Lacrosse

Varsity

2018 Allstate Sugar Bowl Lacrosse Classic

Jan 27 - 28, 2018
Hammond, LA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GA
UMS - Wright 3 1 0 10 5
CE Byrd 2 0 1 6 2
Catholic High 1 1 1 -1 9
Lafayette Hurricanes 1 2 0 -8 17
North Shore 0 3 0 -7 14
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GA
Brother Martin 3 0 0 9 4
St. Paul's 2 1 0 8 5
Hoover 1 2 0 -4 11
Dutchtown 0 3 0 -13 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 Catholic High
6 5 North Shore
P3 9:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 3 Dutchtown
1 6 Brother Martin
P4 9:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 4 St. Paul's
5 2 Hoover
P2 10:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 Lafayette Hurricanes
0 12 UMS - Wright
P5 11:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 CE Byrd
1 1 Catholic High
P7 11:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 3 Brother Martin
3 2 St. Paul's
Sunday, January 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:30 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 North Shore
2 5 UMS - Wright
P8 7:30 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2 Dutchtown
2 4 Hoover
P9 8:05 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 3 Lafayette Hurricanes
0 5 CE Byrd
P10 8:40 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 UMS - Wright
3 1 Catholic High
P11 8:40 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2 Hoover
1 4 Brother Martin
P12 8:40 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 3 Dutchtown
0 8 St. Paul's
P13 9:50 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2 Lafayette Hurricanes
3 0 North Shore
P14 9:50 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 CE Byrd
2 1 UMS - Wright
B1 11:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 [5] North Shore
4 1 [4] Lafayette Hurricanes
B3 11:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2 [3] Hoover
5 2 [2] CE Byrd
B4 11:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 3 [3] Catholic High
1 7 [2] St. Paul's
B5 11:00 AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 4 [4] Dutchtown
1 4 [1] UMS - Wright
B2 12:40 PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 [1] Brother Martin
4 1 [5] North Shore
B7 12:40 PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2 [2] St. Paul's
1 5 [1] UMS - Wright
B6 2:20 PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 [1] Brother Martin
3 4 [3] Hoover
B8 4:00 PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1 [3] Hoover
5 3 [1] UMS - Wright

Bracket

[3] Hoover
Champion
[1] Brother Martin - 4
B2 - Sun 1/28 12:40PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1
[5] North Shore - 1
[3] Hoover - 5
B3 - Sun 1/28 11:00AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2
[2] CE Byrd - 2
[5] North Shore - 4
B1 - Sun 1/28 11:00AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1
[4] Lafayette Hurricanes - 1
[2] St. Paul's - 1
B7 - Sun 1/28 12:40PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 2
[1] UMS - Wright - 5
[1] Brother Martin - 3
B6 - Sun 1/28 2:20PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1
[3] Hoover - 4
[3] Hoover - 5
B8 - Sun 1/28 4:00PM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 1
[1] UMS - Wright - 3
[3] Catholic High - 1
B4 - Sun 1/28 11:00AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 3
[2] St. Paul's - 7
[4] Dutchtown - 1
B5 - Sun 1/28 11:00AM Chappapeela Sports Park - Field 4
[1] UMS - Wright - 4