Lacrosse

Middle School Varsity

MSI Boys Indoor League

Dec 4, 2017 - Feb 5, 2018
Garnet Valley, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BYC BULLDOGS 14U

Middle School Varsity Champion

Mon Dec 4, 2017 - Mon Feb 5, 2018

Pool Standings

Middle School Varsity
Team W L T
BYC BULLDOGS 14U 8 0 0
RIDLEY 5 2 1
WILMINGTON 4 3 1
ROSETREE OPTIMIST 3 4 1
SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE 3 4 1
SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD 2 3 3
UNIONVILLE 3 5 0
HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE 0 7 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House BYC BULLDOGS 14U
22 4 RIDLEY
P2 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House ROSETREE OPTIMIST
7 5 HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
P3 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House UNIONVILLE
9 4 SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
P4 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House WILMINGTON
4 5 SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
1 19 BYC BULLDOGS 14U
P6 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
6 6 WILMINGTON
P7 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
5 16 UNIONVILLE
P8 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House RIDLEY
9 7 ROSETREE OPTIMIST
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House BYC BULLDOGS 14U
15 6 ROSETREE OPTIMIST
P10 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House UNIONVILLE
4 6 RIDLEY
P11 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House WILMINGTON
15 5 HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
P12 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
7 11 SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
Wednesday, December 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
6 15 BYC BULLDOGS 14U
P14 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
0 1 SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
P15 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House RIDLEY
1 0 WILMINGTON
P16 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House ROSETREE OPTIMIST
1 0 UNIONVILLE
Wednesday, January 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House BYC BULLDOGS 14U
19 1 UNIONVILLE
P18 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House WILMINGTON
6 4 ROSETREE OPTIMIST
P19 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
5 9 RIDLEY
P20 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
9 9 HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House UNIONVILLE
4 5 WILMINGTON
P22 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House RIDLEY
6 6 SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
P23 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House ROSETREE OPTIMIST
7 7 SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
P21 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
5 12 BYC BULLDOGS 14U
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House BYC BULLDOGS 14U
10 4 WILMINGTON
P27 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
9 4 ROSETREE OPTIMIST
P28 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
7 14 RIDLEY
P26 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
1 0 UNIONVILLE
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 BLUE
3 7 WILMINGTON
P30 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House HAVEN YOUTH LACROSSE
6 8 ROSETREE OPTIMIST
P31 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House SPRINGFIELD 7/8 GOLD
1 8 UNIONVILLE
P29 8:30 PM Maplezone Field House RIDLEY
0 11 BYC BULLDOGS 14U
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:15 PM Maplezone Field House [1] BYC BULLDOGS 14U
9 1 [4] ROSETREE OPTIMIST
B2 7:00 PM Maplezone Field House [2] RIDLEY
4 9 [3] WILMINGTON
B3 7:45 PM Maplezone Field House [1] BYC BULLDOGS 14U
14 5 [3] WILMINGTON

Bracket

[1] BYC BULLDOGS 14U
Champion
[1] BYC BULLDOGS 14U - 9
B1 - Wed 1/31 6:15PM Maplezone Field House
[4] ROSETREE OPTIMIST - 1
[2] RIDLEY - 4
B2 - Wed 1/31 7:00PM Maplezone Field House
[3] WILMINGTON - 9
[1] BYC BULLDOGS 14U - 14
B3 - Wed 1/31 7:45PM Maplezone Field House
[3] WILMINGTON - 5