Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact Eugene 954-809-5131

Boys 4th Grade

USBA Florida presents the Heat Elite Tri-County Classic

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Deerfield Beach, FL • Fort Lauderdale, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

Boys 4th Grade Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Walcott - South Florida Heat 13.0
11 - South Florida Heat Elite 9.0
D Rodriguez - South Florida He 8.3
l szmiga - SK Elite 4th 6.3
J Joseph - South Florida Heat 5.7
Total Points
l szmiga - SK Elite 4th 25
D Rodriguez - South Florida He 25
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 21
E rolnick - SK Elite 4th 20
11 - South Florida Heat Elite 18
Free Throws
l szmiga - SK Elite 4th 5
I Calixte - South Florida Heat 5
D Rodriguez - South Florida He 4
Z Meltzer - SK Elite 4th 3
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 3
3 Pointers
L Jakopin - South Florida Heat 3
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 2
I Calixte - South Florida Heat 2
A Ajmo - Havoc Elite 2
J Joseph - South Florida Heat 1
Rebounds
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 15
B Lafleur - Havoc Elite 14
l szmiga - SK Elite 4th 11
M Venger - SK Elite 4th 5
E rolnick - SK Elite 4th 5
Assists
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 3
E rolnick - SK Elite 4th 2
B Lafleur - Havoc Elite 2
D Lipskin - SK Elite 4th 1
J Joseph - South Florida Heat 1
Blocks
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 1
D Lipskin - SK Elite 4th 1
J Joseph - South Florida Heat 1
D Rodriguez - South Florida He 1
M Venger - SK Elite 4th 0
Steals
H Cohen - SK Elite 4th 11
M Venger - SK Elite 4th 6
l szmiga - SK Elite 4th 6
D Rodriguez - South Florida He 6
A Walcott - South Florida Heat 6
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Boys 4th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade (Hollywood, FL) 2 0 30 87 23
SK Elite 4th (Boca Raton, FL) 1 1 -11 40 70
Havoc Elite (Pembroke Pines, FL) 0 2 -19 25 59

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:15 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 Havoc Elite
19 23 SK Elite 4th

Havoc Elite

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Andrew Ajmo 1 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 2
2 Samuel Axel 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Javion Boykins 1 5 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 2
5 Issac Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Devin Lanoir 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Noah Basqui 1 4 0 0 1 4 3 2 2 0 1 0 2
8 Kyler Theophylline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nikolas Sanchez 2 4 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 0
11 Adam Gonzalez 3 5 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 0 2
12 Benjamin Lafleur 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 1 0 2
13 Andre Daniels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jude Wade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Ryan Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 30 2 4 1 4 19 5 12 2 6 0 10

SK Elite 4th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 landon szmiga 3 14 0 0 0 0 6 3 3 0 3 0 4
1 Ethan rolnick 3 14 0 0 0 2 6 4 0 2 3 0 1
2 Dylan Lipskin 2 5 0 0 0 2 4 2 1 1 1 0 2
3 Bradley Chung 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
13 Harrison Cohen 2 10 0 0 1 6 5 1 6 2 5 0 1
21 Angel Gomez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Maddox Venger 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 2
30 Zev Meltzer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 48 0 0 1 10 23 13 10 5 12 0 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 11:45 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 SK Elite 4th
17 51 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

SK Elite 4th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 landon szmiga 3 6 0 0 1 4 7 0 2 0 1 0 0
1 Ethan rolnick 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
2 Dylan Lipskin 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Bradley Chung 1 1 0 0 2 2 4 0 1 0 1 0 0
13 Harrison Cohen 1 3 1 2 1 4 4 0 1 0 2 0 2
21 Angel Gomez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Maddox Venger 1 4 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 1
30 Zev Meltzer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 18 1 3 4 14 17 0 4 0 7 0 4

