Softball

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
SC Hurricanes-Black

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament Champion

Fri Jun 29, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L T P
RD
RA
SC Hurricanes-Black 5 0 0 10 25 10
Michigan Finesse 5 0 0 10 17 19
NY Diamond Girls- Coons 4 0 1 9 14 11
NY Lady Rebels Gold 4 1 0 8 24 10
NY Inferno-Aiken 4 1 0 8 15 14
Waterloo Ghosts Gold 4 1 0 8 22 15
Easton Heat Gold 4 1 0 8 20 17
Indiana County Explosion Premier 4 1 0 8 11 19
Buckeye Heat 00 4 1 0 8 12 36
GSA Gatorz 3 1 1 7 10 19
Wildcats Gold 3 2 0 6 4 15
Amherst Lightning- Stone 3 2 0 6 4 16
Quebec Rebelles 3 2 0 6 1 16
Maryland Chill Gold 3 2 0 6 2 19
Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp 3 2 0 6 7 23
Express Elite Gold 3 2 0 6 1 30
East Coast Impact 3 2 0 6 9 34
PA Renegades 3n2 2 2 1 5 6 12
USSSA NY Pride-Clark 2 2 1 5 -6 34
Indiana County Explosion Gold 2 3 0 4 0 30
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold 2 3 0 4 -2 30
CC Fastpitch 2 3 0 4 -2 39
Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino 2 3 0 4 -7 42
Avalanche-Smith 1 4 0 2 -12 36
Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold 1 4 0 2 -11 40
NY Inferno-Frappa 1 4 0 2 -13 41
Lake Erie Diamonds 1 4 0 2 -15 41
Maryland Patriots 0 5 0 0 -23 38
Pittsburgh Passion 0 5 0 0 -22 49
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 0 5 0 0 -26 49
Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite 0 5 0 0 -32 49
Maryland Chill Showcase 0 5 0 0 -33 59

