Hockey

14 & under A

2018 CA Winter Games Ice Hockey

Feb 16 - 19, 2018
Escondido, CA • Poway, CA • San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BOULDER BISON BLACK 14A1

14 & under A Champion

Fri Feb 16, 2018 - Mon Feb 19, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 16, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 2:00 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North BOULDER BISON GREEN 14A2
5 7 SDIA OILERS, 14A
P2 5:15 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South SAN DIEGO JR GULLS 14A2
3 0 FOOTHILLS FLYERS 14A
P3 6:45 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS, 14A
1 2 BOULDER BISON BLACK 14A1
P4 8:00 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North NO. COLORADO JR EAGLES RED 14A2
2 7 SDIA OILERS, 14A
P5 8:15 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South GOLDRUSH 14A2
2 5 BOULDER BISON GREEN 14A2
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 8:45 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South SDIA OILERS, 14A
10 0 GOLDRUSH 14A2
P7 1:30 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South SAN DIEGO JR GULLS 14A2
2 3 SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS, 14A
P8 4:30 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South BOULDER BISON BLACK 14A1
9 0 FOOTHILLS FLYERS 14A
P9 7:30 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South BOULDER BISON GREEN 14A2
5 3 NO. COLORADO JR EAGLES RED 14A2
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P10 2:20 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North FOOTHILLS FLYERS 14A
2 6 SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS, 14A
P11 3:30 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South BOULDER BISON BLACK 14A1
6 0 SAN DIEGO JR GULLS 14A2
P12 3:45 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North NO. COLORADO JR EAGLES RED 14A2
2 3 GOLDRUSH 14A2
B13 9:50 PM Poway Ice Center [4] FOOTHILLS FLYERS 14A
1 2 [4] NO. COLORADO JR EAGLES RED 14A2
Monday, February 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B15 10:00 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South [2] SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS, 14A
1 3 [2] BOULDER BISON GREEN 14A2
B16 10:15 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North [1] BOULDER BISON BLACK 14A1
4 2 [1] SDIA OILERS, 14A
B14 11:30 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South [3] SAN DIEGO JR GULLS 14A2
5 2 [3] GOLDRUSH 14A2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3
Championship Game
Bracket Winner B2
Bronze Medal Game
[2] SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS, 14A - 1
B15 - Mon 2/19 10:00AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South
[2] BOULDER BISON GREEN 14A2 - 3
[3] SAN DIEGO JR GULLS 14A2 - 5
B14 - Mon 2/19 11:30AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South
[3] GOLDRUSH 14A2 - 2
[4] FOOTHILLS FLYERS 14A - 1
B13 - Sun 2/18 9:50PM Poway Ice Center
[4] NO. COLORADO JR EAGLES RED 14A2 - 2
[1] BOULDER BISON BLACK 14A1 - 4
B16 - Mon 2/19 10:15AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North
[1] SDIA OILERS, 14A - 2