Hockey

10 & under B

2018 CA Winter Games Ice Hockey

Feb 16 - 19, 2018
Escondido, CA • Poway, CA • San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SAN DIEGO OILERS, 10B

10 & under B Champion

Fri Feb 16, 2018 - Mon Feb 19, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 16, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North TSC LEGENDS KINGS, 10B
1 8 SAN DIEGO OILERS, 10B
P2 9:30 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North HYLAND HILLS JAGUARS 10B BLACK
11 0 SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS 10B
P3 2:15 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South TRI-VALLEY BLUE DEVILS, 10B
2 8 CHANDLER JR COYOTES 9U/10U B
P4 5:00 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North CALIFORNIA HEAT 10U B1
3 2 BOULDER BISON BLACK, 10B
P5 6:30 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North SAN DIEGO OILERS, 10B
16 1 SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS 10B
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 10:00 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North SAN DIEGO OILERS, 10B
6 1 HYLAND HILLS JAGUARS 10B BLACK
P7 11:30 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS 10B
2 7 TSC LEGENDS KINGS, 10B
P8 3:45 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North CHANDLER JR COYOTES 9U/10U B
9 3 CALIFORNIA HEAT 10U B1
P9 5:15 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North BOULDER BISON BLACK, 10B
9 1 TRI-VALLEY BLUE DEVILS, 10B
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P10 7:00 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North BOULDER BISON BLACK, 10B
0 1 CHANDLER JR COYOTES 9U/10U B
P11 8:30 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North TRI-VALLEY BLUE DEVILS, 10B
7 9 CALIFORNIA HEAT 10U B1
P12 10:00 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North HYLAND HILLS JAGUARS 10B BLACK
3 2 TSC LEGENDS KINGS, 10B
B13 5:00 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South [4] SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS 10B
1 13 [4] TRI-VALLEY BLUE DEVILS, 10B
B14 6:30 PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South [3] TSC LEGENDS KINGS, 10B
0 5 [3] BOULDER BISON BLACK, 10B
Monday, February 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B15 8:30 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South [2] HYLAND HILLS JAGUARS 10B BLACK
4 10 [2] CALIFORNIA HEAT 10U B1
B16 8:45 AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North [1] SAN DIEGO OILERS, 10B
5 3 [1] CHANDLER JR COYOTES 9U/10U B

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3
Championship Game
Bracket Winner B2
Bronze Medal Game
[2] HYLAND HILLS JAGUARS 10B BLACK - 4
B15 - Mon 2/19 8:30AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South
[2] CALIFORNIA HEAT 10U B1 - 10
[3] TSC LEGENDS KINGS, 10B - 0
B14 - Sun 2/18 6:30PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South
[3] BOULDER BISON BLACK, 10B - 5
[4] SAN FRANCISCO SABERCATS 10B - 1
B13 - Sun 2/18 5:00PM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido South
[4] TRI-VALLEY BLUE DEVILS, 10B - 13
[1] SAN DIEGO OILERS, 10B - 5
B16 - Mon 2/19 8:45AM Escondido Iceplex - Escondido North
[1] CHANDLER JR COYOTES 9U/10U B - 3