Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN AT HEADQUARTER LOCATION PRIOR TO FIRST GAME (Coaches only)
17U-14U HQ Carolina Courts Indian Trail, 240 Chestnut Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079
13U-10U HQ Carolina Courts Concord, 24 Spring St SW, Concord, NC 28025

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Orange Boys

BIG SHOTS TEAM CHARLOTTE LIVE with ESPN'S Paul Biancardi (Charlotte, NC | 17U-9U BOYS)

Jul 21 - 22, 2018
Concord, NC • Indian Trail, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 11:00 AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
63 32 Fayetteville Spurs
B1 12:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1 Team Charlotte UAA 16
73 51 DTA Elite
B2 12:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Flight 22 Elite
60 47 Team Felton 16U-Turner
B5 12:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
50 46 Stackhouse Elite
B3 1:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 3A Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
56 38 Squires Richmond 16 U
B6 1:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Carolina Wolves
58 68 Threat 220 Beasley
B10 1:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1 Team FLY 10th Grade
43 60 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
B7 4:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Team Loaded 757 Bridgeforth 16U
77 47 WCBA Elite Blue
B17 4:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 2 Squires Richmond 16 U
49 58 Fayetteville Spurs
B9 5:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Team Felton Academy
40 54 NC Red Storm 2020
B18 5:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 4B Stackhouse Elite
66 80 Carolina Wolves
B8 6:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 3B River City Reign
69 71 CEBA 2020
B11 7:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2 Team Charlotte UAA 16
59 21 Flight 22 Elite
B12 7:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
68 73 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B16 7:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 2 DTA Elite
31 54 Team Felton 16U-Turner
B13 8:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
48 50 Threat 220 Beasley
B14 9:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Team Loaded 757 Bridgeforth 16U
55 46 CEBA 2020
B15 9:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2 NC Red Storm 2020
54 76 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
B19 9:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue
58 67 River City Reign
B20 9:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 1 Team Felton Academy
51 46 Team FLY 10th Grade
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1 Threat 220 Beasley
63 50 Team Loaded 757 Bridgeforth 16U
B21 9:00 AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1 Team Charlotte UAA 16
67 60 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B23 11:00 AM CC Concord - Ct 1 Team Felton 16U-Turner
55 34 Fayetteville Spurs
B24 11:00 AM CC Concord - Ct 2 Carolina Wolves
63 58 River City Reign
B25 11:00 AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2 Threat 220 Beasley
36 65 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
B26 1:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves
41 62 Team Felton Academy
B27 2:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 4A Squires Richmond 16 U
48 61 Stackhouse Elite
B31 2:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 1 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
65 60 CEBA 2020
B34 2:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1 Team Charlotte UAA 16
77 67 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
B28 3:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 3B WCBA Elite Blue
65 63 Team FLY 10th Grade
B30 3:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 3A Flight 22 Elite
65 45 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
B32 3:00 PM CC Concord - Ct 4B NC Red Storm 2020
73 42 DTA Elite
B33 3:00 PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4 Team Felton 16U-Turner
56 48 Team Felton Academy

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Felton 16U-Turner
Bronze Champion
Bracket Winner B34
Gold Champion
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 63
B4 - Sat 7/21 11:00AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1
Fayetteville Spurs - 32
Flight 22 Elite - 60
B2 - Sat 7/21 12:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 47
Team Charlotte UAA 16 - 59
B11 - Sat 7/21 7:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2
Flight 22 Elite - 21
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 56
B3 - Sat 7/21 1:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 3A
Squires Richmond 16 U - 38
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 68
B12 - Sat 7/21 7:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 73
Team Loaded 757 Bridgeforth 16U - 55
B14 - Sat 7/21 9:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
CEBA 2020 - 46
Team Charlotte UAA 16 - 67
B21 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 60
Team Charlotte UAA 16 - 73
B1 - Sat 7/21 12:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1
DTA Elite - 51
NC Red Storm 2020 - 54
B15 - Sat 7/21 9:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 76
Stackhouse Elite - 66
B18 - Sat 7/21 5:00PM CC Concord - Ct 4B
Carolina Wolves - 80
Team Charlotte UAA 16 - 77
B34 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 67
Carolina Wolves - 58
B6 - Sat 7/21 1:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
Threat 220 Beasley - 68
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 48
B13 - Sat 7/21 8:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2
Threat 220 Beasley - 50
Threat 220 Beasley - 36
B25 - Sun 7/22 11:00AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 65
Team FLY 10th Grade - 43
B10 - Sat 7/21 1:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 60
Team Felton Academy - 40
B9 - Sat 7/21 5:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
NC Red Storm 2020 - 54
River City Reign - 69
B8 - Sat 7/21 6:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 3B
CEBA 2020 - 71
Team Loaded 757 Bridgeforth 16U - 77
B7 - Sat 7/21 4:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
WCBA Elite Blue - 47
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 50
B5 - Sat 7/21 12:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 2
Stackhouse Elite - 46
Squires Richmond 16 U - 49
B17 - Sat 7/21 4:00PM CC Concord - Ct 2
Fayetteville Spurs - 58
Team Felton Academy - 51
B20 - Sat 7/21 9:00PM CC Concord - Ct 1
Team FLY 10th Grade - 46
WCBA Elite Blue - 58
B19 - Sat 7/21 9:00PM CC Concord - Ct 2
River City Reign - 67
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 56
B33 - Sun 7/22 3:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 4
Team Felton Academy - 48
Carolina Wolves - 41
B26 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM CC Concord - Ct 1
Team Felton Academy - 62
Threat 220 Beasley - 63
B22 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM CC Indian Trail - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 Bridgeforth 16U - 50
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 55
B23 - Sun 7/22 11:00AM CC Concord - Ct 1
Fayetteville Spurs - 34
DTA Elite - 31
B16 - Sat 7/21 7:00PM CC Concord - Ct 2
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 54
Carolina Wolves - 63
B24 - Sun 7/22 11:00AM CC Concord - Ct 2
River City Reign - 58
WCBA Elite Blue - 65
B28 - Sun 7/22 3:00PM CC Concord - Ct 3B
Team FLY 10th Grade - 63
Flight 22 Elite - 65
B30 - Sun 7/22 3:00PM CC Indian Trail - Ct 3A
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 45
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 65
B31 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM CC Concord - Ct 1
CEBA 2020 - 60
NC Red Storm 2020 - 73
B32 - Sun 7/22 3:00PM CC Concord - Ct 4B
DTA Elite - 42
Squires Richmond 16 U - 48
B27 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM CC Concord - Ct 4A
Stackhouse Elite - 61