Baseball

Tournament Note

(BENEFIT FUNDRAISER)

9U AA-Open

TN Game 7 McNair Classic

May 5 - 6, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

9U AA-Open Pool 1
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cullman Cats (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 20 7
TN Heat (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 27 14
Tennessee Bucks (Springfield, TN) 1 1 0 18 17
Bolts Baseball (9U) (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 15 22
Brentwood Warriors (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 16 36
9U AA-Open Pool 2
Team W L T
RS
RA
Bluegrass Bombers (OWENSBORO, KY) 2 0 0 17 2
Middle TN Sandlot Warriors (White House, TN) 2 0 0 16 8
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 15 12
Wave (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 11 13
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 0 2 0 6 17
Clarksville Oriole's (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 4 17
9U AA-Open Pool 3
Team W L T
RS
RA
TN Warriors (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 30 4
Vipers (Nolensville, TN) 2 0 0 11 8
Middle TN Outlaws (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 16 10
Clarksville Commandos 9U (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 8 21
Brentwood Bandits (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 5 14
Diamond Dawgs (Mount Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 8 21
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 TN Heat
21 3 Brentwood Warriors
P2 9:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards
6 8 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
P3 9:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Middle TN Outlaws
10 3 Brentwood Bandits
P4 10:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 TN Heat
6 11 Bolts Baseball (9U)
P5 10:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards
9 4 MidTenn Cobras
P6 10:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Middle TN Outlaws
6 7 Vipers
P7 12:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
15 13 Brentwood Warriors
P8 12:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 MidTenn Cobras
2 8 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
P9 12:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Vipers
4 2 Brentwood Bandits
P10 2:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Cullman Cats
16 4 Bolts Baseball (9U)
P11 2:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Wave
2 9 Bluegrass Bombers
P12 2:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 TN Warriors
16 1 Clarksville Commandos 9U
P13 4:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Cullman Cats
4 3 Tennessee Bucks
P14 4:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Clarksville Oriole's
0 8 Bluegrass Bombers
P15 4:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 TN Warriors
14 3 Diamond Dawgs
P16 5:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Wave
9 4 Clarksville Oriole's
P17 5:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Diamond Dawgs
5 7 Clarksville Commandos 9U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division