Lacrosse

Gatorade Elite

Adrenaline Challenge

Jan 6 - 7, 2018
Del Mar, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LA Heat Elite 2019

Gatorade Elite Champion

Sat Jan 6, 2018 - Sun Jan 7, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
3D Texas 2019 3 0 0 24 9
SO Cal Express 2019 2 1 0 22 13
Chaos HS Black 2 1 0 27 16
ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20* 1 2 0 12 17
Earth Lacrosse Elite 0 3 0 7 31
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
RC Elite Carolina 2 1 0 22 17
Madlax Oregon 2019 2 1 0 18 19
The Lacrosse School 1 2 0 15 20
Team Maryland 2018/19 1 2 0 17 16
Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
SD United White 3 0 0 18 6
Utah LC Elite Red 2 1 0 14 14
Nor Cal Braves 2 1 0 21 13
San Antonio Tacos 1 2 0 13 12
St. Louis Shoguns 1 2 0 18 18
Chaos HS Silver 0 3 0 6 27
Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
LA Heat Elite 2019 3 0 0 28 5
Team 12 Elite 3 0 0 24 19
DoCo lacrosse Gold 1 2 0 16 21
South Sound Starz HS Elite 1 2 0 20 22
Utah Lightning Elite 1 2 0 23 24
Eagle Mustangs 0 3 0 8 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 SD United White
4 2 Utah LC Elite Red
P1 8:00 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 Chaos HS Silver
1 7 San Antonio Tacos
P1 8:00 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 St. Louis Shoguns
5 7 Nor Cal Braves
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 LA Heat Elite 2019
10 3 DoCo lacrosse Gold
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 South Sound Starz HS Elite
11 3 Eagle Mustangs
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Team 12 Elite
10 8 Utah Lightning Elite
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 07 ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20
1 7 3D Texas 2019
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 08 Chaos HS Black
5 9 SO Cal Express 2019
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 09 RC Elite Carolina
3 7 Team Maryland 2018/19
P1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 10 Madlax Oregon 2019
7 3 The Lacrosse School
P1 9:40 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 SD United White
9 1 Chaos HS Silver
P1 9:40 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 Utah LC Elite Red
4 3 Nor Cal Braves
P1 9:40 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 San Antonio Tacos
3 6 St. Louis Shoguns
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 LA Heat Elite 2019
11 2 South Sound Starz HS Elite
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 DoCo lacrosse Gold
4 6 Team 12 Elite
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Eagle Mustangs
5 10 Utah Lightning Elite
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 07 ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20
6 2 Earth Lacrosse Elite
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 08 3D Texas 2019
6 5 SO Cal Express 2019
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 09 RC Elite Carolina
11 5 Madlax Oregon 2019
P1 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 10 Team Maryland 2018/19
5 7 The Lacrosse School
P1 12:10 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 SD United White
5 3 San Antonio Tacos
P1 12:10 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 Utah LC Elite Red
8 7 St. Louis Shoguns
P1 12:10 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Nor Cal Braves
11 4 Chaos HS Silver
P1 12:10 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 10 3D Texas 2019
11 3 Earth Lacrosse Elite
P1 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 07 LA Heat Elite 2019
7 0 Eagle Mustangs
P1 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 08 DoCo lacrosse Gold
9 5 Utah Lightning Elite
P1 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 09 South Sound Starz HS Elite
7 8 Team 12 Elite
P1 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 10 ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20
5 8 Chaos HS Black
P1 1:50 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 Team Maryland 2018/19
5 6 Madlax Oregon 2019
P1 2:20 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 13 RC Elite Carolina
8 5 The Lacrosse School
P1 2:40 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 SO Cal Express 2019
8 2 ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20*
P1 2:40 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 Earth Lacrosse Elite
2 14 Chaos HS Black
Sunday, January 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 St. Louis Shoguns
19 3 Earth Lacrosse Elite
B22 8:00 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Eagle Mustangs
4 7 Utah Lightning Elite
B1 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 3D Texas 2019
2 6 Team 12 Elite
B2 8:50 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 SO Cal Express 2019
2 6 LA Heat Elite 2019
B3 9:40 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 RC Elite Carolina
5 4 Utah LC Elite Red
B4 9:40 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Madlax Oregon 2019
5 6 SD United White
B23 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 07 Earth Lacrosse Elite
2 11 Utah Lightning Elite
B23 10:30 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 08 Chaos HS Silver
3 7 St. Louis Shoguns
B8 11:20 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 Chaos HS Black
7 6 South Sound Starz HS Elite
B9 11:20 AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20
3 8 DoCo lacrosse Gold
B10 12:10 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 The Lacrosse School
4 3 San Antonio Tacos
B11 12:10 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Team Maryland 2018/19
4 8 Nor Cal Braves
B5 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 02 Team 12 Elite
4 7 LA Heat Elite 2019
B6 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 03 RC Elite Carolina
8 5 SD United White
B15 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 3D Texas 2019
3 6 SO Cal Express 2019
B16 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 Utah LC Elite Red
4 7 Madlax Oregon 2019
B24 1:00 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06 Chaos HS Silver
6 3 Eagle Mustangs
B12 1:50 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 02 Chaos HS Black
2 9 DoCo lacrosse Gold
B13 1:50 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 03 The Lacrosse School
3 7 Nor Cal Braves
B17 1:50 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04 South Sound Starz HS Elite
8 6 ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20
B18 1:50 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05 San Antonio Tacos
0 8 Team Maryland 2018/19
B7 3:30 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 01 LA Heat Elite 2019
6 4 RC Elite Carolina
B14 3:30 PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 02 DoCo lacrosse Gold
Nor Cal Braves

