Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact Eugene 954-809-5131

Boys 3rd Grade

USBA Florida presents the Heat Elite Tri-County Classic

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Deerfield Beach, FL • Fort Lauderdale, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bad Boys Basketball

Boys 3rd Grade Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
H Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 14.0
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 12.0
K Garbutt - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 10.3
A Field - BBD 3rd 8.8
K Hanna - Bad Boys Basketball 8.8
Total Points
H Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 56
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 48
K Garbutt - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 41
A Field - BBD 3rd 35
K Hanna - Bad Boys Basketball 35
Free Throws
G Hayden - BBD 3rd 8
H Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 6
E Butler - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD 6
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 6
A Field - BBD 3rd 5
3 Pointers
A Field - BBD 3rd 4
K Theophile - Bad Boys Basketb 2
H Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 2
M Michaels - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3R 2
G Hayden - BBD 3rd 1
Rebounds
E Butler - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD 24
I Monestime - Bad Boys Basketb 20
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 17
M Michaels - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3R 16
K Theophile - Bad Boys Basketb 14
Assists
H Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 6
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 4
A Field - BBD 3rd 2
J Linder - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD 2
K Hanna - Bad Boys Basketball 1
Blocks
K Theophile - Bad Boys Basketb 5
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 4
K Gowan - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD 2
E Douglas - Bad Boys Basketbal 1
J - Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys 1
Steals
E Butler - TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD 14
A Walcott - Heat Elite 3rd Gra 14
H Chehade - Bad Boys Basketbal 11
A Field - BBD 3rd 10
K Hanna - Bad Boys Basketball 10
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Boys 3rd Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bad Boys Basketball (Coconut Creek, FL) 4 0 60 161 73
TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD (BOCA RATON, FL) 3 1 30 124 85
Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys (Hollywood, FL) 2 2 -7 128 148
BBD 3rd (Deerfield Beach, FL) 1 3 -24 100 127
KNC Cosmos (Sunrise, FL) 0 4 -59 60 140

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 KNC Cosmos
7 36 Bad Boys Basketball
P3 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 2 Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys
41 32 BBD 3rd

Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 Blake Calixte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kayne Garbutt 4 12 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 1 0 4
4 Jose 1 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 3
8 Cameron Marcelo 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 0
10 Christian Fernandez 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1
11 Anthony Walcott 11 19 0 2 0 2 22 3 3 0 5 2 0
12 Kyan Vendettuoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Gavin Proscia 2 3 0 0 0 2 4 0 1 0 4 0 3
18 Michael Sanchez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
27 Kevin Gimenez 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
30 Dakota Beach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Jose Luis Delgado 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 44 0 5 1 6 41 3 5 0 18 3 14

BBD 3rd

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Aidan Field 6 19 3 6 0 2 15 0 2 0 3 0 2
1 Caleb Power 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
4 5 19 0 2 3 11 13 1 0 0 5 0 4
5 Liam Spenkuch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gabriel Hayden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Matthew Deeb 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Cody Waters 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0
23 Aidan Spenkuch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Quincy Perrier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Aidan Barrio 2 6 0 2 0 0 4 1 1 0 1 0 0
Totals 13 47 3 10 3 14 32 2 4 0 13 0 6
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 1:00 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 4 TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD
17 34 Bad Boys Basketball

TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
3 Xavier Police 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 3 0 1 0 0
4 Lucas Sacher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jaedyn Brown 1 2 0 0 2 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 3
8 Cruz Kamalzadeh 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3
11 Jackson Linder 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
13 Andre Borin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
13 Everet Butler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
15 Matthew Michaels 3 5 1 1 0 0 7 1 3 0 0 0 0
23 Linkin Strout 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Kegan Gowan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
33 Zachary Sage 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0
Totals 6 9 1 1 4 7 17 3 14 0 4 0 11

Bad Boys Basketball

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Mateo Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Christian Ley 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
2 Kaden Donawa 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kavan Hanna 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 0 6 0 2
5 Isaiah Monestime 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 0 1 0 4
10 Zeeshan Mohammed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
14 Hatem Chehade 6 8 1 1 1 4 14 2 0 0 4 0 4
22 Brooklyn Cannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Caden Patel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Keaton Windell 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Kyler Theophile 4 5 0 0 1 2 9 1 4 0 2 1 3
55 Ethan Douglas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 21 1 1 3 8 34 5 13 0 15 1 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 3:30 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 1 BBD 3rd
13 28 TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD

BBD 3rd

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Aidan Field 2 4 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Caleb Power 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 Liam Spenkuch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gabriel Hayden 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Matthew Deeb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
13 Cody Waters 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 Aidan Spenkuch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Quincy Perrier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Aidan Barrio 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 14 0 0 1 1 13 0 0 0 0 0 5

TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Alana Pinnock 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Xavier Police 1 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 2 0 1
4 Lucas Sacher 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jaedyn Brown 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cruz Kamalzadeh 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jackson Linder 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Andre Borin 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Everet Butler 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
15 Matthew Michaels 1 2 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1
23 Linkin Strout 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Kegan Gowan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
33 Zachary Sage 3 4 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 1
Totals 13 23 1 2 1 2 28 0 3 0 2 0 7
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 3:30 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 KNC Cosmos
19 33 Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys

KNC Cosmos

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 Jahki Lozier 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
3 Allen Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nicholas Felix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jonathan Cambero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dallas Allen 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Jacob Trenchfield 1 3 0 0 1 2 3 2 0 0 1 0 3
13 Nikolai Williams 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
22 Nathaniel Bobbitt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Noah Felix 3 5 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 2 0 3
24 Todd Anderson 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
35 John Curl 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 1 3 0 0
40 Lawrence Jones 3 6 0 0 0 2 6 0 1 0 1 0 1
88 Andre Madwale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 23 0 2 1 8 19 3 3 1 9 0 13

Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 Blake Calixte 1 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 0
3 Kayne Garbutt 5 7 0 0 3 4 13 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 Jose 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
8 Cameron Marcelo 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
10 Christian Fernandez 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
11 Anthony Walcott 5 9 0 0 1 3 11 1 0 4 4 0 2
12 Kyan Vendettuoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Gavin Proscia 2 4 0 0 1 8 5 0 0 0 2 0 2
18 Michael Sanchez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
27 Kevin Gimenez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Dakota Beach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Jose Luis Delgado 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 28 0 3 5 17 31 2 1 4 12 0 7
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 1 Bad Boys Basketball
38 19 BBD 3rd

Bad Boys Basketball

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Mateo Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Christian Ley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kaden Donawa 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kavan Hanna 3 6 0 1 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 Isaiah Monestime 2 4 0 0 0 0 4 3 1 0 0 0 1
10 Zeeshan Mohammed 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Hatem Chehade 7 16 0 5 0 2 14 2 0 2 0 0 3
22 Brooklyn Cannon 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Caden Patel 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Keaton Windell 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
35 Kyler Theophile 3 11 1 4 0 0 7 1 0 0 0 0 5
55 Ethan Douglas 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 47 1 10 1 4 38 7 3 2 0 0 11

BBD 3rd

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Aidan Field 1 6 1 4 1 2 4 0 0 2 0 0 0
1 Caleb Power 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Liam Spenkuch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gabriel Hayden 2 2 1 1 2 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 4
12 Matthew Deeb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Cody Waters 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
23 Aidan Spenkuch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Quincy Perrier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Aidan Barrio 3 5 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 16 2 5 3 10 19 2 1 2 0 0 4
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 10:30 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 3 KNC Cosmos
14 35 TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD

KNC Cosmos

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 Jahki Lozier 0 2 0 0 2 2 2 2 1 0 1 0 1
3 Allen Harris 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nicholas Felix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jonathan Cambero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dallas Allen 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2
9 Jacob Trenchfield 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 2 0 1
13 Nikolai Williams 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1
22 Nathaniel Bobbitt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Noah Felix 2 8 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 1
24 Todd Anderson 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4
35 John Curl 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 0 1
40 Lawrence Jones 2 9 0 1 0 2 4 1 4 0 0 0 3
88 Andre Madwale 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 40 0 6 2 5 14 16 21 0 3 0 14

TEAM BREAKDOWN 3RD

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
3 Xavier Police 1 5 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 0 1
4 Lucas Sacher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
7 Jaedyn Brown 1 4 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 3
8 Cruz Kamalzadeh 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
11 Jackson Linder 2 7 0 0 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 0 1
13 Everet Butler 2 9 0 2 5 11 9 6 7 0 6 0 2
15 Matthew Michaels 5 13 0 2 0 0 10 1 4 0 1 0 1
23 Linkin Strout 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Kegan Gowan 4 6 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Zachary Sage 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 1
Totals 15 47 0 6 5 14 35 13 21 0 12 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 11:45 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 2 Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys
30 53 Bad Boys Basketball

Heat Elite 3rd Grade Boys

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
2 Blake Calixte 1 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 3
3 Kayne Garbutt 5 10 0 0 2 4 12 0 0 0 1 0 4
4 Jose 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 Cameron Marcelo 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
10 Christian Fernandez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Anthony Walcott 3 9 0 1 4 8 10 3 2 0 5 2 0
12 Kyan Vendettuoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Gavin Proscia 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
18 Michael Sanchez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Kevin Gimenez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
30 Dakota Beach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0