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Waterloo Ghosts Gold
12 1 Maryland Chill Showcase
P2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Indiana County Explosion Premier
7 2 Avalanche-Smith
P3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Easton Heat Gold
4 5 Wildcats Gold
P6 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Express Elite Gold
7 1 Maryland Patriots
P7 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 PA Renegades 3n2
1 0 NY Inferno-Aiken
P4 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
1 4 Maryland Chill Gold
P5 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lake Erie Diamonds
1 2 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Buckeye Heat 00
12 9 NY Inferno-Frappa
P10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Indiana County Explosion Gold
4 7 CC Fastpitch
P13 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 GSA Gatorz
7 4 NY Lady Rebels Gold
P8 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Indiana County Explosion Premier
3 1 Quebec Rebelles
P17 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold
10 4 Maryland Chill Showcase
P11 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 USSSA NY Pride-Clark
9 7 East Coast Impact
P12 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite
0 4 Amherst Lightning- Stone
P18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Waterloo Ghosts Gold
5 7 Easton Heat Gold
P19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Avalanche-Smith
3 9 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P20 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Wildcats Gold
12 0 Lake Erie Diamonds
P15 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 SC Hurricanes-Black
17 0 Pittsburgh Passion
P23 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Maryland Patriots
2 4 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P21 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Inferno-Aiken
6 5 Express Elite Gold
P22 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold
2 4 Quebec Rebelles
P25 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Inferno-Frappa
4 7 Indiana County Explosion Gold
P26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Lady Rebels Gold
12 1 USSSA NY Pride-Clark
P27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 CC Fastpitch
8 11 Buckeye Heat 00
P14 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
0 12 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp
P16 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Michigan Finesse
11 6 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
P24 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Maryland Chill Gold
3 2 PA Renegades 3n2
P28 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning- Stone
3 5 GSA Gatorz
P33 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Easton Heat Gold
11 5 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Maryland Chill Showcase
5 11 Indiana County Explosion Premier
P35 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lake Erie Diamonds
5 14 Waterloo Ghosts Gold
P30 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite
0 14 SC Hurricanes-Black
P31 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 East Coast Impact
4 7 Michigan Finesse
P32 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp
7 6 Pittsburgh Passion
P36 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Express Elite Gold
6 5 Avalanche-Smith
P29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
10 5 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
P37 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 PA Renegades 3n2
4 5 Wildcats Gold
P38 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold
3 9 NY Inferno-Aiken
P39 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Quebec Rebelles
6 3 Maryland Patriots
P40 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Maryland Chill Gold
0 10 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P74 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
2 4 Amherst Lightning- Stone
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 GSA Gatorz
9 11 East Coast Impact
P49 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Maryland Chill Showcase
0 17 Easton Heat Gold
P71 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Maryland Patriots
1 11 NY Inferno-Aiken
P52 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Waterloo Ghosts Gold
5 2 Wildcats Gold
P53 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Express Elite Gold
7 5 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold
P50 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Avalanche-Smith
11 4 Lake Erie Diamonds
P79 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
5 11 CC Fastpitch
P41 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp
12 4 NY Inferno-Frappa
P42 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite
1 9 Indiana County Explosion Gold
P78 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 USSSA NY Pride-Clark
9 7 Buckeye Heat 00
P54 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 Wildcats Gold
0 2 Quebec Rebelles
P66 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Express Elite Gold
0 13 Waterloo Ghosts Gold
P44 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
4 14 East Coast Impact
P45 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 SC Hurricanes-Black
13 0 CC Fastpitch
P55 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Inferno-Aiken
6 4 Maryland Chill Gold
P56 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
10 5 Maryland Patriots
P65 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lake Erie Diamonds
9 2 Maryland Chill Showcase
P46 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Michigan Finesse
9 2 Amherst Lightning- Stone
P47 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Pittsburgh Passion
0 6 NY Lady Rebels Gold
P67 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 PA Renegades 3n2
16 0 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold
P68 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Easton Heat Gold
8 2 Indiana County Explosion Premier
P57 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Inferno-Frappa
13 1 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite
P58 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 USSSA NY Pride-Clark
1 1 GSA Gatorz
P69 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Quebec Rebelles
4 8 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P63 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Amherst Lightning- Stone
10 0 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp
P64 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Lady Rebels Gold
10 2 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
P59 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Indiana County Explosion Gold
6 7 SC Hurricanes-Black
P60 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
4 9 Buckeye Heat 00
P70 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Maryland Chill Gold
10 0 Avalanche-Smith
P72 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
4 4 PA Renegades 3n2
P73 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 GSA Gatorz
9 0 NY Inferno-Frappa
P61 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 CC Fastpitch
5 6 Michigan Finesse
P62 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 East Coast Impact
10 5 Pittsburgh Passion
P48 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Indiana County Explosion Gold
5 11 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
P51 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Indiana County Explosion Premier
7 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P75 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 SC Hurricanes-Black
7 4 USSSA NY Pride-Clark
P80 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Lady Rebels Gold
9 0 Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite
P76 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Michigan Finesse
3 2 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp
P77 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Pittsburgh Passion
6 9 Buckeye Heat 00
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [16] Express Elite Gold
3 1 [17] East Coast Impact
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [9] Buckeye Heat 00
7 6 [24] Avalanche-Smith
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [8] Indiana County Explosion Premier
12 4 [25] Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [15] Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp
1 6 [18] PA Renegades 3n2
B17 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [10] GSA Gatorz
8 11 [23] Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
B18 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [7] Easton Heat Gold
12 0 [26] NY Inferno-Frappa
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] SC Hurricanes-Black
9 1 [32] Maryland Chill Showcase
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] NY Lady Rebels Gold
10 5 [29] Pittsburgh Passion
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] NY Inferno-Aiken
4 5 [28] Maryland Patriots
B15 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Michigan Finesse
10 2 [31] Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
15 0 [30] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
B25 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [6] Waterloo Ghosts Gold
8 0 [27] Lake Erie Diamonds
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] SC Hurricanes-Black
7 0 [16] Express Elite Gold
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [9] Buckeye Heat 00
2 7 [8] Indiana County Explosion Premier
B9 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [13] Quebec Rebelles
3 6 [20] Indiana County Explosion Gold
B10 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [12] Amherst Lightning- Stone
0 5 [21] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
B19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Michigan Finesse
6 4 [18] PA Renegades 3n2
B23 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [14] Maryland Chill Gold
5 4 [19] USSSA NY Pride-Clark
B24 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 [11] Wildcats Gold
8 0 [22] CC Fastpitch
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] NY Lady Rebels Gold
12 1 [20] Indiana County Explosion Gold
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [21] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
12 0 [28] Maryland Patriots
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [23] Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
4 8 [7] Easton Heat Gold
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
7 0 [14] Maryland Chill Gold
B27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 [11] Wildcats Gold
6 4 [6] Waterloo Ghosts Gold
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] SC Hurricanes-Black
8 0 [8] Indiana County Explosion Premier
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] NY Lady Rebels Gold
7 4 [21] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Michigan Finesse
5 7 [7] Easton Heat Gold
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
5 3 [11] Wildcats Gold
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [7] Easton Heat Gold
3 6 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] SC Hurricanes-Black
8 6 [4] NY Lady Rebels Gold
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] SC Hurricanes-Black
9 6 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons

