Baseball

15U/16U

Greater Lafayette World Series

Jul 26 - 29, 2018
Lafayette, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Lafayette, IN) 3 1 0 35 41 6
Indy Groove (Frankfort, IN) 3 1 0 -4 26 30
OC Thunder (Lowell, IN) 3 1 0 12 31 19
16U Primetime Silver (Westfield, IN) 1 3 0 -19 17 36
Shelby Bad News Bears (Gwynneville, Indiana) 0 4 0 -24 11 35
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Noblesville, IN) 3 1 0 9 32 23
Northern Stars Green (West Lafayette, IN) 3 1 0 24 42 18
Hoosier Warhawks 15u (Delphi, IN) 2 2 0 1 23 22
Post 65 Triple Play (Richmond, Indiana) 1 3 0 -13 21 34
Indiana Braves Red (Indianapolis, IN) 1 3 0 -21 28 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Loeb Stadium 16U Primetime Silver (Pool A)
5 10 Indy Groove (Pool A)
P2 10:45 AM Loeb Stadium Hoosier Warhawks 15u (Pool B)
7 4 Post 65 Triple Play (Pool B)
P3 1:00 PM Loeb Stadium Shelby Bad News Bears (Pool A)
3 5 OC Thunder (Pool A)
P4 3:15 PM Loeb Stadium 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B)
9 8 Northern Stars Green (Pool B)
P5 5:30 PM Loeb Stadium 16U Primetime Silver (Pool A)
0 8 Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
P6 7:45 PM Loeb Stadium Hoosier Warhawks 15u (Pool B)
5 7 Northern Stars Green (Pool B)
Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:30 AM Loeb Stadium Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
15 0 Shelby Bad News Bears (Pool A)
P8 11:45 AM Loeb Stadium Post 65 Triple Play (Pool B)
3 6 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B)
P9 2:00 PM Loeb Stadium 16U Primetime Silver (Pool A)
0 12 OC Thunder (Pool A)
P10 5:30 PM Loeb Stadium Northern Stars Green (Pool B)
16 3 Indiana Braves Red (Pool B)
P11 7:45 PM Loeb Stadium Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
14 1 Indy Groove (Pool A)
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:30 AM Loeb Stadium Hoosier Warhawks 15u (Pool B)
11 3 Indiana Braves Red (Pool B)
P13 10:45 AM Loeb Stadium 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B)
8 0 Hoosier Warhawks 15u (Pool B)
P14 1:00 PM Loeb Stadium Shelby Bad News Bears (Pool A)
6 12 16U Primetime Silver (Pool A)
P15 3:15 PM Loeb Stadium Indiana Braves Red (Pool B)
10 13 Post 65 Triple Play (Pool B)
P16 5:30 PM Loeb Stadium Indy Groove (Pool A)
3 2 Shelby Bad News Bears (Pool A)
P17 7:45 PM Loeb Stadium OC Thunder (Pool A)
5 4 Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:30 AM Loeb Stadium Northern Stars Green (Pool B)
11 1 Post 65 Triple Play (Pool B)
P19 10:45 AM Loeb Stadium Indiana Braves Red (Pool B)
12 9 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B)
P20 1:00 PM Loeb Stadium OC Thunder (Pool A)
9 12 Indy Groove (Pool A)
B1 3:15 PM Loeb Stadium [1] Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
5 1 [2] Northern Stars Green (Pool B)
B2 8:15 PM Loeb Stadium [1] 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B)
5 4 [2] Indy Groove (Pool A)
B3 9:45 PM Loeb Stadium [1] Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
6 3 [1] 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A)
Champion
[1] Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A) - 5
B1 - Sun 7/29 3:15PM Loeb Stadium
[2] Northern Stars Green (Pool B) - 1
[1] 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B) - 5
B2 - Sun 7/29 8:15PM Loeb Stadium
[2] Indy Groove (Pool A) - 4
[1] Hoosier Warhawks 16U (Pool A) - 6
B3 - Sun 7/29 9:45PM Loeb Stadium
[1] 16U Indiana Prospects - Padron (Pool B) - 3