Baseball

11 and Under Open (South Bay)

Polar Bear Classic

Dec 1 - 3, 2017
CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Headfirst 11U Bercovich

11 and Under Open (South Bay) Champion

Fri Dec 1, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Bambino's (Los Altos, CA) 2 0 0 16 6
Headfirst 11U Bercovich (pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 6 6
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 0 0 4 7
Headfirst 11U Gamers (castro valley, CA) 1 1 0 0 11
Team Kado 11u Hammerheads (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 0 15
Mission City Baseball 11U (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -4 21
Sirious Dirtbags 11U (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -4 10
Brushback 11U Black (Mountain View, CA) 0 2 0 -2 20
SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 11U (San Francisco, CA) 0 2 0 -16 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Headfirst 11U Bercovich
5 4 Brushback 11U Black
P2 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Headfirst 11U Bercovich
7 2 Mission City Baseball 11U
P3 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Brushback 11U Black
14 15 Mission City Baseball 11U
P4 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
5 13 Bambino's
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Sirious Dirtbags 11U
4 6 Headfirst 11U Gamers
P6 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
10 2 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 11U
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Sirious Dirtbags 11U
2 4 East Bay Bandits
P8 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Bambino's
19 1 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 11U
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Headfirst 11U Gamers
5 7 East Bay Bandits
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [7] Sirious Dirtbags 11U
5 6 [8] Brushback 11U Black
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [6] Mission City Baseball 11U
9 1 [9] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 11U
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] Headfirst 11U Gamers
6 13 [5] Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [6] Mission City Baseball 11U
8 7 [8] Brushback 11U Black
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [2] Headfirst 11U Bercovich
5 2 [3] East Bay Bandits
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [1] Bambino's
2 12 [5] Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [5] Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
6 16 [2] Headfirst 11U Bercovich