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Calvin Thompson 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 1 0 2
1 Daniel Rodriguez 5 9 0 2 4 4 14 1 0 1 3 0 2
2 Jaden Joseph 4 10 1 1 0 0 9 3 1 1 2 0 0
4 Isaiah Calixte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2
8 Luka Jakopin 1 4 1 3 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 5 7 0 0 0 0 10 3 1 0 2 0 1
11 Anthony Walcott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Dakota Beach 2 9 0 0 1 2 5 0 0 0 1 0 0
31 Gabriel Vando 3 6 0 0 0 2 6 2 2 0 1 0 2
Totals 22 50 2 6 5 10 51 10 6 4 11 0 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 2:15 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 6 South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade
36 6 Havoc Elite

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Calvin Thompson 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
1 Daniel Rodriguez 4 7 1 1 0 0 9 1 0 0 0 0 1
2 Jaden Joseph 4 5 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 3
4 Isaiah Calixte 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Luka Jakopin 3 9 1 2 0 0 7 2 0 0 0 0 3
11 4 7 0 2 0 0 8 0 1 0 1 0 3
11 Anthony Walcott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Dakota Beach 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Gabriel Vando 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 16 31 2 6 2 2 36 3 1 0 1 0 16

Havoc Elite

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Andrew Ajmo 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Samuel Axel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Javion Boykins 2 3 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 3
5 Issac Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Juan Fernandez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Devin Lanoir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Noah Basqui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 Kyler Theophylline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nikolas Sanchez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Adam Gonzalez 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 Benjamin Lafleur 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
13 Andre Daniels 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jude Wade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Ryan Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 7 0 1 2 8 6 1 1 0 0 0 5
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:45 AM DS Sports Plex - Court 5 [3] Havoc Elite
23 29 [2] SK Elite 4th

Havoc Elite

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
1 Andrew Ajmo 2 3 1 1 1 2 6 1 0 0 1 0 3
2 Samuel Axel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Javion Boykins 1 5 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
5 Issac Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Juan Fernandez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Devin Lanoir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Noah Basqui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
8 Kyler Theophylline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nikolas Sanchez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Adam Gonzalez 1 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
12 Benjamin Lafleur 5 10 0 0 0 0 10 2 2 0 1 0 0
13 Andre Daniels 1 7 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2
23 Jude Wade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Ryan Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 28 2 3 1 4 23 3 6 0 6 0 10

SK Elite 4th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 landon szmiga 3 10 0 2 1 1 7 0 3 0 2 0 1
1 Ethan rolnick 5 8 0 0 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dylan Lipskin 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Scott Lipskin 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradley Chung 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
13 Harrison Cohen 3 5 1 2 1 2 8 1 3 0 2 0 4
21 Angel Gomez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Dylan Wein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Maddox Venger 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1
30 Zev Meltzer 2 6 0 0 0 3 4 2 1 0 3 0 1
Totals 13 39 1 4 2 7 29 3 9 0 11 0 8
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 3:30 PM DS Sports Plex - Court 4 [2] SK Elite 4th
26 39 [1] South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

SK Elite 4th

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 landon szmiga 1 2 0 1 3 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Ethan rolnick 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 2
2 Dylan Lipskin 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
3 Bradley Chung 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Harrison Cohen 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 1 2 1 3
21 Angel Gomez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
22 Dylan Wein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Maddox Venger 2 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 1
30 Zev Meltzer 2 2 0 0 3 4 7 0 0 0 1 0 1
Totals 10 12 0 1 6 12 26 0 6 1 5 2 10

South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM FGA 3PTM 3PTA FTM FTA PTS OREB DREB AST STL BLK TO PF
0 Calvin Thompson 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2
1 Daniel Rodriguez 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 1
2 Jaden Joseph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
4 Isaiah Calixte 4 4 2 2 3 4 13 0 3 0 1 0 3
8 Luka Jakopin 1 1 1 1 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
11 Anthony Walcott 6 7 0 0 1 6 13 1 1 1 6 0 1
30 Dakota Beach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Gabriel Vando 3 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 0 2
Totals 16 17 3 3 4 14 39 1 6 1 12 2 14
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade
Champion
[3] Havoc Elite - 23
B1 - Sun 4/8 11:45AM DS Sports Plex - Court 5
[2] SK Elite 4th - 29
[2] SK Elite 4th - 26
B2 - Sun 4/8 3:30PM DS Sports Plex - Court 4
[1] South Florida Heat Elite 4th Grade - 39