Basketball

7th Girls

25th Annual CYBA Tournament

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Crookston, mn
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Range Thunder

7th Girls Champion

Fri Mar 23, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Bremer Bank
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Adrenaline 2 1 22 84 56
TRF Prowlers 2 1 15 79 64
Bemidji 2 1 14 84 70
Red Lake Falls 0 3 -51 40 97
Crookston Fosston Eye Clinic
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hawley Nuggets 3 0 56 97 36
Roseau Rams 2 1 -5 52 62
Crookston Pirates 1 2 -26 44 70
WAO Ponies 0 3 -25 57 82
KROX AM Radio
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Range Thunder 2 0 37 84 43
F-B Falcons 1 1 3 52 47
EGF YBA 0 2 -40 23 69

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 Crookston Pirates
12 28 Hawley Nuggets
P1 5:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 EGF YBA
5 27 F-B Falcons
P1 5:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 Adrenaline
23 28 Bemidji
P2 5:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 TRF Prowlers
28 16 Red Lake Falls
P2 7:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 Range Thunder
42 18 EGF YBA
P2 7:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 WAO Ponies
20 23 Roseau Rams
P3 7:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 Red Lake Falls
5 31 Adrenaline
P4 7:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 Bemidji
18 28 TRF Prowlers
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 Range Thunder
42 25 F-B Falcons
P5 8:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 Crookston Pirates
21 19 WAO Ponies
P5 8:00 AM Crookston High School - Court 1 Adrenaline
30 23 TRF Prowlers
P6 8:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 Roseau Rams
6 31 Hawley Nuggets
P3 10:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 Roseau Rams
23 11 Crookston Pirates
P4 10:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 Hawley Nuggets
38 18 WAO Ponies
P6 10:00 AM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 Red Lake Falls
19 38 Bemidji
B1 12:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 [3] Bemidji
27 14 [3] EGF YBA
B3 12:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 [2] TRF Prowlers
23 22 [2] F-B Falcons
B5 12:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 [1] Adrenaline
28 39 [1] Range Thunder
B2 2:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 [3] Crookston Pirates
17 28 [3] Bemidji
B4 2:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 [2] Roseau Rams
8 20 [2] TRF Prowlers
B6 2:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 [1] Hawley Nuggets
21 33 [1] Range Thunder

Bracket

[8] Bemidji
7th Place
[5] TRF Prowlers
4th Place
[3] Range Thunder
Champion
[3] Bemidji - 27
B1 - Sat 3/24 12:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1
[3] EGF YBA - 14
[3] Crookston Pirates - 17
B2 - Sat 3/24 2:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1
[3] Bemidji - 28
[2] TRF Prowlers - 23
B3 - Sat 3/24 12:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2
[2] F-B Falcons - 22
[2] Roseau Rams - 8
B4 - Sat 3/24 2:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2
[2] TRF Prowlers - 20
[1] Adrenaline - 28
B5 - Sat 3/24 12:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3
[1] Range Thunder - 39
[1] Hawley Nuggets - 21
B6 - Sat 3/24 2:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3
[1] Range Thunder - 33