Basketball

Tournament Note

RULES

3RD - 6TH GRADE (4) 6 MINUTE QUARTERS
7TH AND 8TH GRADE (4) 7 MIN QUARTERS
(2) FULL TIMEOUTS AND (3) THIRTY SECOND TIMEOUTS
1ST OVERTIME 3 MINUTES
2ND OVERTIME 2 MINUTES
3 OVERTIME SUDDEN DEATH
RUNNING CLOCK WILL BEGIN WHEN A TEAM IS UP BY 25 PTS AND WILL STOP IF A TEAM GETS IT UNDER 15.

ADMISSION PRICES
$5.00 ADULTS
$3.00 CHILDREN (AGES 6-17) 5 AND UNDER FREE
TOP TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM BOTTOM TEAM IS AWAY.

7TH GRADE BOYS

KELL JR. LONGHORNS MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

Jan 12 - 15, 2018
GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Hiram Hornets - B
16 47 South Paulding
P11 6:30 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Chattahoochee 7B
37 51 Lassiter
P2 7:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM West Cobb Elite
30 58 Kell Junior Longhorns
P7 7:45 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM North Paulding Wolfpack
33 26 Hiram Hornets - A
P10 9:00 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
34 36 McEachern Jr. Indians
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Hoop Heaven Georgia
26 33 Chattahoochee 7B
P8 10:15 AM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Kell Junior Longhorns
68 19 Hiram Hornets - B
P20 10:15 AM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM Lithia Springs
15 0 North Paulding Wolfpack
P1 12:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Hiram Hornets - A
48 47 Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
P5 12:45 PM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM River Ridge
51 23 Chattahoochee 7B
P16 12:45 PM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM Lithia Springs
51 57 Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
P9 3:15 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM West Cobb Elite
23 45 South Paulding
P18 3:15 PM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM River Ridge
39 29 Lassiter
P19 4:30 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM McEachern Jr. Indians
68 40 Hiram Hornets - A
P13 5:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
31 20 North Paulding Wolfpack
P23 7:00 PM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM Bison
50 46 McEachern Jr. Indians
P15 8:15 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM West Cobb Elite
37 39 Hiram Hornets - B
P24 8:15 PM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
47 20 Bison
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:15 AM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Lassiter
40 20 Hoop Heaven Georgia
P14 11:30 AM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM South Paulding
67 64 Kell Junior Longhorns
P21 11:30 AM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
20 50 Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
P4 3:15 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM McEachern Jr. Indians
62 31 Lithia Springs
P12 4:30 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM River Ridge
47 13 Hoop Heaven Georgia
P22 5:45 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Lithia Springs
49 51 Bison
Monday, January 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM [1] Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
22 46 [1] Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
B2 4:30 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM [1] South Paulding
35 48 [1] River Ridge
B3 7:00 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM [1] Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
57 27 [1] River Ridge

Bracket

[1] Pebblebrook Junior Falcons
Champion
[1] Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys - 22
B1 - Mon 1/15 12:45PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM
[1] Pebblebrook Junior Falcons - 46
[1] South Paulding - 35
B2 - Mon 1/15 4:30PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM
[1] River Ridge - 48
[1] Pebblebrook Junior Falcons - 57
B3 - Mon 1/15 7:00PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM
[1] River Ridge - 27