Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTICE THAT WE ARE PLAYING GAMES AT BOTH MOUNTAINVIEW MS IN THE BONNEY LAKE AREA AND ALSO AT AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS IN AUBURN. PLEASE LOOK AT THE LOCATION CLOSELY TO AVOID ENDING UP AT THE WRONG LOCATION. Thank you for participating in the 2018 Snowball Shootout Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars. www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 4TH

2018 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT

Jan 20 - 21, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

GAME TIME

BOYS 4TH Champion

Sat Jan 20, 2018 - Sun Jan 21, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
EBC BLUE 2 0 27
EXCEL 1 1 46
NW ALL STARS 2026 0 2 67
POOL B
Team W L
PA
GAME TIME 3 0 70
SUMNER SPARTANS 2 1 77
AUBURN ABA 1 2 109
NW MAGIC 3/4 TACOMA 0 3 148

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:05 AM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 EBC BLUE
41 10 NW ALL STARS 2026
P3 12:15 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 EXCEL
17 39 EBC BLUE
P6 2:25 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2026
7 26 EXCEL
P7 4:35 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 GAME TIME
41 29 AUBURN ABA
P8 4:35 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 SUMNER SPARTANS
53 6 NW MAGIC 3/4 TACOMA
P1 7:50 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 SUMNER SPARTANS
41 33 AUBURN ABA
P2 7:50 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 NW MAGIC 3/4 TACOMA
15 56 GAME TIME
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 AUBURN ABA
39 27 NW MAGIC 3/4 TACOMA
P5 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 SUMNER SPARTANS
26 38 GAME TIME
B10 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] NW ALL STARS 2026
18 25 [3] AUBURN ABA
B12 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] EBC BLUE
29 24 [2] SUMNER SPARTANS
B13 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] EXCEL
14 50 [1] GAME TIME
B11 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] NW ALL STARS 2026
27 16 [4] NW MAGIC 3/4 TACOMA
B14 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] SUMNER SPARTANS
34 8 [2] EXCEL
B15 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] EBC BLUE
27 59 [1] GAME TIME

Bracket

[1] GAME TIME
Champion
[1] EBC BLUE - 29
B12 - Sun 1/21 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] SUMNER SPARTANS - 24
[2] EXCEL - 14
B13 - Sun 1/21 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] GAME TIME - 50
[2] SUMNER SPARTANS - 34
B14 - Sun 1/21 5:40PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] EXCEL - 8
[3] NW ALL STARS 2026 - 18
B10 - Sun 1/21 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] AUBURN ABA - 25
[1] EBC BLUE - 27
B15 - Sun 1/21 5:40PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] GAME TIME - 59
[3] NW ALL STARS 2026 - 27
B11 - Sun 1/21 5:40PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] NW MAGIC 3/4 TACOMA - 16