Basketball

5th Boys

25th Annual CYBA Tournament

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Crookston, mn
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

DGF Black

5th Boys Champion

Fri Mar 23, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Fischer, Rust & Stock
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DGF Black 3 0 59 105 38
EGF YBA 1 2 -14 72 86
Thief River Falls 1 2 -35 60 103
Sacred Heart 1 2 -10 62 72
Proulx Refrigeration and Heating
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bemidji 2 0 23 53 30
Northern Freeze 1 1 10 56 46
Fertile Beltrami Falcons 0 2 -33 32 65
RBJ's Functionally Fit
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ada Borup Norman County West 3 0 41 84 42
WAO Ponies 2 1 38 93 40
Crookston Pirates 1 2 -20 50 77
GF Nets 0 3 -59 12 80

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 EGF YBA
17 36 DGF Black
P2 3:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 Thief River Falls
17 34 Sacred Heart
P1 4:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 Ada Borup Norman County West
36 15 Crookston Pirates
P2 4:00 PM Highland Elementary School WAO Ponies
33 4 GF Nets
P3 6:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 Fertile Beltrami Falcons
10 29 Bemidji
P6 6:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 DGF Black
49 21 Thief River Falls
P7 7:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 EGF YBA
35 28 Sacred Heart
P3 8:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 GF Nets
8 27 Ada Borup Norman County West
P4 8:00 PM Highland Elementary School Crookston Pirates
15 41 WAO Ponies
P8 8:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 Northern Freeze
36 22 Fertile Beltrami Falcons
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 Sacred Heart
0 20 DGF Black
Cancellation
P12 12:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 EGF YBA
20 22 Thief River Falls
P13 12:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 Bemidji
24 20 Northern Freeze
P5 1:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 Ada Borup Norman County West
21 19 WAO Ponies
P6 1:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 GF Nets
0 20 Crookston Pirates
Cancellation
B1 2:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 [8] Crookston Pirates
9 31 [9] Fertile Beltrami Falcons
B3 3:00 PM Highland Elementary School [5] WAO Ponies
31 37 [6] Northern Freeze
B5 3:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2 [2] Ada Borup Norman County West
16 36 [3] Bemidji
B2 5:00 PM Highland Elementary School [7] Thief River Falls
15 26 [9] Fertile Beltrami Falcons
B4 5:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2 [4] EGF YBA
27 36 [6] Northern Freeze
B6 5:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 [1] DGF Black
38 21 [3] Bemidji

Bracket

[9] Fertile Beltrami Falcons
7th Place
[6] Northern Freeze
4th Place
[1] DGF Black
Champion
[8] Crookston Pirates - 9
B1 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Crookston High School - Court 2
[9] Fertile Beltrami Falcons - 31
[7] Thief River Falls - 15
B2 - Sun 3/25 5:00PM Highland Elementary School
[9] Fertile Beltrami Falcons - 26
[5] WAO Ponies - 31
B3 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Highland Elementary School
[6] Northern Freeze - 37
[4] EGF YBA - 27
B4 - Sun 3/25 5:00PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2
[6] Northern Freeze - 36
[2] Ada Borup Norman County West - 16
B5 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2
[3] Bemidji - 36
[1] DGF Black - 38
B6 - Sun 3/25 5:00PM Crookston High School - Court 1
[3] Bemidji - 21