Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 6TH CASCADE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ER FUTURE JAGS

BOYS 6TH CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 17, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE 2 0 19 76 55
INGLEMOOR 1 1 11 93 77
BELLEVUE GOLD 0 2 -30 42 79
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ER FUTURE JAGS 2 0 21 70 41
MT. SI WILDCATS 6C 1 1 -3 50 53
SKYLINE 6 WHITE 0 2 -18 48 74
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
REDMOND SELECT 6 2 0 6 89 83
KING'S KNIGHTS 1 1 0 73 73
SKYLINE 6 GREEN 0 2 -6 77 83

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 MT. SI WILDCATS 6C
30 27 SKYLINE 6 WHITE
P2 7:35 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY REDMOND SELECT 6
48 45 SKYLINE 6 GREEN
P1 8:40 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY BELLEVUE GOLD
12 29 ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 KING'S KNIGHTS
38 41 REDMOND SELECT 6
P8 12:15 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SKYLINE 6 GREEN
32 35 KING'S KNIGHTS
P7 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
47 43 INGLEMOOR
P3 3:30 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB SKYLINE 6 WHITE
21 44 ER FUTURE JAGS
P4 4:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 INGLEMOOR
50 30 BELLEVUE GOLD
P9 6:45 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ER FUTURE JAGS
26 20 MT. SI WILDCATS 6C
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:05 AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY [3] BELLEVUE GOLD
27 35 [3] SKYLINE 6 WHITE
B13 10:05 AM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS [2] MT. SI WILDCATS 6C
22 40 [2] KING'S KNIGHTS
B14 10:05 AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY [2] INGLEMOOR
23 49 [1] REDMOND SELECT 6
B11 12:15 PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY [3] BELLEVUE GOLD
23 52 [3] SKYLINE 6 GREEN
B16 12:15 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY [1] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
42 53 [2] KING'S KNIGHTS
B17 12:15 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY [1] REDMOND SELECT 6
27 33 [1] ER FUTURE JAGS
B15 1:20 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY [2] MT. SI WILDCATS 6C
37 47 [2] INGLEMOOR
B12 2:25 PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY [3] SKYLINE 6 WHITE
27 34 [3] SKYLINE 6 GREEN
B18 2:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] KING'S KNIGHTS
33 34 [1] ER FUTURE JAGS
B19 4:35 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY [1] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
30 41 [1] REDMOND SELECT 6

Bracket

[1] ER FUTURE JAGS
Champion
[2] KING'S KNIGHTS - 33
B18 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ER FUTURE JAGS - 34
[3] BELLEVUE GOLD - 23
B11 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY
[3] SKYLINE 6 GREEN - 52
[2] MT. SI WILDCATS 6C - 37
B15 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
[2] INGLEMOOR - 47
[1] REDMOND SELECT 6 - 27
B17 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
[1] ER FUTURE JAGS - 33
[3] SKYLINE 6 WHITE - 27
B12 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY
[3] SKYLINE 6 GREEN - 34
[1] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE - 42
B16 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY
[2] KING'S KNIGHTS - 53
[1] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE - 30
B19 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
[1] REDMOND SELECT 6 - 41
[2] INGLEMOOR - 23
B14 - Sun 11/19 10:05AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
[1] REDMOND SELECT 6 - 49
[2] MT. SI WILDCATS 6C - 22
B13 - Sun 11/19 10:05AM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS
[2] KING'S KNIGHTS - 40
[3] BELLEVUE GOLD - 27
B10 - Sun 11/19 10:05AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY
[3] SKYLINE 6 WHITE - 35