Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome back to the 5th Annual Loveland Memorial Day Blast(LMDB).
The Tourney is FULL. If you'd like to be waitlisted, please email mattkapsz@gmail.com
3 game Guarantee, No Gate Fee, Free Parking, Great Fields, Best Umpire Crew in Southwestern Ohio(back for their 5th year) Full Upgraded Concessions at all Field Locations. This Tournament is 85% full by 01/31/2018. Sign up early and enjoy one of the best Tournament experiences your team will have this upcoming year. Any questions about the Tournament please call Mike Behrens 513.289.4337 for 13U to 16U....Matt Kapszukiewicz at 646-331-7607 for 8U KP to 10U...and call Eric Christmann for 11U-12U at 503.956.8218

13U

5th Annual Loveland Memorial Day Blast

May 24 - 28, 2018
Loveland, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lebanon Warriors

13U Champion

Thu May 24, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Leo Pride (Leo, IN) 2 0 0 15 7
Loveland Generals 12U (Loveland, Oh) 1 1 0 21 15
Diamond Elite Black (Loveland, OH) 1 1 0 14 23
Warren County Copperheads (Maineville, OH) 0 2 0 9 14
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mason Monarchs (Mason, OH) 2 0 0 23 3
Diamond Elite Red (Liberty Township, OH) 1 1 0 10 11
Kentucky Thunder (Ft Thomas, KY) 1 1 0 18 12
Flash Baseball (Williamsburg, Ohio) 0 2 0 5 30
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lebanon Warriors (Lebanon, Ohio) 2 0 0 34 8
Sycamore Squadron 13U (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 9 17
Anderson 13U Aces (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 11 25
Aftershock 13U McClain (mason, Ohio) 0 2 0 8 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:15 PM Phillips Park - Field 3 Lebanon Warriors
22 7 Anderson 13U Aces
P12 6:15 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 Sycamore Squadron 13U
8 5 Aftershock 13U McClain
P9 8:15 PM Phillips Park - Field 3 Flash Baseball
2 12 Mason Monarchs
Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:15 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 Mason Monarchs
11 1 Diamond Elite Red
P5 6:15 PM Phillips Park - Field 3 Sycamore Squadron 13U
1 12 Lebanon Warriors
P7 8:15 PM Phillips Park - Field 3 Diamond Elite Black
4 17 Loveland Generals 12U
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Phillips Park - Field 1 Warren County Copperheads
6 10 Diamond Elite Black
P3 10:00 AM Phillips Park - Field 1 Kentucky Thunder
18 3 Flash Baseball
P8 12:00 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 Leo Pride
11 4 Loveland Generals 12U
P6 2:00 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 Anderson 13U Aces
4 3 Aftershock 13U McClain
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 Leo Pride
4 3 Warren County Copperheads
P10 5:00 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 Kentucky Thunder
0 9 Diamond Elite Red
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Kiwanis Park--Stottman Field [10] Aftershock 13U McClain
3 5 [11] Warren County Copperheads
B5 8:00 AM Phillips Park - Field 3 [4] Diamond Elite Red
4 13 [5] Kentucky Thunder
B7 8:00 AM Phillips Park - Field 1 [7] Sycamore Squadron 13U
7 0 [2] Leo Pride
B1 9:30 AM Kiwanis Park--Stottman Field [9] Anderson 13U Aces
2 6 [12] Flash Baseball
B6 9:30 AM Phillips Park - Field 1 [3] Lebanon Warriors
5 3 [6] Loveland Generals 12U
B3 11:00 AM Kiwanis Park--Stottman Field [12] Flash Baseball
2 6 [11] Warren County Copperheads
B4 11:00 AM Phillips Park - Field 1 [1] Mason Monarchs
7 2 [8] Diamond Elite Black
B9 12:30 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 [3] Lebanon Warriors
8 2 [7] Sycamore Squadron 13U
B8 2:00 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 [1] Mason Monarchs
10 2 [5] Kentucky Thunder
B10 3:30 PM Phillips Park - Field 1 [1] Mason Monarchs
1 3 [3] Lebanon Warriors

Bracket

[11] Warren County Copperheads
Champion
[3] Lebanon Warriors
Champion
[9] Anderson 13U Aces - 2
B1 - Mon 5/28 9:30AM Kiwanis Park--Stottman Field
[12] Flash Baseball - 6
[10] Aftershock 13U McClain - 3
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Kiwanis Park--Stottman Field
[11] Warren County Copperheads - 5
[12] Flash Baseball - 2
B3 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM Kiwanis Park--Stottman Field
[11] Warren County Copperheads - 6
[3] Lebanon Warriors - 5
B6 - Mon 5/28 9:30AM Phillips Park - Field 1
[6] Loveland Generals 12U - 3
[1] Mason Monarchs - 10
B8 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Phillips Park - Field 1
[5] Kentucky Thunder - 2
[1] Mason Monarchs - 1
B10 - Mon 5/28 3:30PM Phillips Park - Field 1
[3] Lebanon Warriors - 3
[4] Diamond Elite Red - 4
B5 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Phillips Park - Field 3
[5] Kentucky Thunder - 13
[7] Sycamore Squadron 13U - 7
B7 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Phillips Park - Field 1
[2] Leo Pride - 0
[3] Lebanon Warriors - 8
B9 - Mon 5/28 12:30PM Phillips Park - Field 1
[7] Sycamore Squadron 13U - 2
[1] Mason Monarchs - 7
B4 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM Phillips Park - Field 1
[8] Diamond Elite Black - 2