Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: U-Turn Sports - 2101 Maywill St, Richmond, VA 23230

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA MEMORIAL CLASSIC (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Mechanicsville, VA • Richmond, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 GNC Elite
58 46 Richmond Pride
B2 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
54 70 Carolina Wolves NC
B3 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 ***
43 30 Runnin Rebels
B4 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 NC Red Storm 17u
68 51 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B5 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Baller U 17***
55 22 VA Select 17U
B6 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Richmond Blazers
36 35 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
B7 4:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Chosen 1 Generation
48 64 DLG Gladiators
B8 4:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
50 48 River City Reign
B9 4:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
51 13 Team22
B10 5:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE
36 45 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B13 6:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Baller U 17***
28 36 Richmond Blazers
B14 6:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 DLG Gladiators
39 59 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
B16 6:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Richmond Pride
29 52 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
B18 6:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 VA Select 17U
34 41 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
B11 7:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 GNC Elite
30 44 Carolina Wolves NC
B17 7:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Runnin Rebels
55 40 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B19 7:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 Chosen 1 Generation
22 60 River City Reign
B12 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 ***
39 59 NC Red Storm 17u
B15 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
40 49 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B20 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 Team22
47 53 CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE
B22 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Richmond Blazers
25 46 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
55 63 River City Reign
B23 9:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
57 53 Runnin Rebels
B21 11:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves NC
51 50 NC Red Storm 17u
B25 12:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
49 48 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B26 12:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 River City Reign
65 51 CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE
B27 1:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
59 28 VA Select 17U
B28 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Chosen 1 Generation
41 37 Team22
B30 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 GNC Elite
52 60 Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 ***
B33 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
64 54 River City Reign
B31 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 Baller U 17***
61 56 DLG Gladiators
B32 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
56 35 Richmond Pride
B34 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves NC
39 58 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U