Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact Eugene 954-809-5131

Boys 6th Grade

USBA Florida presents the Heat Elite Tri-County Classic

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Deerfield Beach, FL • Fort Lauderdale, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bad Boys Basketball

Boys 6th Grade Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
N Cadet - Team Venom 20.5
R Hernandez - DBHOOPS 6TH 14.3
D PETIDOS - BEAST MODE 6TH 14.0
W Lawrence - PGD ACADEMY 12.5
J Saulsby - Bad Boys Basketbal 12.0
Total Points
N Cadet - Team Venom 82
D WIMBLEY JR - TEAM BREAKDOWN 54
D Dorsonne - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6T 50
J Saulsby - Bad Boys Basketbal 48
R Hernandez - DBHOOPS 6TH 43
Free Throws
N Cadet - Team Venom 16
D Dorsonne - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6T 10
J Voltaire - South Florida Dis 8
D PETIDOS - BEAST MODE 6TH 8
C Etienne Jr. - Bad Boys Baske 7
3 Pointers
J Saulsby - Bad Boys Basketbal 7
B Pfeiffer - Team Venom 7
D WIMBLEY JR - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6
E Michaels - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6T 6
R Hernandez - DBHOOPS 6TH 4
Rebounds
A Herrara - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH 24
R Depalma - SK elite 6th 21
J Lebron - Bad Boys Basketball 17
D Melendez - PGD ACADEMY 14
C Heinrich - Bad Boys Basketba 14
Assists
A Herrara - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH 11
C Etienne Jr. - Bad Boys Baske 6
D Dorsonne - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6T 6
D WIMBLEY JR - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3
J Police - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH 3
Blocks
A Herrara - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH 3
E Pardo - DBHOOPS 6TH 2
C Etienne Jr. - Bad Boys Baske 1
M Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 1
R LEWIS - BEAST MODE 6TH 1
Steals
D Dorsonne - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6T 9
A Herrara - TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH 8
C Etienne Jr. - Bad Boys Baske 7
D WIMBLEY JR - TEAM BREAKDOWN 7
C Heinrich - Bad Boys Basketba 6
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DBHOOPS 6TH (HIALEAH, FL) 2 0 20 99 72
Bad Boys Basketball (Coconut Creek, FL) 1 1 0 90 72
BEAST MODE 6TH (PEMBROKE PINES, FL) 0 2 -20 54 99
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH PINK (BOCA, FL) 2 0 30 115 40
PGD ACADEMY (Weston, FL) 1 1 -14 65 97
Broward Storm (Deerfield Beach, FL) 0 2 -16 54 97
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Venom (Cooper City, FL) 2 0 29 101 62
South Florida Disciples (Plantation, FL) 1 1 -10 67 77
SK elite 6th (Boca Raton, FL) 0 2 -19 61 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 2 DBHOOPS 6TH
56 34 Bad Boys Basketball
P8 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 1 Broward Storm
15 57 TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH PINK

Broward Storm

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 MARQUIS SKIPPER 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 SANDLER RENOIS 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 JUSTIN FERJUSTE 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 3
3 MALIK PARRISH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 TIMOTHY GORDON 0 5 0 4 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
5 DEANGELO VITAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 SAMUEL VIL 1 5 1 1 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
13 NATHANIEL HENDRICKS 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 HERICK ALPHONSE 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
30 KAIDEN FRANCIS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 DEAN VITAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 SHON ABAEV 2 4 1 3 1 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 5 24 2 13 3 12 15 1 0 0 0 0 14

TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH PINK

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Delvin Dorsonne 4 6 0 0 1 3 9 0 1 1 2 0 1
11 2 4 0 1 2 2 6 1 0 1 1 0 1
13 Jeremiah Police 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2
21 Audualem Herrara 2 3 0 0 1 4 5 2 1 1 0 1 2
22 Ethan Michaels 3 5 0 2 0 1 6 0 0 0 2 0 1
23 Glasses 3 4 0 1 5 6 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Devontae Jean 4 6 1 3 2 3 11 1 0 0 0 0 0
32 WILLIAM ROBINSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
35 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
91 DWAYNE WIMBLEY JR 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 37 2 13 11 19 57 4 5 4 7 1 8
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 SK elite 6th
30 55 Team Venom

SK elite 6th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Michael Bonina 1 6 0 0 1 4 3 1 4 0 0 0 1
2 Jake Greenberg 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
3 Rumzi Aghbar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Josh Artzi 2 5 1 3 0 2 5 0 1 0 1 0 0
7 Rocco Depalma 4 11 0 2 1 2 9 0 1 0 1 0 2
11 Derek Campbell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Izak Wein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Jeremy Campbell 1 2 0 0 2 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 1
23 Zachary Seiden 0 3 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
30 Latiff Kabba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 28 1 5 5 15 24 2 9 1 4 0 7

Team Venom

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Matthew Kingsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Stefan Frisby 2 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 2
2 Bryan Segura 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 1
6 Czemari Days 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0
7 Billy Pfeiffer 7 19 5 10 0 1 19 1 1 1 1 0 1
8 Jake Martin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hector Cordero 1 7 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3
13 Ian Rodriguez 3 10 1 3 0 0 7 1 1 0 0 0 2
15 Isaac Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
16 JanCarlo Martinez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Ethan Biondo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Ethan Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Victor Padilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
51 Nathan Cadet 6 12 0 0 1 2 13 2 0 0 1 0 3
Totals 22 55 7 16 1 3 52 5 7 1 10 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 11:45 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 4 BEAST MODE 6TH
38 43 DBHOOPS 6TH

