Softball

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team Long Island 2022

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Sun Jul 15, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Havenwood Revolution 4 0 0 8 15 12
Team Long Island 2022 4 0 0 8 20 14
River City Venom- Harris 4 0 0 8 25 17
716 Select 03 4 0 0 8 18 21
Ohio Hurricanes 03 3 0 1 7 16 14
Pittsburgh Passion 3 1 0 6 18 10
CNY Heat 3 1 0 6 11 15
Capital District Fusion 3 1 0 6 6 15
Amherst Lightning-Stamm 3 1 0 6 16 16
Infinity Shock 3 1 0 6 9 19
Diamond Dusters 3 1 0 6 2 30
Amherst Lightning- Esmond 3 1 0 6 8 32
Central PA Havoc 2 1 1 5 9 14
Downriver Diamonds 2 2 0 4 10 12
USSSA NY Pride 2 2 0 4 3 18
Ohio Warriors 2 2 0 4 -8 20
NY Diamond Girls- Cotton 2 2 0 4 -5 21
West Seneca Magic- Westfield 2 2 0 4 8 24
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold 2 2 0 4 -2 24
ROC Elite 04 2 2 0 4 -4 25
Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier 2 2 0 4 1 28
Rochester Lady Lions 2 2 0 4 -2 29
Valley Extreme- Angelo 1 2 1 3 -7 24
716 Select- Pernick 1 2 1 3 -5 34
Ohio Blast 1 3 0 2 -8 29
Smash it Sports 1 3 0 2 -8 29
Pittsburgh Power 04 1 3 0 2 -6 31
Amherst Lightning-Doane 1 3 0 2 -11 34
Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield 1 3 0 2 -14 35
NY Lady Rebels 1 3 0 2 -16 36
Ohio Thunder 04 0 4 0 0 -16 30
Lansingburgh Lady Royals 0 4 0 0 -15 36
Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04 0 4 0 0 -23 40
Miss Shen Alliance 0 4 0 0 -21 41
TC Tremors 0 4 0 0 -24 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
12 10 Miss Shen Alliance
P2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 CNY Heat
5 1 Ohio Warriors
P6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Lansingburgh Lady Royals
4 9 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
P3 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 716 Select 03
9 7 Ohio Blast
P4 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 USSSA NY Pride
3 7 Pittsburgh Power 04
P5 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Diamond Dusters
8 7 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
P7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Rochester Lady Lions
10 2 Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
P8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 TC Tremors
0 11 Pittsburgh Passion
P11 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 West Seneca Magic- Westfield
6 8 Infinity Shock
P12 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 NY Lady Rebels
3 8 716 Select- Pernick
P9 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 River City Venom- Harris
14 8 Amherst Lightning-Doane
P10 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 ROC Elite 04
0 8 Ohio Hurricanes 03
P19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Miss Shen Alliance
2 10 CNY Heat
P20 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
11 10 Pittsburgh Power 04
P23 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 716 Select 03
15 3 Lansingburgh Lady Royals
P21 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Warriors
4 3 USSSA NY Pride
P22 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Ohio Blast
3 6 Diamond Dusters
P25 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 TC Tremors
9 12 Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
P26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Rochester Lady Lions
5 11 River City Venom- Harris
P28 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning-Doane
3 11 West Seneca Magic- Westfield
P30 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 716 Select- Pernick
6 10 Infinity Shock
P27 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Pittsburgh Passion
3 5 Ohio Hurricanes 03
P29 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 ROC Elite 04
9 11 NY Lady Rebels
P13 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Capital District Fusion
11 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04
0 5 Central PA Havoc
P17 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Downriver Diamonds
9 1 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
P18 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Valley Extreme- Angelo
3 8 Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
P15 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Smash it Sports
4 8 Havenwood Revolution
P16 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Team Long Island 2022
9 4 Ohio Thunder 04
P31 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
9 0 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04
P32 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Capital District Fusion
6 4 Central PA Havoc
P35 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Downriver Diamonds
10 3 Valley Extreme- Angelo
P36 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
5 4 Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
P33 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Smash it Sports
4 7 Team Long Island 2022
P34 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Havenwood Revolution
5 4 Ohio Thunder 04
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Smash it Sports
8 11 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P50 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Team Long Island 2022
15 6 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04
