Basketball

Girls - 6th Grade

RIYBA's 2018 Girls' "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
North Providence, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

1) South Kingstown (Carr)

Girls - 6th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 7) Exeter-West Greenwich
37 12 10) Coventry
7) Exeter-West Greenwich 10) Coventry
CoachEd Hanrahan, edh70@verizon.net, 401-578-7705 CoachJoe Paolino, paolino212000@yahoo.com, 401-391-3074
Asst , , AsstMike Mendez, Mmendez32794@gmail.com, 401-569-6863
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 8:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 8) Smithfield
28 18 East Greenwich
8) Smithfield East Greenwich
CoachMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321 CoachPatrick Neville, smcmullen@jlmarshall.com, 401-559-5032
AsstMichelle Kelley, mkelley723@gmail.com, 401-654-9987 AsstToby Lombardi, tsl257@yahoo..com, 401-465-5110
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 4) Barrington
21 19 5) Cranston
4) Barrington 5) Cranston
CoachMark Ceseretti, mceseretti@provwater.com, 401-639-4105 CoachPJ Thibodeau, cranstonyba@gmail.com, 617-548-0163
AsstKaren Ceseretti, karenceseretti@cox.net, 401-245-4391 AsstNunzio Riccio, nnriccio2@verizon.net, 401-714-7307
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 12:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 1) South Kingstown (Carr)
39 18 8) Smithfield
1) South Kingstown (Carr) 8) Smithfield
CoachAndrew Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321 CoachMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321
AsstAndy Mahar, , AsstMichelle Kelley, mkelley723@gmail.com, 401-654-9987
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 2:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 1) South Kingstown (Carr)
44 15 4) Barrington
1) South Kingstown (Carr) 4) Barrington
CoachAndrew Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321 CoachMark Ceseretti, mceseretti@provwater.com, 401-639-4105
AsstAndy Mahar, , AsstKaren Ceseretti, karenceseretti@cox.net, 401-245-4391
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 4:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 2) Ponaganset
38 27 7) Exeter-West Greenwich
2) Ponaganset 7) Exeter-West Greenwich
CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274 CoachEd Hanrahan, edh70@verizon.net, 401-578-7705
AsstJim Field, campruggles@cox.net, 401-952-7752 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 4:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B 3) Warwick
36 12 6) Newport-Middletown
3) Warwick 6) Newport-Middletown
CoachJack Madden, jmadd74@yahoo.com, 401-529-7191 CoachJay Ryan, jryan@middletownri.com, 401-640-2501
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 3) Warwick
28 32 2) Ponaganset
3) Warwick 2) Ponaganset
CoachJack Madden, jmadd74@yahoo.com, 401-529-7191 CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274
Asst , , AsstJim Field, campruggles@cox.net, 401-952-7752
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A 1) South Kingstown (Carr)
32 21 2) Ponaganset
1) South Kingstown (Carr) 2) Ponaganset
CoachAndrew Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321 CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274
AsstAndy Mahar, , AsstJim Field, campruggles@cox.net, 401-952-7752
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

2017-18 GIRLS' 6TH GRADE GOLD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1) South Kingstown (Carr)
Girls 6th Grade STATE CHAMPION
7) Exeter-West Greenwich - 37
B1 - Fri 3/9 8:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
10) Coventry - 12
1) South Kingstown (Carr) - 44
B5 - Sat 3/10 2:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
4) Barrington - 15
1) South Kingstown (Carr) - 32
B9 - Sun 3/11 9:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
2) Ponaganset - 21
3) Warwick - 28
B8 - Sat 3/10 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
2) Ponaganset - 32
3) Warwick - 36
B7 - Sat 3/10 4:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
6) Newport-Middletown - 12
4) Barrington - 21
B3 - Sat 3/10 11:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
5) Cranston - 19
2) Ponaganset - 38
B6 - Sat 3/10 4:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
7) Exeter-West Greenwich - 27
1) South Kingstown (Carr) - 39
B4 - Sat 3/10 12:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
8) Smithfield - 18
8) Smithfield - 28
B2 - Fri 3/9 8:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
East Greenwich - 18