6TH GRADE BOYS CHAMPIONS
[4] Sprayberry - 30
B15 - Sun 2/11 5:00PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym
[2] South Cobb - 23
[2] South Cobb - 29
B14 - Sun 2/4 5:00PM Hiram High School - Main Gym
[3] Alexander - 36
[1] Hiram - 47
B16 - Sun 2/11 5:00PM Hiram High School - Main Gym
[3] Alexander - 27
[1] Hiram - 44
B13 - Sun 2/4 5:00PM Hiram High School - Aux Gym
[4] Sprayberry - 28
[2] Pope - 29
B10 - Sun 2/4 3:15PM Creekland Middle School
[3] North Atllanta - 31
[1] Riverwood - 68
B9 - Sun 2/4 2:00PM Creekland Middle School
[4] Cambridge - 65
[4] Cambridge - 36
B11 - Sun 2/11 6:15PM Creekland Middle School
[2] Pope - 42
[1] Riverwood - 44
B12 - Sun 2/11 5:00PM Creekland Middle School
[3] North Atllanta - 47
[2] Woodstock - 39
B6 - Sun 2/4 2:30PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym
[3] Lassiter - 22
[1] Roswell - 42
B7 - Sun 2/11 2:30PM Etowah High School - Aux Gym
[3] Lassiter - 43
[1] Roswell - 34
B5 - Sun 2/4 2:30PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[4] Cherokee - 42
[1] McEachern - 62
B1 - Sun 2/4 3:45PM Lassister High School
[4] Walton - 33
[2] Marietta - 40
B2 - Sun 2/4 5:00PM Kell High School - Aux Gym
[3] Campbell - 33
[1] McEachern - 54
B4 - Sun 2/11 6:15PM Lassister High School
[2] Marietta - 24
[4] Walton - 51
B3 - Sun 2/11 5:00PM Lassister High School
[3] Campbell - 54
[4] Cherokee - 38
B8 - Sun 2/11 2:30PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[2] Woodstock - 40
[1] McEachern - 61
B17 - Sat 2/17 5:45PM Campbell High School
[2] South Cobb - 17
[2] Marietta - 32
B22 - Sat 2/17 4:30PM Campbell High School
[4] Sprayberry - 29
[2] Woodstock - 53
B23 - Sat 2/17 7:00PM Kell High School - Aux Gym
[4] Cambridge - 57
[1] Riverwood - 72
B24 - Sat 2/17 4:30PM Lassister High School
[3] Lassiter - 40
[3] North Atllanta - 49
B19 - Sat 2/17 5:45PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[1] Roswell - 51
[1] Hiram - 53
B21 - Sat 2/17 3:15PM Campbell High School
[4] Walton - 25
[3] Alexander - 34
B18 - Sat 2/17 7:00PM Campbell High School
[3] Campbell - 47
[4] Cherokee - 35
B20 - Sat 2/17 4:30PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[2] Pope - 27
[1] McEachern - 38
B25 - Sun 2/18 5:00PM Etowah High School - Main Gym
[4] Cherokee - 23
[1] Roswell - 32
B28 - Sun 2/18 5:00PM Wheeler High School
[3] Campbell - 35
[4] Cambridge - 45
B27 - Sun 2/18 5:00PM Kell High School - Main Gym
[2] Marietta - 53
[1] Hiram - 68
B26 - Sun 2/18 5:00PM Lassister High School
[1] Riverwood - 57
[1] McEachern - 41
B29 - Sat 2/24 11:30AM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[1] Hiram - 37
[1] McEachern - 46
B31 - Sun 2/25 1:30PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[3] Campbell - 37
[2] Marietta - 37
B30 - Sat 2/24 12:45PM Cobb Cobb Civic Center
[3] Campbell - 47