Bracket

[1] SC Hurricanes-Black
[8] Indiana County Explosion Premier - 12
B4 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[25] Turn 2 Gold Glovers Gold - 4
[9] Buckeye Heat 00 - 2
B6 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[8] Indiana County Explosion Premier - 7
[9] Buckeye Heat 00 - 7
B3 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[24] Avalanche-Smith - 6
[1] SC Hurricanes-Black - 7
B5 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[16] Express Elite Gold - 0
[1] SC Hurricanes-Black - 9
B1 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[32] Maryland Chill Showcase - 1
[4] NY Lady Rebels Gold - 12
B12 - Sun 7/1 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[20] Indiana County Explosion Gold - 1
[4] NY Lady Rebels Gold - 7
B14 - Sun 7/1 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[21] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 4
[1] SC Hurricanes-Black - 8
B7 - Sun 7/1 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] Indiana County Explosion Premier - 0
[13] Quebec Rebelles - 3
B9 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[20] Indiana County Explosion Gold - 6
[12] Amherst Lightning- Stone - 0
B10 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[21] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 5
[10] GSA Gatorz - 8
B17 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[23] Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino - 11
[2] Michigan Finesse - 5
B21 - Sun 7/1 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[7] Easton Heat Gold - 7
[23] Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino - 4
B20 - Sun 7/1 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[7] Easton Heat Gold - 8
[7] Easton Heat Gold - 12
B18 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[26] NY Inferno-Frappa - 0
[5] NY Inferno-Aiken - 4
B11 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Maryland Patriots - 5
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 7
B26 - Sun 7/1 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[14] Maryland Chill Gold - 0
[2] Michigan Finesse - 10
B15 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[31] Turn 2 Gold Glovers Elite - 2
[15] Gold Coast Hurricanes-Magersupp - 1
B16 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[18] PA Renegades 3n2 - 6
[16] Express Elite Gold - 3
B2 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] East Coast Impact - 1
[2] Michigan Finesse - 6
B19 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[18] PA Renegades 3n2 - 4
[21] Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 12
B13 - Sun 7/1 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] Maryland Patriots - 0
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 15
B22 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[30] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners - 0
[7] Easton Heat Gold - 3
B29 - Sun 7/1 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 6
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 5
B28 - Sun 7/1 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 8
[11] Wildcats Gold - 3
[6] Waterloo Ghosts Gold - 8
B25 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[27] Lake Erie Diamonds - 0
[4] NY Lady Rebels Gold - 10
B8 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[29] Pittsburgh Passion - 5
[1] SC Hurricanes-Black - 9
B31 - Sun 7/1 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 6
[11] Wildcats Gold - 6
B27 - Sun 7/1 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
[6] Waterloo Ghosts Gold - 4
[1] SC Hurricanes-Black - 8
B30 - Sun 7/1 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[4] NY Lady Rebels Gold - 6
[11] Wildcats Gold - 8
B24 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
[22] CC Fastpitch - 0
[14] Maryland Chill Gold - 5
B23 - Sun 7/1 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[19] USSSA NY Pride-Clark - 4