P53 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
1 13 Havenwood Revolution
P54 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
6 2 Ohio Thunder 04
P51 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Downriver Diamonds
1 3 Capital District Fusion
P52 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Valley Extreme- Angelo
4 4 Central PA Havoc
P37 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 716 Select 03
9 4 Miss Shen Alliance
P38 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 USSSA NY Pride
7 6 CNY Heat
P42 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
8 3 Pittsburgh Power 04
P39 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Diamond Dusters
11 9 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
P40 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lansingburgh Lady Royals
4 6 Ohio Warriors
P67 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
0 5 Team Long Island 2022
P68 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Smash it Sports
5 3 Downriver Diamonds
P71 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Central PA Havoc
10 4 Ohio Thunder 04
P72 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Havenwood Revolution
6 3 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
P69 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04
7 11 Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
P70 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Capital District Fusion
2 7 Valley Extreme- Angelo
P55 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Miss Shen Alliance
1 10 USSSA NY Pride
P56 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 716 Select 03
11 7 Diamond Dusters
P59 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Ohio Warriors
1 8 Amherst Lightning-Stamm
P60 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Ohio Blast
9 5 Pittsburgh Power 04
P57 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 CNY Heat
6 5 Lansingburgh Lady Royals
P43 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 River City Venom- Harris
15 0 TC Tremors
P48 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 716 Select- Pernick
11 11 Ohio Hurricanes 03
P45 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 West Seneca Magic- Westfield
7 11 Rochester Lady Lions
P46 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Lady Rebels
4 10 Pittsburgh Passion
P44 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 ROC Elite 04
6 2 Infinity Shock
P47 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
4 7 Amherst Lightning-Doane
P41 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
9 1 Ohio Blast
P61 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 TC Tremors
0 17 Ohio Hurricanes 03
P62 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 River City Venom- Harris
10 4 716 Select- Pernick
P63 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 West Seneca Magic- Westfield
9 2 NY Lady Rebels
P65 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Passion
9 1 Rochester Lady Lions
P64 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
1 9 Infinity Shock
P66 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning-Doane
4 5 ROC Elite 04
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [16] Ohio Warriors
0 7 [17] NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [9] Amherst Lightning-Stamm
8 3 [24] 716 Select- Pernick
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [8] Capital District Fusion
12 1 [25] Ohio Blast
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [15] USSSA NY Pride
4 7 [18] West Seneca Magic- Westfield
B17 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [10] Infinity Shock
6 2 [23] Valley Extreme- Angelo
B18 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [7] CNY Heat
8 0 [26] Smash it Sports
B32 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [33] Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04
5 2 [34] Miss Shen Alliance
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Havenwood Revolution
9 1 [32] Lansingburgh Lady Royals
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] 716 Select 03
4 6 [29] Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] Ohio Hurricanes 03
5 7 [28] Amherst Lightning-Doane
B15 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Team Long Island 2022
4 3 [31] Ohio Thunder 04
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] River City Venom- Harris
6 10 [30] NY Lady Rebels
B25 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [6] Pittsburgh Passion
10 2 [27] Pittsburgh Power 04
B33 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [35] TC Tremors
Seed 36
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Havenwood Revolution
4 3 [17] NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [9] Amherst Lightning-Stamm
2 10 [8] Capital District Fusion
B9 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [13] Central PA Havoc
3 4 [20] ROC Elite 04
B10 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [12] Amherst Lightning- Esmond
3 9 [21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
B19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Team Long Island 2022
2 1 [18] West Seneca Magic- Westfield
B23 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [14] Downriver Diamonds
