Baseball

Tournament Note

After trying this morning, we are not able to get these fields ready for play today. Unfortunately, we will have to cancel the remainder of the tournament. Thank you for playing and good luck on the rest of your season.

14U 60/90

2018 Geauga Knights Classic

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Chardon, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Geauga Knights - Black 3 0 0 16 27 11
Final Score Sporting Goods 2 1 0 5 28 16
CLE Prospects 1 2 0 3 23 16
Westlake Warriors 0 3 0 -24 4 39
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Willoughby Wildcats 14U 3 0 0 18 26 7
Chardon HIlltoppers 2 1 0 6 19 13
Lake County Vipers 1 2 0 -3 13 14
Geauga Knights - Gold 0 3 0 -21 6 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 CLE Prospects
5 9 Geauga Knights - Black
P2 6:15 PM Munson Township Park Westlake Warriors
2 17 Final Score Sporting Goods
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:15 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 Geauga Knights - Gold
3 8 Chardon HIlltoppers
P4 6:15 PM Munson Township Park Willoughby Wildcats 14U
7 0 Lake County Vipers
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM NDCL - JV Baseball Geauga Knights - Black
10 2 Westlake Warriors
P6 9:00 AM NDCL - Varsity BB CLE Prospects
6 7 Final Score Sporting Goods
P7 11:30 AM NDCL - JV Baseball Geauga Knights - Gold
2 11 Willoughby Wildcats 14U
P8 11:30 AM NDCL - Varsity BB Lake County Vipers
2 6 Chardon HIlltoppers
P9 2:00 PM NDCL - JV Baseball Final Score Sporting Goods
4 8 Geauga Knights - Black
P10 2:00 PM NDCL - Varsity BB CLE Prospects
12 0 Westlake Warriors
P11 4:30 PM NDCL - JV Baseball Geauga Knights - Gold
1 11 Lake County Vipers
P12 4:30 PM NDCL - Varsity BB Chardon HIlltoppers
5 8 Willoughby Wildcats 14U
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 [4] Westlake Warriors
[4] Geauga Knights - Gold
B14 10:00 AM NDCL - JV Baseball [1] Geauga Knights - Black
[2] Chardon HIlltoppers
B15 12:30 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 3 [3] CLE Prospects
[3] Lake County Vipers
B16 12:30 PM NDCL - JV Baseball [2] Final Score Sporting Goods
[1] Willoughby Wildcats 14U
B17 3:00 PM NDCL - JV Baseball Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
CHAMPION
[2] Final Score Sporting Goods
B16 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM NDCL - JV Baseball
[1] Willoughby Wildcats 14U
[1] Geauga Knights - Black
B14 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NDCL - JV Baseball
[2] Chardon HIlltoppers
[3] CLE Prospects
B15 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM Claridon Township Park - Field 3
[3] Lake County Vipers
Bracket Winner B14
B17 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM NDCL - JV Baseball
Bracket Winner B16
[4] Westlake Warriors
B13 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Claridon Township Park - Field 3
[4] Geauga Knights - Gold