Baseball

Tournament Note

After trying this morning, we are not able to get these fields ready for play today. Unfortunately, we will have to cancel the remainder of the tournament. Thank you for playing and good luck on the rest of your season.

15U

2018 Geauga Knights Classic

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Chardon, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Crushers Baseball 3 0 0 23 32 4
Ohio Thunder Baseball 2 1 0 1 18 19
Shaker Raiders 1 2 0 -14 10 27
Geauga Knights 0 3 0 -10 10 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bullsharks 3 0 0 19 33 8
Hornets Baseball 2 1 0 4 16 12
Kenston 1 2 0 -4 20 23
Nordonia Knights 0 3 0 -19 7 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM NDCL - JV Baseball Crushers Baseball
10 0 Shaker Raiders
P2 6:15 PM NDCL - Varsity BB Ohio Thunder Baseball
4 3 Geauga Knights
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:15 PM NDCL - JV Baseball Nordonia Knights
2 13 Bullsharks
P4 6:15 PM NDCL - Varsity BB Hornets Baseball
7 3 Kenston
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 Ohio Thunder Baseball
1 12 Crushers Baseball
P6 9:00 AM Munson Township Park Hornets Baseball
6 3 Nordonia Knights
P7 11:30 AM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 Ohio Thunder Baseball
13 4 Shaker Raiders
P8 11:30 AM Munson Township Park Hornets Baseball
3 6 Bullsharks
P9 2:00 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 Geauga Knights
3 10 Crushers Baseball
P10 2:00 PM Munson Township Park Kenston
14 2 Nordonia Knights
P11 4:30 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 Shaker Raiders
6 4 Geauga Knights
P12 4:30 PM Munson Township Park Bullsharks
14 3 Kenston
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM Munson Township Park [4] Geauga Knights
[4] Nordonia Knights
B14 10:00 AM NDCL - Varsity BB [1] Crushers Baseball
[2] Hornets Baseball
B15 12:30 PM Munson Township Park [3] Shaker Raiders
[3] Kenston
B16 12:30 PM NDCL - Varsity BB [2] Ohio Thunder Baseball
[1] Bullsharks
B17 3:00 PM NDCL - Varsity BB Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
CHAMPION
[2] Ohio Thunder Baseball
B16 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM NDCL - Varsity BB
[1] Bullsharks
[1] Crushers Baseball
B14 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NDCL - Varsity BB
[2] Hornets Baseball
[3] Shaker Raiders
B15 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM Munson Township Park
[3] Kenston
Bracket Winner B14
B17 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM NDCL - Varsity BB
Bracket Winner B16
[4] Geauga Knights
B13 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Munson Township Park
[4] Nordonia Knights