Softball

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 7 - 8, 2018
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Titans Fastpitch

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament Champion

Sat Jul 7, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Titans Fastpitch 3 0 0 6 13 4
Easton Heat Gold 3 0 0 6 13 4
Softball Central-Drayer 2 1 0 4 5 9
WNY Dazzlers 2 1 0 4 3 9
NY Diamond Girls- Coons 2 1 0 4 6 10
NY Diamond Girls- Funk 2 1 0 4 0 13
Amherst Lightning-Stone 2 1 0 4 3 15
NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek 2 1 0 4 3 17
Rochester Revenge 1 2 0 2 -5 12
Avalanche-Weaver 1 2 0 2 -3 13
Cayuga Gamblers-Block 1 2 0 2 0 16
Rochester Thunder 1 2 0 2 -2 17
The Outsider's 1 2 0 2 2 20
Team Maxim 1 2 0 2 -8 25
West Seneca Magic- Dzaak 0 3 0 0 -14 21
Amherst Lightning- Brooks 0 3 0 0 -16 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 The Outsider's
10 4 Team Maxim
P2 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Avalanche-Weaver
1 2 NY Diamond Girls- Funk
P3 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 WNY Dazzlers
3 2 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
P4 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Amherst Lightning-Stone
4 3 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P5 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
2 8 Rochester Thunder
P6 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
8 2 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
P7 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Titans Fastpitch
5 0 Rochester Revenge
P8 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Softball Central-Drayer
2 5 Easton Heat Gold
P10 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 The Outsider's
3 6 Amherst Lightning-Stone
P11 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls- Funk
1 6 WNY Dazzlers
P9 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Team Maxim
4 7 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P12 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
8 3 Avalanche-Weaver
P14 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
4 5 Titans Fastpitch
P15 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
1 14 Softball Central-Drayer
P13 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Rochester Thunder
4 5 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P16 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Rochester Revenge
2 5 Easton Heat Gold
P17 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning-Stone
8 9 Team Maxim
P18 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 WNY Dazzlers
3 6 Avalanche-Weaver
P19 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
10 9 The Outsider's
P20 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Cayuga Gamblers-Block
6 10 NY Diamond Girls- Funk
P21 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Titans Fastpitch
10 0 Rochester Thunder
P22 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Softball Central-Drayer
4 3 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P23 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Easton Heat Gold
8 0 West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
P24 5:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Rochester Revenge
5 2 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [1] Titans Fastpitch
8 0 [16] Amherst Lightning- Brooks
B5 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [2] Easton Heat Gold
11 2 [15] West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
B7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [3] Softball Central-Drayer
9 4 [14] Team Maxim
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
9 2 [9] Rochester Revenge
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] WNY Dazzlers
3 4 [13] The Outsider's
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
2 0 [12] Rochester Thunder
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [7] Amherst Lightning-Stone
0 9 [10] Avalanche-Weaver
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [6] NY Diamond Girls- Funk
1 8 [11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block
B9 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [1] Titans Fastpitch
4 1 [8] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
B10 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [13] The Outsider's
0 4 [5] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
B11 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [2] Easton Heat Gold
7 4 [10] Avalanche-Weaver
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [3] Softball Central-Drayer
11 2 [11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block
B13 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [1] Titans Fastpitch
5 2 [5] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [2] Easton Heat Gold
9 12 [3] Softball Central-Drayer
B15 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Titans Fastpitch
10 0 [3] Softball Central-Drayer

Bracket

[1] Titans Fastpitch
[1] Titans Fastpitch - 8
B1 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[16] Amherst Lightning- Brooks - 0
[7] Amherst Lightning-Stone - 0
B6 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[10] Avalanche-Weaver - 9
[3] Softball Central-Drayer - 9
B7 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[14] Team Maxim - 4
[6] NY Diamond Girls- Funk - 1
B8 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block - 8
[4] WNY Dazzlers - 3
B3 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[13] The Outsider's - 4
[2] Easton Heat Gold - 11
B5 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[15] West Seneca Magic- Dzaak - 2
[8] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 9
B2 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[9] Rochester Revenge - 2
[5] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 2
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[12] Rochester Thunder - 0
[1] Titans Fastpitch - 4
B9 - Sun 7/8 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[8] NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 1
[3] Softball Central-Drayer - 11
B12 - Sun 7/8 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[11] Cayuga Gamblers-Block - 2
[2] Easton Heat Gold - 7
B11 - Sun 7/8 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[10] Avalanche-Weaver - 4
[13] The Outsider's - 0
B10 - Sun 7/8 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[5] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 4
[1] Titans Fastpitch - 5
B13 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[5] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 2
[1] Titans Fastpitch - 10
B15 - Sun 7/8 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[3] Softball Central-Drayer - 0
[2] Easton Heat Gold - 9
B14 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[3] Softball Central-Drayer - 12