Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: U-Turn Sports - 2101 Maywill St, Richmond, VA 23230

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA MEMORIAL CLASSIC (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Mechanicsville, VA • Richmond, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Teams

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
Gold Champion
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
Bronze Champion
NC Red Storm 17u - 68
B4 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 51
Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 *** - 43
B3 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Runnin Rebels - 30
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 54
B2 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
Carolina Wolves NC - 70
GNC Elite - 30
B11 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Carolina Wolves NC - 44
Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 *** - 39
B12 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
NC Red Storm 17u - 59
GNC Elite - 58
B1 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Richmond Pride - 46
Carolina Wolves NC - 51
B21 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 17u - 50
Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U - 40
B15 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 49
DLG Gladiators - 39
B14 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 59
VA Select 17U - 34
B18 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 41
Baller U 17*** - 28
B13 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Richmond Blazers - 36
Richmond Blazers - 36
B6 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 35
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 49
B25 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 48
Carolina Wolves NC - 39
B34 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 58
Chosen 1 Generation - 48
B7 - Sat 5/26 4:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
DLG Gladiators - 64
CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE - 36
B10 - Sat 5/26 5:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 45
Baller U 17*** - 55
B5 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
VA Select 17U - 22
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 50
B8 - Sat 5/26 4:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
River City Reign - 48
Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U - 51
B9 - Sat 5/26 4:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team22 - 13
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 64
B33 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
River City Reign - 54
Team22 - 47
B20 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE - 53
Chosen 1 Generation - 22
B19 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
River City Reign - 60
Runnin Rebels - 55
B17 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 40
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 57
B23 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Runnin Rebels - 53
River City Reign - 65
B26 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE - 51
Richmond Pride - 29
B16 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 52
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 55
B24 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
River City Reign - 63
Richmond Blazers - 25
B22 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 46
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 59
B27 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
VA Select 17U - 28
Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U - 56
B32 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Richmond Pride - 35
Chosen 1 Generation - 41
B28 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Team22 - 37
Baller U 17*** - 61
B31 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
DLG Gladiators - 56
GNC Elite - 52
B30 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 *** - 60