Baseball

14 and Under AAA (Central Valley)

Fathead Classic

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Headfirst 14U Bercovich

14 and Under AAA (Central Valley) Champion

Fri Nov 17, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Headfirst 14U Bercovich (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Best Speed 14u Elite (Sacramento, CA) 2 0 0 8 4
Swagger Athletics Red (Palo Alto, CA) 1 1 0 5 3
SV Legends (SCOTTS VALLEY, CA) 1 1 0 0 9
NC Valley 14U (Modesto, CA) 1 1 0 0 11
Bay Area United - 14U (Dublin, CA) 1 1 0 -3 18
Headfirst 14U Knights (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -13 18
Headfirst 14U Blackhawks (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -13 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Fenway NC Valley 14U
1 9 Headfirst 14U Bercovich
P2 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Polo Headfirst 14U Blackhawks
6 11 Bay Area United - 14U
P3 10:15 AM BLD Manteca - Fenway Headfirst 14U Blackhawks
2 10 NC Valley 14U
P4 12:30 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway Bay Area United - 14U
0 12 Headfirst 14U Bercovich
P5 2:45 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway Headfirst 14U Knights
1 9 SV Legends
P6 5:00 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway Best Speed 14u Elite
3 0 Swagger Athletics Red
P7 7:15 PM BLD Manteca - Angel SV Legends
0 8 Swagger Athletics Red
P8 7:15 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway Headfirst 14U Knights
4 9 Best Speed 14u Elite
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium [4] SV Legends
2 12 [5] NC Valley 14U
B10 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Fenway [7] Headfirst 14U Knights
4 7 [8] Headfirst 14U Blackhawks
B11 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium [3] Swagger Athletics Red
3 5 [6] Bay Area United - 14U
B12 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium NC Valley 14U
3 4 [1] Headfirst 14U Bercovich
B13 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Bay Area United - 14U
4 2 [2] Best Speed 14u Elite
B14 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Headfirst 14U Bercovich
11 9 Bay Area United - 14U

Bracket

Consolation Game
[1] Headfirst 14U Bercovich
Champion
[4] SV Legends - 2
B9 - Sun 11/19 8:00AM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[5] NC Valley 14U - 12
NC Valley 14U - 3
B12 - Sun 11/19 12:30PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[1] Headfirst 14U Bercovich - 4
[3] Swagger Athletics Red - 3
B11 - Sun 11/19 10:15AM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[6] Bay Area United - 14U - 5
Headfirst 14U Bercovich - 11
B14 - Sun 11/19 5:00PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
Bay Area United - 14U - 9
Bay Area United - 14U - 4
B13 - Sun 11/19 2:45PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[2] Best Speed 14u Elite - 2
[7] Headfirst 14U Knights - 4
B10 - Sun 11/19 8:00AM BLD Manteca - Fenway
[8] Headfirst 14U Blackhawks - 7