Basketball

4th Boys

25th Annual CYBA Tournament

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Crookston, mn
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

EGF YBA

4th Boys Champion

Fri Mar 23, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

American Federal Bank
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RLC Rebels 2 0 22 54 22
Fertile Beltrami Falcons 1 1 12 42 30
Crookston Pirates Blue 0 2 -34 18 62
Biermaier Chiropractic
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EGF YBA 2 0 26 65 39
Roseau Rams 1 1 -9 44 53
Stephen-Argyle Storm 0 2 -17 33 50
Crookston Pet Clinic
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bemidji 2 0 40 85 30
Crookston Pirates White 1 1 -16 40 60
Knights 0 2 -24 34 69
Fitzgerald, Reynolds, Harbott, Knutson
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TRF Prowlers 2 0 2 51 49
WAO Ponies 1 1 11 46 35
Sacred Heart 0 2 -13 45 58

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 Roseau Rams
20 18 Stephen-Argyle Storm
P2 2:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 Knights
14 45 Bemidji
P3 2:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 Sacred Heart
30 31 TRF Prowlers
P4 2:00 PM Highland Elementary School Crookston Pirates Blue
6 36 RLC Rebels
P5 5:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 EGF YBA
35 24 Roseau Rams
P6 5:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 2 Crookston Pirates White
24 20 Knights
P7 6:00 PM Highland Elementary School WAO Ponies
27 15 Sacred Heart
P8 7:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 Fertile Beltrami Falcons
26 12 Crookston Pirates Blue
P9 7:00 PM Crookston High School - Court 1 Stephen-Argyle Storm
15 30 EGF YBA
P10 8:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 Bemidji
40 16 Crookston Pirates White
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:00 PM Highland Elementary School TRF Prowlers
20 19 WAO Ponies
P12 12:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2 RLC Rebels
18 16 Fertile Beltrami Falcons
B1 2:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2 [3] Stephen-Argyle Storm
20 0 [3] Sacred Heart
Cancellation
B2 2:00 PM Highland Elementary School [3] Knights
29 17 [3] Crookston Pirates Blue
B3 2:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 [2] Roseau Rams
19 23 [2] WAO Ponies
B4 2:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3 [2] Crookston Pirates White
19 13 [2] Fertile Beltrami Falcons
B5 2:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2 [1] EGF YBA
33 14 [1] TRF Prowlers
B6 2:00 PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1 [1] Bemidji
20 28 [1] RLC Rebels
B7 4:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1 [3] Stephen-Argyle Storm
22 7 [3] Knights
B8 4:00 PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2 [2] WAO Ponies
27 21 [2] Crookston Pirates White
B9 4:00 PM Highland Elementary School [1] EGF YBA
47 27 [1] RLC Rebels

Bracket

[3] Stephen-Argyle Storm
9th Place
[2] WAO Ponies
Consolation Champion
[1] EGF YBA
Champion
[3] Stephen-Argyle Storm - 20
B1 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2
[3] Sacred Heart - 0
[3] Knights - 29
B2 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Highland Elementary School
[3] Crookston Pirates Blue - 17
[3] Stephen-Argyle Storm - 22
B7 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1
[3] Knights - 7
[2] Roseau Rams - 19
B3 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 1
[2] WAO Ponies - 23
[2] Crookston Pirates White - 19
B4 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 3
[2] Fertile Beltrami Falcons - 13
[2] WAO Ponies - 27
B8 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Crookston Sports Center - Court 2
[2] Crookston Pirates White - 21
[1] EGF YBA - 33
B5 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 2
[1] TRF Prowlers - 14
[1] Bemidji - 20
B6 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM University of Minnesota Crookston - Court 1
[1] RLC Rebels - 28
[1] EGF YBA - 47
B9 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Highland Elementary School
[1] RLC Rebels - 27