Bracket

LA Heat Elite 2019
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
5th Place
ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20 - 3
B9 - Sun 1/7 11:20AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06
DoCo lacrosse Gold - 8
Madlax Oregon 2019 - 5
B4 - Sun 1/7 9:40AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06
SD United White - 6
The Lacrosse School - 4
B10 - Sun 1/7 12:10PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
San Antonio Tacos - 3
LA Heat Elite 2019 - 6
B7 - Sun 1/7 3:30PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 01
RC Elite Carolina - 4
Team Maryland 2018/19 - 4
B11 - Sun 1/7 12:10PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06
Nor Cal Braves - 8
Chaos HS Black - 2
B12 - Sun 1/7 1:50PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 02
DoCo lacrosse Gold - 9
The Lacrosse School - 3
B13 - Sun 1/7 1:50PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 03
Nor Cal Braves - 7
Chaos HS Black - 7
B8 - Sun 1/7 11:20AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
South Sound Starz HS Elite - 6
Team 12 Elite - 4
B5 - Sun 1/7 1:00PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 02
LA Heat Elite 2019 - 7
SO Cal Express 2019 - 2
B2 - Sun 1/7 8:50AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06
LA Heat Elite 2019 - 6
3D Texas 2019 - 2
B1 - Sun 1/7 8:50AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
Team 12 Elite - 6
RC Elite Carolina - 5
B3 - Sun 1/7 9:40AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
Utah LC Elite Red - 4
RC Elite Carolina - 8
B6 - Sun 1/7 1:00PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 03
SD United White - 5
DoCo lacrosse Gold
B14 - Sun 1/7 3:30PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 02
Nor Cal Braves
South Sound Starz HS Elite - 8
B17 - Sun 1/7 1:50PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04
ADVNC Sacramento 2019/20 - 6
Utah LC Elite Red - 4
B16 - Sun 1/7 1:00PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
Madlax Oregon 2019 - 7
3D Texas 2019 - 3
B15 - Sun 1/7 1:00PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 04
SO Cal Express 2019 - 6
San Antonio Tacos - 0
B18 - Sun 1/7 1:50PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
Team Maryland 2018/19 - 8
Earth Lacrosse Elite - 2
B23 - Sun 1/7 10:30AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 07
Utah Lightning Elite - 11
St. Louis Shoguns - 19
B21 - Sun 1/7 8:00AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 05
Earth Lacrosse Elite - 3
Chaos HS Silver - 3
B23 - Sun 1/7 10:30AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 08
St. Louis Shoguns - 7
Eagle Mustangs - 4
B22 - Sun 1/7 8:00AM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06
Utah Lightning Elite - 7
Chaos HS Silver - 6
B24 - Sun 1/7 1:00PM Del Mar Polo Fields - Field 06
Eagle Mustangs - 3