7 1 [19] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
B24 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [11] Diamond Dusters
5 4 [22] Rochester Lady Lions
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [29] Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
7 3 [20] ROC Elite 04
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
7 0 [28] Amherst Lightning-Doane
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [10] Infinity Shock
10 1 [7] CNY Heat
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [30] NY Lady Rebels
2 3 [14] Downriver Diamonds
B27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [11] Diamond Dusters
1 13 [6] Pittsburgh Passion
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Havenwood Revolution
2 15 [8] Capital District Fusion
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [29] Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield
4 7 [21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Team Long Island 2022
4 0 [10] Infinity Shock
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [14] Downriver Diamonds
5 6 [6] Pittsburgh Passion
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Team Long Island 2022
5 1 [6] Pittsburgh Passion
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] Capital District Fusion
11 1 [21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] Capital District Fusion
1 3 [2] Team Long Island 2022

Bracket

[2] Team Long Island 2022
[9] Amherst Lightning-Stamm - 2
B6 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[8] Capital District Fusion - 10
[1] Havenwood Revolution - 4
B5 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] NY Diamond Girls- Cotton - 3
[8] Capital District Fusion - 12
B4 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[25] Ohio Blast - 1
[9] Amherst Lightning-Stamm - 8
B3 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[24] 716 Select- Pernick - 3
[29] Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield - 4
B14 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier - 7
[13] Central PA Havoc - 3
B9 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[20] ROC Elite 04 - 4
[1] Havenwood Revolution - 9
B1 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[32] Lansingburgh Lady Royals - 1
[12] Amherst Lightning- Esmond - 3
B10 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier - 9
[1] Havenwood Revolution - 2
B7 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] Capital District Fusion - 15
[29] Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield - 7
B12 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[20] ROC Elite 04 - 3
[10] Infinity Shock - 10
B20 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[7] CNY Heat - 1
[5] Ohio Hurricanes 03 - 5
B11 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Amherst Lightning-Doane - 7
[2] Team Long Island 2022 - 4
B21 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[10] Infinity Shock - 0
[30] NY Lady Rebels - 2
B26 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[14] Downriver Diamonds - 3
[7] CNY Heat - 8
B18 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[26] Smash it Sports - 0
[10] Infinity Shock - 6
B17 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[23] Valley Extreme- Angelo - 2
[16] Ohio Warriors - 0
B2 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] NY Diamond Girls- Cotton - 7
[2] Team Long Island 2022 - 4
B15 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[31] Ohio Thunder 04 - 3
[2] Team Long Island 2022 - 2
B19 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[18] West Seneca Magic- Westfield - 1
[21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier - 7
B13 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Amherst Lightning-Doane - 0
[15] USSSA NY Pride - 4
B16 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[18] West Seneca Magic- Westfield - 7
[3] River City Venom- Harris - 6
B22 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[30] NY Lady Rebels - 10
[11] Diamond Dusters - 1
B27 - Sun 7/15 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[6] Pittsburgh Passion - 13
[2] Team Long Island 2022 - 5
B29 - Sun 7/15 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[6] Pittsburgh Passion - 1
[6] Pittsburgh Passion - 10
B25 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[27] Pittsburgh Power 04 - 2
[4] 716 Select 03 - 4
B8 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[29] Pittsburgh Power-Bradfield - 6
[8] Capital District Fusion - 1
B31 - Sun 7/15 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[2] Team Long Island 2022 - 3
[14] Downriver Diamonds - 5
B28 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[6] Pittsburgh Passion - 6
[14] Downriver Diamonds - 7
B23 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[19] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 1
[8] Capital District Fusion - 11
B30 - Sun 7/15 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[21] Quebec Rebelles- Pelletier - 1
[11] Diamond Dusters - 5
B24 - Sun 7/15 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[22] Rochester Lady Lions - 4
[35] TC Tremors
B33 - Sun 7/15 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Seed 36
[33] Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 04 - 5
B32 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[34] Miss Shen Alliance - 2