Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Holiday Hoopfest Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

Please note: For those teams playing at Auburn High School, the gym and parking is located around back of school on 4th street.

BOYS 8TH

2017 HOLIDAY HOOPFEST TOURNAMENT

Dec 16 - 17, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SEATTLE STARS

BOYS 8TH Champion

Sat Dec 16, 2017 - Sun Dec 17, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
SEATTLE STARS 2 0 46
TIDES SELECT 1 1 56
ORTING JR CARDINALS 0 2 83
POOL B
Team W L
PA
KENT ELITE 2 0 56
XPRESS 1 1 97
NW ALL STARS 2022 0 2 96
POOL C
Team W L
PA
SEATTLE SPARTANS 2 0 77
LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA 1 1 84
KENTLAKE 0 2 103

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2022
19 37 KENT ELITE
P3 8:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA
59 66 SEATTLE SPARTANS
P7 8:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SEATTLE STARS
60 6 ORTING JR CARDINALS
P1 10:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TIDES SELECT
40 49 SEATTLE STARS
P6 10:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 KENTLAKE
18 53 LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA
P8 10:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 KENT ELITE
50 37 XPRESS
P4 12:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ORTING JR CARDINALS
7 23 TIDES SELECT
P5 12:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 XPRESS
59 47 NW ALL STARS 2022
P9 12:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 SEATTLE SPARTANS
50 18 KENTLAKE
Sunday, December 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [3] ORTING JR CARDINALS
21 59 [3] NW ALL STARS 2022
B13 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [2] XPRESS
34 48 [2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA
B14 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [2] TIDES SELECT
53 30 [1] SEATTLE SPARTANS
B12 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [3] NW ALL STARS 2022
48 32 [3] KENTLAKE
B16 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] SEATTLE STARS
54 45 [2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA
B17 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [2] TIDES SELECT
43 32 [1] KENT ELITE
B15 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [2] XPRESS
52 46 [1] SEATTLE SPARTANS
B11 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [3] ORTING JR CARDINALS
22 50 [3] KENTLAKE
B18 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] SEATTLE STARS
60 56 [2] TIDES SELECT
B19 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA
41 34 [1] KENT ELITE

Bracket

[1] SEATTLE STARS
Champion
[1] SEATTLE STARS - 60
B18 - Sun 12/17 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[2] TIDES SELECT - 56
[3] ORTING JR CARDINALS - 22
B11 - Sun 12/17 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[3] KENTLAKE - 50
[2] XPRESS - 52
B15 - Sun 12/17 3:30PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[1] SEATTLE SPARTANS - 46
[2] TIDES SELECT - 43
B17 - Sun 12/17 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[1] KENT ELITE - 32
[3] NW ALL STARS 2022 - 48
B12 - Sun 12/17 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[3] KENTLAKE - 32
[1] SEATTLE STARS - 54
B16 - Sun 12/17 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA - 45
[2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA - 41
B19 - Sun 12/17 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[1] KENT ELITE - 34
[2] TIDES SELECT - 53
B14 - Sun 12/17 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[1] SEATTLE SPARTANS - 30
[2] XPRESS - 34
B13 - Sun 12/17 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U ALPHA - 48
[3] ORTING JR CARDINALS - 21
B10 - Sun 12/17 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[3] NW ALL STARS 2022 - 59