Baseball

Tournament Note

After trying this morning, we are not able to get these fields ready for play today. Unfortunately, we will have to cancel the remainder of the tournament. Thank you for playing and good luck on the rest of your season.

12U

2018 Geauga Knights Classic

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Chardon, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Geauga Knights 3 0 0 24 65 9
Mentor Cardinals 2 1 0 7 44 18
CLE Prospects 1 2 0 -7 33 26
Wickliffe Blue Devils 0 3 0 -24 3 92
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aurora Green 3 0 0 16 39 15
Ohio Knights 2 1 0 13 45 17
Hambden Havoc 1 2 0 -12 28 45
Northcoast USA 0 3 0 -17 20 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 Geauga Knights
34 1 Wickliffe Blue Devils
P2 6:15 PM Notre Dame Elementary Mentor Cardinals
9 2 CLE Prospects
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:15 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 Northcoast USA
3 19 Aurora Green
P4 6:15 PM Notre Dame Elementary Ohio Knights
19 6 Hambden Havoc
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 Mentor Cardinals
28 1 Wickliffe Blue Devils
P6 9:00 AM Notre Dame Elementary Ohio Knights
2 5 Aurora Green
P7 11:15 AM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 CLE Prospects
30 1 Wickliffe Blue Devils
P8 11:15 AM Notre Dame Elementary Ohio Knights
24 6 Northcoast USA
P9 1:30 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 Mentor Cardinals
7 15 Geauga Knights
P10 1:30 PM Notre Dame Elementary Aurora Green
15 10 Hambden Havoc
P11 3:45 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 CLE Prospects
1 16 Geauga Knights
P12 3:45 PM Notre Dame Elementary Hambden Havoc
12 11 Northcoast USA
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 [4] Wickliffe Blue Devils
[4] Northcoast USA
B14 10:00 AM Notre Dame Elementary [1] Geauga Knights
[2] Ohio Knights
B15 12:15 PM Claridon Township Park - Field 2 [3] CLE Prospects
[3] Hambden Havoc
B16 12:15 PM Notre Dame Elementary [2] Mentor Cardinals
[1] Aurora Green
B17 2:30 PM Notre Dame Elementary Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
CHAMPION
[2] Mentor Cardinals
B16 - Sun 6/10 12:15PM Notre Dame Elementary
[1] Aurora Green
[1] Geauga Knights
B14 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Notre Dame Elementary
[2] Ohio Knights
[3] CLE Prospects
B15 - Sun 6/10 12:15PM Claridon Township Park - Field 2
[3] Hambden Havoc
Bracket Winner B14
B17 - Sun 6/10 2:30PM Notre Dame Elementary
Bracket Winner B16
[4] Wickliffe Blue Devils
B13 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Claridon Township Park - Field 2
[4] Northcoast USA