Basketball

8th Girls

25th Annual CYBA Tournament

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Crookston, mn
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Storm

8th Girls Champion

Fri Mar 23, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

All Seasons Car Wash
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crookston Pirates 2 0 38 77 28
Roseau Rams 1 1 -10 45 55
Win-E-Mac 0 2 -28 23 62
Brost Chevrolet
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Force 2 0 29 73 33
Bemidji 1 1 -17 45 73
EGF YBA 0 2 -12 43 55
Valley Plains Equipment
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Storm 2 0 22 68 46
Red Lake Warriors 1 1 -10 59 69
TRF Prowlers 0 2 -12 44 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 Bemidji
29 26 EGF YBA
P2 6:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 Roseau Rams
21 39 Crookston Pirates
P3 6:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 TRF Prowlers
17 26 Storm
P4 8:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 Force
47 16 Bemidji
P5 8:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 Win-E-Mac
16 24 Roseau Rams
P6 8:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 Red Lake Warriors
30 27 TRF Prowlers
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 EGF YBA
17 26 Force
P8 9:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 Crookston Pirates
38 7 Win-E-Mac
P9 9:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 Storm
42 29 Red Lake Warriors
B1 11:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 [3] TRF Prowlers
14 21 [3] Win-E-Mac
B3 11:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 [2] Red Lake Warriors
28 31 [2] Roseau Rams
B5 11:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 [1] Storm
34 29 [1] Crookston Pirates
B2 1:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 [3] EGF YBA
30 3 [3] Win-E-Mac
B4 1:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 [2] Bemidji
55 22 [2] Roseau Rams
B6 1:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 [1] Force
24 33 [1] Storm

Bracket

[7] EGF YBA
7th Place
[4] Bemidji
4th Place
[2] Storm
Champion
[3] TRF Prowlers - 14
B1 - Sat 3/24 11:00AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1
[3] Win-E-Mac - 21
[3] EGF YBA - 30
B2 - Sat 3/24 1:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1
[3] Win-E-Mac - 3
[2] Red Lake Warriors - 28
B3 - Sat 3/24 11:00AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2
[2] Roseau Rams - 31
[2] Bemidji - 55
B4 - Sat 3/24 1:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2
[2] Roseau Rams - 22
[1] Storm - 34
B5 - Sat 3/24 11:00AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3
[1] Crookston Pirates - 29
[1] Force - 24
B6 - Sat 3/24 1:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3
[1] Storm - 33