Baseball

13 and Under AAA (South Bay)

Fathead Classic

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Living Legends 13u

13 and Under AAA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Nov 17, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Living Legends 13u (Santa Clara, CA) 2 0 0 16 5
Headfirst 13U Bercovich (pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 7
Starting LineUp Red (Belmont, CA) 1 1 0 7 2
Sluggers Baseball (Sunnyvale, CA) 1 1 0 6 5
Second to None: Team 220 (San Mateo, CA) 1 1 0 -2 9
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -3 10
Menlo Park Legends 13U White (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 2 12
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 1 1 0 -2 12
Mission City Baseball (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -6 17
Dub Baseball Dukes 13U (Hollister, CA) 0 2 0 -11 18
Menlo Park Legends 13U Green (Redwood City, CA) 0 2 0 -16 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Mission City Baseball
5 14 Living Legends 13u
P2 8:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Second to None: Team 220
0 8 Starting LineUp Red
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Menlo Park Legends 13U White
8 5 Dub Baseball Dukes 13U
P4 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Sluggers Baseball
10 0 Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
P5 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Menlo Park Legends 13U White
6 7 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
P6 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Mission City Baseball
5 3 Sluggers Baseball
P7 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Dub Baseball Dukes 13U
1 10 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
P8 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Living Legends 13u
8 0 Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
P9 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Second to None: Team 220
7 1 East Bay Bandits
P10 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Starting LineUp Red
1 2 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 East Bay Bandits
9 5 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [3] Starting LineUp Red
14 4 [6] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
B13 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [4] Sluggers Baseball
16 11 [5] Second to None: Team 220
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [2] Headfirst 13U Bercovich
11 8 [7] Menlo Park Legends 13U White
B15 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [1] Living Legends 13u
5 4 Sluggers Baseball
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
1 12 Starting LineUp Red
B17 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [9] Mission City Baseball
0 1 [10] Dub Baseball Dukes 13U
B18 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Living Legends 13u
5 4 Starting LineUp Red
B19 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [8] East Bay Bandits
0 9 [11] Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
B20 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
3 5 Dub Baseball Dukes 13U

Bracket

[1] Living Legends 13u
Champion
[10] Dub Baseball Dukes 13U
Silver Division
[1] Living Legends 13u - 5
B15 - Sun 11/19 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Sluggers Baseball - 4
Living Legends 13u - 5
B18 - Sun 11/19 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Starting LineUp Red - 4
[4] Sluggers Baseball - 16
B13 - Sun 11/19 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[5] Second to None: Team 220 - 11
[3] Starting LineUp Red - 14
B12 - Sun 11/19 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[6] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 4
[2] Headfirst 13U Bercovich - 11
B14 - Sun 11/19 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[7] Menlo Park Legends 13U White - 8
Headfirst 13U Bercovich - 1
B16 - Sun 11/19 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Starting LineUp Red - 12
[9] Mission City Baseball - 0
B17 - Sun 11/19 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[10] Dub Baseball Dukes 13U - 1
Menlo Park Legends 13U Green - 3
B20 - Sun 11/19 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Dub Baseball Dukes 13U - 5
[8] East Bay Bandits - 0
B19 - Sun 11/19 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[11] Menlo Park Legends 13U Green - 9