Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: U-Turn Sports - 2101 Maywill St, Richmond, VA 23230

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA MEMORIAL CLASSIC (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Mechanicsville, VA • Richmond, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 GNC Elite
58 46 Richmond Pride
B2 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
54 70 Carolina Wolves NC
B3 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 ***
43 30 Runnin Rebels
B4 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 NC Red Storm 17u
68 51 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B5 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Baller U 17***
55 22 VA Select 17U
B6 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Richmond Blazers
36 35 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
B7 4:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Chosen 1 Generation
48 64 DLG Gladiators
B8 4:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
50 48 River City Reign
B9 4:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
51 13 Team22
B10 5:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE
36 45 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B13 6:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Baller U 17***
28 36 Richmond Blazers
B14 6:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 DLG Gladiators
39 59 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
B16 6:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Richmond Pride
29 52 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
B18 6:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 VA Select 17U
34 41 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
B11 7:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 GNC Elite
30 44 Carolina Wolves NC
B17 7:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Runnin Rebels
55 40 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B19 7:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 Chosen 1 Generation
22 60 River City Reign
B12 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 ***
39 59 NC Red Storm 17u
B15 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
40 49 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B20 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 Team22
47 53 CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE
B22 8:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Richmond Blazers
25 46 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
55 63 River City Reign
B23 9:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
57 53 Runnin Rebels
B21 11:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves NC
51 50 NC Red Storm 17u
B25 12:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
49 48 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B26 12:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 River City Reign
65 51 CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE
B27 1:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
59 28 VA Select 17U
B28 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Chosen 1 Generation
41 37 Team22
B30 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 GNC Elite
52 60 Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 ***
B33 2:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
64 54 River City Reign
B31 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 Baller U 17***
61 56 DLG Gladiators
B32 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U
56 35 Richmond Pride
B34 3:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves NC
39 58 Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U
Gold Champion
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE
Bronze Champion
NC Red Storm 17u - 68
B4 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 51
Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 *** - 43
B3 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Runnin Rebels - 30
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 54
B2 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
Carolina Wolves NC - 70
GNC Elite - 30
B11 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Carolina Wolves NC - 44
Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 *** - 39
B12 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
NC Red Storm 17u - 59
GNC Elite - 58
B1 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Richmond Pride - 46
Carolina Wolves NC - 51
B21 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 17u - 50
Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U - 40
B15 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 49
DLG Gladiators - 39
B14 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 59
VA Select 17U - 34
B18 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 41
Baller U 17*** - 28
B13 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Richmond Blazers - 36
Richmond Blazers - 36
B6 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 35
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 49
B25 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 48
Carolina Wolves NC - 39
B34 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 58
Chosen 1 Generation - 48
B7 - Sat 5/26 4:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
DLG Gladiators - 64
CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE - 36
B10 - Sat 5/26 5:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 45
Baller U 17*** - 55
B5 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
VA Select 17U - 22
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 50
B8 - Sat 5/26 4:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
River City Reign - 48
Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U - 51
B9 - Sat 5/26 4:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team22 - 13
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 64
B33 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
River City Reign - 54
Team22 - 47
B20 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE - 53
Chosen 1 Generation - 22
B19 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
River City Reign - 60
Runnin Rebels - 55
B17 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 40
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 57
B23 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Runnin Rebels - 53
River City Reign - 65
B26 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
CAP CITY BALLERZ WHITE - 51
Richmond Pride - 29
B16 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
CAP CITY BALLERZ BLUE - 52
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 55
B24 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
River City Reign - 63
Richmond Blazers - 25
B22 - Sat 5/26 8:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Claiborne 17U - 46
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 59
B27 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
VA Select 17U - 28
Team Loaded 804 Mann 17U - 56
B32 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Richmond Pride - 35
Chosen 1 Generation - 41
B28 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Team22 - 37
Baller U 17*** - 61
B31 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
DLG Gladiators - 56
GNC Elite - 52
B30 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Team Richmond Garner Road Choice 17 *** - 60