Basketball

Girls - 5th Grade

RIYBA's 2018 Girls' "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
North Providence, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Greenwich

Girls - 5th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 7) Ponaganset
30 7 10) Cumberland-Lincoln
7) Ponaganset 10) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachDerek Kolodziejczak, derekkolo1@yahoo.com, 401-263-3362 CoachJen Goulding, mikel@bgccl.org, 401-333-4850
AsstKaren Sarkis, byblos11@aol.com, 401-486-7060 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 8) South Kingstown
16 14 9) Coventry
8) South Kingstown 9) Coventry
CoachBill Martin, williamfmartin@hotmail.com, 401-864-5322 CoachJason Martin, simma@aol.com, 401-286-8106
AsstPatrick Wholey, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 1:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A East Greenwich
20 8 7) Ponaganset
East Greenwich 7) Ponaganset
CoachDan Prior, daniel.prior@emc.com, 617-947-5350 CoachDerek Kolodziejczak, derekkolo1@yahoo.com, 401-263-3362
AsstSue Kiernan, susan.kiernan@lockelord.com, 401-486-4296 AsstKaren Sarkis, byblos11@aol.com, 401-486-7060
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 1:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) Cranston
35 26 6) North Providence
3) Cranston 6) North Providence
CoachSal Piscione, spiscione@icloud.com, 401-226-5502 CoachBay Lambert, tshombelambert@gmail.com, 401-451-4821
AsstJoe Cappuccilli, Jcap14@yahoo.com, 401-595-3116 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 3:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 3) Cranston
14 22 East Greenwich
3) Cranston East Greenwich
CoachSal Piscione, spiscione@icloud.com, 401-226-5502 CoachDan Prior, daniel.prior@emc.com, 617-947-5350
AsstJoe Cappuccilli, Jcap14@yahoo.com, 401-595-3116 AsstSue Kiernan, susan.kiernan@lockelord.com, 401-486-4296
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 5:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) Scituate
28 11 8) South Kingstown
1) Scituate 8) South Kingstown
CoachScott Geisser, sgeisser@gmail.com, 401-529-5915 CoachBill Martin, williamfmartin@hotmail.com, 401-864-5322
Asst , , AsstPatrick Wholey, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 5:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 4) North Kingstown
22 32 5) Smithfield
4) North Kingstown 5) Smithfield
CoachMaria Renzulli, maria.renzulli02@gmail.com, 401-644-4182 CoachMatthew Lally, matthewplally@yahoo.com, 401-256-3022
AsstDoug Martin, krismart25@hotmail.com, 508-272-3663 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 1) Scituate
30 9 5) Smithfield
1) Scituate 5) Smithfield
CoachScott Geisser, sgeisser@gmail.com, 401-529-5915 CoachMatthew Lally, matthewplally@yahoo.com, 401-256-3022
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:40 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 1) Scituate
13 23 East Greenwich
1) Scituate East Greenwich
CoachScott Geisser, sgeisser@gmail.com, 401-529-5915 CoachDan Prior, daniel.prior@emc.com, 617-947-5350
Asst , , AsstSue Kiernan, susan.kiernan@lockelord.com, 401-486-4296
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

2017-18 GIRLS' 5TH GRADE GOLD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
East Greenwich
Girls 5th Grade STATE CHAMPION
7) Ponaganset - 30
B1 - Fri 3/9 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
10) Cumberland-Lincoln - 7
1) Scituate - 30
B8 - Sat 3/10 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
5) Smithfield - 9
1) Scituate - 13
B9 - Sun 3/11 10:40AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
East Greenwich - 23
3) Cranston - 14
B5 - Sat 3/10 3:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
East Greenwich - 22
3) Cranston - 35
B4 - Sat 3/10 1:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
6) North Providence - 26
4) North Kingstown - 22
B7 - Sat 3/10 5:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
5) Smithfield - 32
East Greenwich - 20
B3 - Sat 3/10 1:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
7) Ponaganset - 8
1) Scituate - 28
B6 - Sat 3/10 5:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
8) South Kingstown - 11
8) South Kingstown - 16
B2 - Fri 3/9 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
9) Coventry - 14