BEAST MODE 6TH

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 DONOVAN PETIDOS 5 6 1 1 4 8 15 0 1 1 1 0 2
1 REGINALD LEWIS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
3 DANIEL RIZZI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 JAHMAL DAVID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 JUSTICE HENRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 ALEXANDRE BRIGITTE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
17 ANTHONY FERRER 6 6 0 0 1 2 13 1 1 0 0 0 2
23 MALICHI SIMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 MAURICE JOSEPH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
30 BRAXTON LEWIS 2 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1
34 JOSHUA NEWELL 2 3 0 0 1 4 5 1 3 0 0 0 1
Totals 15 17 2 2 6 14 38 2 7 1 1 1 11

DBHOOPS 6TH

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Absolon Cortes 2 3 1 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Chris Musa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ronald Augustin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Ralph Valle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jayden Herrera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Johnathan Marquez 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Victor Perez 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Evan Torres 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 4
11 Moises Ruiz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Erik Pardo 4 4 0 0 1 4 9 0 2 0 0 2 2
31 Jayden Autar 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
33 Robert Hernandez 7 8 1 1 1 4 16 1 2 1 3 0 4
41 Justin Bory 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 21 4 5 3 12 43 1 4 1 5 2 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 1:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 1 TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH PINK
58 25 PGD ACADEMY

TEAM BREAKDOWN 6TH PINK

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Delvin Dorsonne 6 10 0 0 1 2 13 0 0 4 1 0 2
11 3 5 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Jeremiah Police 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 2
21 Audualem Herrara 1 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
22 Ethan Michaels 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
23 Glasses 1 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
23 Devontae Jean 2 5 0 1 1 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 1
32 WILLIAM ROBINSON 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0
35 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1
91 DWAYNE WIMBLEY JR 9 9 3 3 1 3 22 1 0 1 0 0 1
Totals 25 42 5 10 3 8 58 2 2 8 3 1 9

PGD ACADEMY

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Devin Ortiz 1 2 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Stephon Coleau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gabriel Rodriguez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Janiel Polanco 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 Brendan Baldwin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Lewis 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 Jackson Moore 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 Wright Lawrence 5 5 0 0 1 2 11 2 0 0 0 0 1
17 Robert Knapp 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Max Paul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Julien Belle 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 David Melendez 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Totals 11 17 1 2 2 5 25 3 0 0 0 0 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 2:15 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 Team Venom
46 32 South Florida Disciples

Team Venom

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Matthew Kingsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Stefan Frisby 4 5 0 1 0 0 8 0 1 0 2 0 0
2 Bryan Segura 2 4 0 0 0 1 4 3 2 0 0 0 0
6 Jahlon Blain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Czemari Days 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Billy Pfeiffer 2 7 1 4 0 0 5 1 0 0 1 0 1
7 Preston Schaeffer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jake Martin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hector Cordero 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
13 Ian Rodriguez 6 9 1 3 0 0 13 0 3 0 2 0 1
13 Riley Stoker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Isaac Marshall 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
16 JanCarlo Martinez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Yasir Moses 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Ethan Biondo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Ethan Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Victor Padilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1
51 Nathan Cadet 5 9 0 0 1 5 11 1 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 37 2 9 1 6 43 5 8 0 6 0 11

South Florida Disciples

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Christopher Williams Jr. 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
1 Malik Mirza 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
3 Jameel Voltaire 3 4 1 1 5 8 12 0 2 0 1 0 0
5 Chad Seals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Austin Howe 3 8 1 4 0 1 7 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 Nathan Ley 2 2 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Dwight Stephens 1 5 0 0 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 2
24 Jackson Scherfer 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
32 Derrick Harris Jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 25 2 6 6 13 30 1 8 0 1 0 6
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 3:30 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 PGD ACADEMY
40 39 Broward Storm

PGD ACADEMY

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Devin Ortiz 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Stephon Coleau 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gabriel Rodriguez 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Janiel Polanco 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1
5 Brendan Baldwin 3 6 0 0 1 2 7 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Andrew Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jackson Moore 1 2 1 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 3
12 Wright Lawrence 6 8 0 0 2 6 14 1 2 0 0 0 2
17 Robert Knapp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Max Paul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 Julien Belle 3 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 David Melendez 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 17 27 3 5 3 10 40 4 4 1 0 0 12

Broward Storm

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 MARQUIS SKIPPER 3 5 2 2 1 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 SANDLER RENOIS 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 JUSTIN FERJUSTE 4 4 0 0 0 1 8 2 0 0 0 0 1
3 MALIK PARRISH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 TIMOTHY GORDON 3 6 1 3 0 0 7 1 0 0 1 0 2
5 DEANGELO VITAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 SAMUEL VIL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 NATHANIEL HENDRICKS 0 5 0 3 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
23 HERICK ALPHONSE 7 9 0 2 0 3 14 1 1 0 0 0 2
30 KAIDEN FRANCIS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 DEAN VITAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 SHON ABAEV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 30 3 11 2 9 39 4 1 0 1 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 4:45 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 4 South Florida Disciples
35 31 SK elite 6th

South Florida Disciples

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Christopher Williams Jr. 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 2 0 3
1 Malik Mirza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jameel Voltaire 5 8 1 4 1 2 12 0 1 0 2 0 5
5 Chad Seals