Basketball

Tournament Note

RULES

3RD - 6TH GRADE (4) 6 MINUTE QUARTERS
7TH AND 8TH GRADE (4) 7 MIN QUARTERS
(2) FULL TIMEOUTS AND (3) THIRTY SECOND TIMEOUTS
1ST OVERTIME 3 MINUTES
2ND OVERTIME 2 MINUTES
3 OVERTIME SUDDEN DEATH
RUNNING CLOCK WILL BEGIN WHEN A TEAM IS UP BY 25 PTS AND WILL STOP IF A TEAM GETS IT UNDER 15.

ADMISSION PRICES
$5.00 ADULTS
$3.00 CHILDREN (AGES 6-17) 5 AND UNDER FREE
TOP TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM BOTTOM TEAM IS AWAY.

6TH GRADE GIRLS

KELL JR. LONGHORNS MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

Jan 12 - 15, 2018
GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
Hiram 3 0
Atlanta Selext 2 1
Campbell 1 2
Georgia Pistols 0 3
POOL B
Team W L
River Ridge 3 0
Marist 2 1
Etowah Jr. Eagles 1 2
Lady Jr Jackets 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:30 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Lady Jr Jackets
5 42 Marist
P7 7:45 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Etowah Jr. Eagles
13 28 River Ridge
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:30 AM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Lady Jr Jackets
10 24 Etowah Jr. Eagles
P6 12:45 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Georgia Pistols
18 26 Hiram
P4 2:00 PM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM River Ridge
44 6 Marist
P2 3:15 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Campbell
15 45 Hiram
P10 5:45 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Georgia Pistols
20 26 Campbell
P12 8:15 PM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Lady Jr Jackets
8 44 River Ridge
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:15 AM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Atlanta Selext
29 1 Campbell
P9 12:45 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Hiram
26 19 Atlanta Selext
P1 3:15 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Georgia Pistols
17 34 Atlanta Selext
P11 3:15 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Marist
34 8 Etowah Jr. Eagles
Monday, January 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM [1] Hiram
8 40 [2] Marist
B2 9:00 AM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM [1] River Ridge
23 34 [2] Atlanta Selext
B3 12:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM [2] Marist
32 45 [2] Atlanta Selext

Bracket

[2] Atlanta Selext
Champion
[1] Hiram - 8
B1 - Mon 1/15 9:00AM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM
[2] Marist - 40
[1] River Ridge - 23
B2 - Mon 1/15 9:00AM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM
[2] Atlanta Selext - 34
[2] Marist - 32
B3 - Mon 1/15 12:45PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM
[2] Atlanta Selext - 45